Lot 1
General waste, food waste and recyclables - Acute sites
Award criteria
Price — 40
Provision of domestic waste services. Contract ref. TS/LOC/0497.
UKK2 · UKK2 · UKK2 · UKK2 · UKK2 · UKK2 · UKK2 · UKK2
General waste, food waste and recyclables - Acute sites
Award criteria
Price — 40
Confidential waste - Acute sites
Award criteria
Price — 40
Hazardous non healthcare waste - Acute sites
Award criteria
Price — 40
Non hazardous non healthcare waste - Acute sites
Award criteria
Price — 40
General waste - community and mental health sites
Award criteria
Price — 40
Confidential waste - Community and mental health sites
Award criteria
Price — 40
Hazardous non healthcare waste - community and mental health sites
Award criteria
Price — 40
Non hazardous non healthcare waste - community and mental health sites
Award criteria
Price — 40
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Refuse and waste related services | Not published |
| 2 | Refuse disposal and treatment | Not published |
| 3 | Refuse disposal and treatment | Not published |
| 4 | Refuse disposal and treatment | Not published |
| 5 | Refuse and waste related services | Not published |
| 6 | Refuse disposal and treatment | Not published |
| 7 | Refuse disposal and treatment | Not published |
| 8 | Refuse disposal and treatment | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Refuse and waste related services (90500000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 90 | 7,385 | 5 median · 18 average (3,195 of 7,385 with a bid count) | 3 average (3,446 of 7,385 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | 8 median · 12 average (3 of 5 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (3 of 5 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK2 | 18 | 13.5 median · 18.4 average (10 of 18 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (11 of 18 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02befb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014216-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 22 2021 15:08:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 8 |
| Tender items in source | 8 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 8 |
| Contracts in latest release | 6 |
| Parties in latest release | 8 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jun 2021 | award, contract | 014216-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014216-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "5"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "6"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-06-22T16:08:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02befb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1287",
"name": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:619099-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "014216-2021-TS/LOC/0497-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20238",
"name": "Veolia Environmental Services UK"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "014216-2021-TS/LOC/0497-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20239",
"name": "Perry's Recycling Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "014216-2021-TS/LOC/0497-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20240",
"name": "SUEZ Recycling and Recovery"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
},
{
"id": "014216-2021-TS/LOC/0497-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20240",
"name": "SUEZ Recycling and Recovery"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"4"
]
},
{
"id": "014216-2021-TS/LOC/0497-5",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20241",
"name": "Viridor Waste Management"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"5"
]
},
{
"id": "014216-2021-TS/LOC/0497-6",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20242",
"name": "Perrys Recycling"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"6"
]
},
{
"id": "014216-2021-TS/LOC/0497-7",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"7"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
},
{
"id": "014216-2021-TS/LOC/0497-8",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"8"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN512107",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "General waste, food waste and recyclables - Acute sites",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Confidential waste - Acute sites",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Hazardous non healthcare waste - Acute sites",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Non hazardous non healthcare waste - Acute sites",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "General waste - community and mental health sites",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Confidential waste - Community and mental health sites",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "7",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Hazardous non healthcare waste - community and mental health sites",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "8",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Non hazardous non healthcare waste - community and mental health sites",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse disposal and treatment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse disposal and treatment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse disposal and treatment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse disposal and treatment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"relatedLot": "7",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse disposal and treatment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"relatedLot": "8",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse disposal and treatment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Domestic Waste Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of domestic waste services. Contract ref. TS/LOC/0497.",
"classification": {
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1287",
"name": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.musgroveparkhospital.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "servicesteam.procurement@somersetft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20237",
"name": "Yeovil District Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"locality": "Yeovil",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://yeovilhospital.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Yeovil District Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dirk.williamson@ydh.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20238",
"name": "Veolia Environmental Services UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Veolia Environmental Services UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20239",
"name": "Perry's Recycling Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK2",
"locality": "Yeovil",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Perry's Recycling Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20240",
"name": "SUEZ Recycling and Recovery",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK2",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SUEZ Recycling and Recovery"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20241",
"name": "Viridor Waste Management",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK2",
"locality": "Taunton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Viridor Waste Management"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20242",
"name": "Perrys Recycling",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK2",
"locality": "Yeovil",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Perrys Recycling"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2028",
"name": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Taunton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014216-2021-TS/LOC/0497-1",
"value": {
"amount": 263000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014216-2021-TS/LOC/0497-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "014216-2021-TS/LOC/0497-2",
"value": {
"amount": 3750,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014216-2021-TS/LOC/0497-2",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "014216-2021-TS/LOC/0497-3",
"value": {
"amount": 10000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014216-2021-TS/LOC/0497-3",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "014216-2021-TS/LOC/0497-4",
"value": {
"amount": 2000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014216-2021-TS/LOC/0497-4",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "014216-2021-TS/LOC/0497-5",
"value": {
"amount": 210000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014216-2021-TS/LOC/0497-5",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "014216-2021-TS/LOC/0497-6",
"value": {
"amount": 1000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014216-2021-TS/LOC/0497-6",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014216-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "4"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "5"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "6"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-06-22T16:08:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02befb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1287",
"name": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:619099-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "014216-2021-TS/LOC/0497-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20238",
"name": "Veolia Environmental Services UK"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "014216-2021-TS/LOC/0497-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20239",
"name": "Perry's Recycling Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "014216-2021-TS/LOC/0497-3",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20240",
"name": "SUEZ Recycling and Recovery"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
},
{
"id": "014216-2021-TS/LOC/0497-4",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20240",
"name": "SUEZ Recycling and Recovery"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"4"
]
},
{
"id": "014216-2021-TS/LOC/0497-5",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20241",
"name": "Viridor Waste Management"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"5"
]
},
{
"id": "014216-2021-TS/LOC/0497-6",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20242",
"name": "Perrys Recycling"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"6"
]
},
{
"id": "014216-2021-TS/LOC/0497-7",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"7"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
},
{
"id": "014216-2021-TS/LOC/0497-8",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"8"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN512107",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "General waste, food waste and recyclables - Acute sites",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Confidential waste - Acute sites",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Hazardous non healthcare waste - Acute sites",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Non hazardous non healthcare waste - Acute sites",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "General waste - community and mental health sites",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Confidential waste - Community and mental health sites",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "7",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Hazardous non healthcare waste - community and mental health sites",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "8",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Non hazardous non healthcare waste - community and mental health sites",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse disposal and treatment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse disposal and treatment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse disposal and treatment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse disposal and treatment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"relatedLot": "7",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse disposal and treatment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"relatedLot": "8",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse disposal and treatment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Domestic Waste Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of domestic waste services. Contract ref. TS/LOC/0497.",
"classification": {
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1287",
"name": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Musgrove Park Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.musgroveparkhospital.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "servicesteam.procurement@somersetft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20237",
"name": "Yeovil District Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"locality": "Yeovil",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://yeovilhospital.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Yeovil District Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dirk.williamson@ydh.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20238",
"name": "Veolia Environmental Services UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"locality": "Pontypridd",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Veolia Environmental Services UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20239",
"name": "Perry's Recycling Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK2",
"locality": "Yeovil",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Perry's Recycling Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20240",
"name": "SUEZ Recycling and Recovery",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK2",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SUEZ Recycling and Recovery"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20241",
"name": "Viridor Waste Management",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK2",
"locality": "Taunton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Viridor Waste Management"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20242",
"name": "Perrys Recycling",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK2",
"locality": "Yeovil",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Perrys Recycling"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2028",
"name": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Taunton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Somerset NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "014216-2021-TS/LOC/0497-1",
"value": {
"amount": 263000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014216-2021-TS/LOC/0497-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "014216-2021-TS/LOC/0497-2",
"value": {
"amount": 3750,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014216-2021-TS/LOC/0497-2",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "014216-2021-TS/LOC/0497-3",
"value": {
"amount": 10000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014216-2021-TS/LOC/0497-3",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "014216-2021-TS/LOC/0497-4",
"value": {
"amount": 2000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014216-2021-TS/LOC/0497-4",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "014216-2021-TS/LOC/0497-5",
"value": {
"amount": 210000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014216-2021-TS/LOC/0497-5",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "014216-2021-TS/LOC/0497-6",
"value": {
"amount": 1000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "014216-2021-TS/LOC/0497-6",
"dateSigned": "2021-04-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}