Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "025823-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-08-14T15:03:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048adb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-B2M3M",
"name": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire ICB"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "025823-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10516484",
"name": "Alcester Home Care Agency Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CHC 0045 01-00 DAP C",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This contract has been made following Direct Award Process C under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 and the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (as amended) do not apply.\nThe contract is awarded with no guarantee of activity. The value will vary dependent on the activity delivered.\nThis is a new contract. The contract will run from 01st April 2024\nThis is a new contract. The contract will run from 01st April 2024",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "None",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Domiciliary Care",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Domiciliary Care Packages",
"classification": {
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-B2M3M",
"name": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire ICB",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "COVENTRY",
"postalCode": "CV1 2NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quinton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.happyhealthylives.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "B2M3M",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire ICB"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sherran Willson",
"email": "sherranwillson@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 2477710970"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10516484",
"name": "Alcester Home Care Agency Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Alcester",
"postalCode": "B49 6HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Alne Park, Park Lane, Great Aline"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10516484",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Alcester Home Care Agency Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121533",
"name": "Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 2NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quinton Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025823-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025823-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nDecision maker: CHC Operational Team",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
14 Aug 2024 · 025823-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "025823-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-08-14T15:03:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048adb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-B2M3M",
"name": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire ICB"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "025823-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10516484",
"name": "Alcester Home Care Agency Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CHC 0045 01-00 DAP C",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This contract has been made following Direct Award Process C under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 and the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (as amended) do not apply.\nThe contract is awarded with no guarantee of activity. The value will vary dependent on the activity delivered.\nThis is a new contract. The contract will run from 01st April 2024\nThis is a new contract. The contract will run from 01st April 2024",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "None",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Domiciliary Care",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Domiciliary Care Packages",
"classification": {
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-B2M3M",
"name": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire ICB",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "COVENTRY",
"postalCode": "CV1 2NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quinton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.happyhealthylives.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "B2M3M",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire ICB"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sherran Willson",
"email": "sherranwillson@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 2477710970"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10516484",
"name": "Alcester Home Care Agency Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Alcester",
"postalCode": "B49 6HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Alne Park, Park Lane, Great Aline"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10516484",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Alcester Home Care Agency Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-121533",
"name": "Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV1 2NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quinton Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025823-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025823-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nDecision maker: CHC Operational Team",
"initiationType": "tender"
}