Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "047907-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-12T10:33:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0585c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-B2M3M",
"name": "NHS COVENTRY AND WARWICKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "047907-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14937634",
"name": "First Active 365 Homecare Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CHC 0389 08 25 DAPC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The service provided under this notice will be for Care Home Placements.\nThis contract has been made following Direct Award Process B under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 and the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (as amended) do not apply. \nThe contract is awarded with no guarantee of activity. The value will vary dependent on the activity delivered.\nThis is a new contract. The contract will run from 19 June 2025 to\n31st September 2025",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "None",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Domiciliary Care Contract (Non-Framework) 24/25\"",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Domiciliary Care Packages, Direct Award Process C",
"classification": {
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-B2M3M",
"name": "NHS COVENTRY AND WARWICKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 4RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.happyhealthylives.uk/integrated-care-board/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "B2M3M",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS COVENTRY AND WARWICKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cwicb.chc-contracts@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 2477710970"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14937634",
"name": "First Active 365 Homecare Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B5 4BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14937634",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "First Active 365 Homecare Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157670",
"name": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Warwick",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "047907-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "047907-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\n Decision Maker: CHC Operational Team\nNo declarations of interest declared",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Aug 2025 · 047907-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "047907-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-12T10:33:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0585c5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-B2M3M",
"name": "NHS COVENTRY AND WARWICKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "047907-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14937634",
"name": "First Active 365 Homecare Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CHC 0389 08 25 DAPC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The service provided under this notice will be for Care Home Placements.\nThis contract has been made following Direct Award Process B under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 and the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (as amended) do not apply. \nThe contract is awarded with no guarantee of activity. The value will vary dependent on the activity delivered.\nThis is a new contract. The contract will run from 19 June 2025 to\n31st September 2025",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "None",
"type": "cost",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Domiciliary Care Contract (Non-Framework) 24/25\"",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Domiciliary Care Packages, Direct Award Process C",
"classification": {
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-B2M3M",
"name": "NHS COVENTRY AND WARWICKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 4RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.happyhealthylives.uk/integrated-care-board/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "B2M3M",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS COVENTRY AND WARWICKSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cwicb.chc-contracts@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 2477710970"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14937634",
"name": "First Active 365 Homecare Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B5 4BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14937634",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "First Active 365 Homecare Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157670",
"name": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Warwick",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "047907-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "047907-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\n Decision Maker: CHC Operational Team\nNo declarations of interest declared",
"initiationType": "tender"
}