Lot 1
Supply and delivery of domestic furniture and associated products for Hopestead
Award criteria
Criterion 1 — 10
Criterion 1 - Pricing — 40
Criterion 2 - Technical — 60
Buyer: Flagship Housing Limited →
The supply of domestic furniture and related services for Hopestead
UKH1
Supply and delivery of domestic furniture and associated products for Hopestead
Award criteria
Criterion 1 — 10
Criterion 1 - Pricing — 40
Criterion 2 - Technical — 60
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 39. The category anchor is Domestic furniture (39140000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 39 | 1,820 | 6 median · 45.5 average (791 of 1,820 with a bid count) | 5.8 average (842 of 1,820 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH1 | 13 | 9 median · 13.3 average (11 of 13 with a bid count) | 3 average (11 of 13 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04d3f8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020956-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 13 2025 15:05:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 May 2025 | award, contract | 020956-2025 |
| 17 Jan 2025 | tender | 001617-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020956-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-13T16:05:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d3f8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-147688",
"name": "Flagship Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "020956-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147689",
"name": "Fusion Furniture Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d3f8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supply and delivery of domestic furniture and associated products for Hopestead",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 1 - Pricing",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2 - Technical",
"type": "cost",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "East Anglia"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Domestic Furniture for Hopestead",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The supply of domestic furniture and related services for Hopestead",
"classification": {
"id": "39140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Domestic furniture"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147688",
"name": "Flagship Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 1PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "31 King Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.flagship-group.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.flagship-housing.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "31211R",
"legalName": "Flagship Housing Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@flagship-group.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8041684555"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147689",
"name": "Fusion Furniture Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD6",
"locality": "Knutsford",
"postalCode": "WA16 0SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor Rear Barn, The Brookdale Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://fusionfurnituresolutions.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05455720",
"legalName": "Fusion Furniture Solutions Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pavan@fusionfurniture.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1565723727"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145700",
"name": "Flagship Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 1PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "31 King Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.flagship-group.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Flagship Housing Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@flagship-group.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8081684555"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1345",
"name": "Flagship Housing Group",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 1PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "31 King Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Flagship Housing Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 8081684555"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "020956-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 407120,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020956-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=944558764 GO Reference: GO-2025513-PRO-30535493",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020956-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-13T16:05:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d3f8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-147688",
"name": "Flagship Housing Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "020956-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147689",
"name": "Fusion Furniture Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d3f8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supply and delivery of domestic furniture and associated products for Hopestead",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 1 - Pricing",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2 - Technical",
"type": "cost",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "East Anglia"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Domestic Furniture for Hopestead",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The supply of domestic furniture and related services for Hopestead",
"classification": {
"id": "39140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Domestic furniture"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147688",
"name": "Flagship Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 1PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "31 King Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.flagship-group.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.flagship-housing.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "31211R",
"legalName": "Flagship Housing Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@flagship-group.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8041684555"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147689",
"name": "Fusion Furniture Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD6",
"locality": "Knutsford",
"postalCode": "WA16 0SR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor Rear Barn, The Brookdale Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://fusionfurnituresolutions.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05455720",
"legalName": "Fusion Furniture Solutions Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pavan@fusionfurniture.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1565723727"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145700",
"name": "Flagship Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 1PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "31 King Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.flagship-group.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Flagship Housing Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@flagship-group.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8081684555"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1345",
"name": "Flagship Housing Group",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 1PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "31 King Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Flagship Housing Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 8081684555"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "020956-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 407120,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020956-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=944558764 GO Reference: GO-2025513-PRO-30535493",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001617-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-01-17T10:05:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d3f8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1345",
"name": "Flagship Housing Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d3f8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 x 12 months option (total of 4 years)"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Supply of Domestic Furniture for Hopestead. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/V9B66PNCB5",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "East Anglia"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Domestic Furniture for Hopestead",
"value": {
"amount": 16000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-08-01T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-08-01T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Domestic Furniture for Hopestead",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-30T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "39140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Domestic furniture"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/678M5J2G7M",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1345",
"name": "Flagship Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR1 1PD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "31 King Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.flagship-group.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.flagship-group.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Flagship Housing Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Norwich:-Domestic-furniture./V9B66PNCB5",
"email": "procurement@flagship-group.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8081684555"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"telephone": "+44 8081684555"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Norwich:-Domestic-furniture./V9B66PNCB5\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/V9B66PNCB5\n GO Reference: GO-2025117-PRO-29161523",
"initiationType": "tender"
}