Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "033949-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-10-21T13:47:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046c14",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-127692",
"name": "BSO Procurement and Logistics Service on behalf of Belfast HSC Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "033949-2024-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127693",
"name": "European Sperm Bank"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127694",
"name": "FAIRFAX CRYOBANK"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127695",
"name": "Cryos International - Denmark ApS"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127696",
"name": "SEMOVO LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "5002340",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend for any periods up to and including 24 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Donor Sperm [5002340] Additional information: As stated in the Contract Notice, the Estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range which includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements. The Total Value of this procurement is the awarded value and is the upper value of a range £161,250 to £665,157 which includes all extension options and contingency for future requirements as provided for within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Donor Sperm [5002340]",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Donor Sperm [5002340]",
"classification": {
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127692",
"name": "BSO Procurement and Logistics Service on behalf of Belfast HSC Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BSO Procurement and Logistics Service on behalf of Belfast HSC Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181",
"name": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 7AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "A Floor, Belfast City Hospital, Lisburn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127693",
"name": "European Sperm Bank",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DK",
"locality": "København N",
"postalCode": "2200",
"countryName": "Denmark",
"streetAddress": "Struenseegade 9, sal 2"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "European Sperm Bank"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "maw@europeanspermbank.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127694",
"name": "FAIRFAX CRYOBANK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"locality": "FAIRFAX",
"postalCode": "220314623",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "3015 WILLIAMS DR STE 110"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "FAIRFAX CRYOBANK"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "socallaghan@fairfaxcryobank.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127695",
"name": "Cryos International - Denmark ApS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DK",
"locality": "Aarhus C",
"postalCode": "8000",
"countryName": "Denmark",
"streetAddress": "Vesterbro Torv 3, 5."
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cryos International - Denmark ApS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jho@cryosinternational.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127696",
"name": "SEMOVO LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "CHEADLE",
"postalCode": "SK8 3FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Amelia House 3 Oakwood Square Cheadle Royal Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SEMOVO LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew@semovo.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183",
"name": "Business Services Organisation, PaLS",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation, PaLS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 03005550206"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "033949-2024-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 665157,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033949-2024-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "In section I.2, it is stated that this procurement is a joint procedure and contract award is by a Central Purchasing Body. This contract is not a joint contract, it is a Central Purchasing Body Contract operated by BSO PaLS on behalf of the participants listed in section 1.1",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
21 Oct 2024 · 033949-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "033949-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-10-21T13:47:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046c14",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-127692",
"name": "BSO Procurement and Logistics Service on behalf of Belfast HSC Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "033949-2024-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127693",
"name": "European Sperm Bank"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127694",
"name": "FAIRFAX CRYOBANK"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127695",
"name": "Cryos International - Denmark ApS"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127696",
"name": "SEMOVO LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "5002340",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend for any periods up to and including 24 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Donor Sperm [5002340] Additional information: As stated in the Contract Notice, the Estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range which includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements. The Total Value of this procurement is the awarded value and is the upper value of a range £161,250 to £665,157 which includes all extension options and contingency for future requirements as provided for within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Donor Sperm [5002340]",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Donor Sperm [5002340]",
"classification": {
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127692",
"name": "BSO Procurement and Logistics Service on behalf of Belfast HSC Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "BSO Procurement and Logistics Service on behalf of Belfast HSC Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181",
"name": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 7AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "A Floor, Belfast City Hospital, Lisburn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127693",
"name": "European Sperm Bank",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DK",
"locality": "København N",
"postalCode": "2200",
"countryName": "Denmark",
"streetAddress": "Struenseegade 9, sal 2"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "European Sperm Bank"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "maw@europeanspermbank.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127694",
"name": "FAIRFAX CRYOBANK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"locality": "FAIRFAX",
"postalCode": "220314623",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "3015 WILLIAMS DR STE 110"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "FAIRFAX CRYOBANK"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "socallaghan@fairfaxcryobank.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127695",
"name": "Cryos International - Denmark ApS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DK",
"locality": "Aarhus C",
"postalCode": "8000",
"countryName": "Denmark",
"streetAddress": "Vesterbro Torv 3, 5."
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cryos International - Denmark ApS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jho@cryosinternational.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-127696",
"name": "SEMOVO LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "CHEADLE",
"postalCode": "SK8 3FS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Amelia House 3 Oakwood Square Cheadle Royal Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SEMOVO LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew@semovo.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183",
"name": "Business Services Organisation, PaLS",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation, PaLS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 03005550206"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "033949-2024-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 665157,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033949-2024-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-10-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "In section I.2, it is stated that this procurement is a joint procedure and contract award is by a Central Purchasing Body. This contract is not a joint contract, it is a Central Purchasing Body Contract operated by BSO PaLS on behalf of the participants listed in section 1.1",
"initiationType": "tender"
}29 May 2024 · 016759-2024 · tender
{
"id": "016759-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-05-29T13:59:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046c14",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-76818",
"name": "Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-046c14",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 330000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Options to extend for any period(s) up to and including 24 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Donor Sperm [5002340] Additional information: The Estimated Total Value is the upper value of a range £80,000 to £330,000. and includes extension options and contingency for potential future requirements as. provided for within the tender documents. This is not a condition of contract or a guarantee of a level of business",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Belfast"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Donor Sperm [5002340]",
"value": {
"amount": 330000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-07-03T15:30:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "August 2024"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 10
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-07-03T15:30:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Donor Sperm [5002340]",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-06-26T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-12-23T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-76818",
"name": "Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14-16 Great Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"email": "medicalandops.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181",
"name": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 7AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "A Floor, Belfast City Hospital, Lisburn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "medicalandops.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-60047",
"name": "Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 3005550206"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "In section I.2, it is stated that this procurement is a joint procedure and contract award is by a Central Purchasing Body. This contract is not a joint contract, it is a Central Purchasing Body Contract operated by BSO PaLS on behalf of the participants listed in section 1.1.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}