Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "025830-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-08-14T15:17:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048ae1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-B2M3M",
"name": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire ICB"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "025830-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11057445",
"name": "All For you Home Care Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CHC 0046 01-00 DAP C",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The service provided under this notice will be for Domiciliary Care Packages.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe contract is awarded with no guarantee of activity. The value will vary dependent on the activity delivered.\nThis is a new contract. The contract will run from 01st April 2024",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "None",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Domiciliary Care",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Domiciliary Care Packages",
"classification": {
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-B2M3M",
"name": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire ICB",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "COVENTRY",
"postalCode": "CV1 2NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quinton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.happyhealthylives.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "B2M3M",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire ICB"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sherran Willson",
"email": "sherranwillson@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 2477710970"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11057445",
"name": "All For you Home Care Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Redditch",
"postalCode": "B97 4QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House, 22 Bromsgrove Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.happyhealthylives.uk/integrated-care-board/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11057445",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "All For you Home Care Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121529",
"name": "Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "COVENTRY",
"postalCode": "CV1 2NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quinton Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025830-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025830-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nDecision maker: CHC Operational Team",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
14 Aug 2024 · 025830-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "025830-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-08-14T15:17:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048ae1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-B2M3M",
"name": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire ICB"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "025830-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11057445",
"name": "All For you Home Care Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CHC 0046 01-00 DAP C",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The service provided under this notice will be for Domiciliary Care Packages.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe contract is awarded with no guarantee of activity. The value will vary dependent on the activity delivered.\nThis is a new contract. The contract will run from 01st April 2024",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "None",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Domiciliary Care",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Domiciliary Care Packages",
"classification": {
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-B2M3M",
"name": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire ICB",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "COVENTRY",
"postalCode": "CV1 2NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quinton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.happyhealthylives.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "B2M3M",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire ICB"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sherran Willson",
"email": "sherranwillson@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 2477710970"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11057445",
"name": "All For you Home Care Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Redditch",
"postalCode": "B97 4QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House, 22 Bromsgrove Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.happyhealthylives.uk/integrated-care-board/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11057445",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "All For you Home Care Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121529",
"name": "Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "COVENTRY",
"postalCode": "CV1 2NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quinton Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025830-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025830-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nDecision maker: CHC Operational Team",
"initiationType": "tender"
}