Lot 1
Please see II.1.4. Short description
Award criteria
price
Leicestershire County Council is working alongside Leicestershire’s 7 District and Borough councils, to deliver a programme of domestic retrofit – Green Homes Leicestershire – securing a range of funding streams to deliver energy efficiency and renewable energy installations to social rented, private rented and owner occupied properties across the county. Leicestershire County Council sought suitably experienced and qualified organisations to appoint to a framework to undertake the supply and installation of domestic energy efficiency measures and associated project management services, in support of the Green Homes Leicestershire programme.
UKF22
Please see II.1.4. Short description
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Energy and related services (71314000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 10,121 | 5 median · 30 average (4,041 of 10,121 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (4,447 of 10,121 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 10 | 3.5 median · 19.8 average (6 of 10 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6 of 10 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF22 | 22 | 4 median · 9.7 average (7 of 22 with a bid count) | 4.7 average (9 of 22 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-035b14 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000095-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 03 2023 16:39:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 7 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jan 2023 | award, contract | 000095-2023 |
| 11 Aug 2022 | tender | 022185-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000095-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 18,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 30000000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 35000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 30000000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 35000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-01-03T16:39:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035b14",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1411",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "000095-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71976",
"name": "EON Energy Solutions Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71977",
"name": "Everwarm Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71978",
"name": "Novus Property Solutions Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71979",
"name": "Sustainable Building Services (UK) Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71980",
"name": "Yorkshire Energy Services CIC TA YES Energy Solutions"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN612399",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Please see II.1.4. Short description",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF22"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Domestic Energy Efficiency Retrofit Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Leicestershire County Council is working alongside Leicestershire’s 7 District and Borough councils, to deliver a programme of domestic retrofit – Green Homes Leicestershire – securing a range of funding streams to deliver energy efficiency and renewable energy installations to social rented, private rented and owner occupied properties across the county.\nLeicestershire County Council sought suitably experienced and qualified organisations to appoint to a framework to undertake the supply and installation of domestic energy efficiency measures and associated project management services, in support of the Green Homes Leicestershire programme.",
"classification": {
"id": "71314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1411",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Leicester Road, Glenfield"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/index.html",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/index.html",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leicestershire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Louis Blake",
"email": "Louis.Blake@leics.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71976",
"name": "EON Energy Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"locality": "Coventry",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "EON Energy Solutions Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71977",
"name": "Everwarm Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"locality": "Bathgate",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Everwarm Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71978",
"name": "Novus Property Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"locality": "Stoke-On-Trent",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Novus Property Solutions Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71979",
"name": "Sustainable Building Services (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"locality": "Skelmersdale",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sustainable Building Services (UK) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71980",
"name": "Yorkshire Energy Services CIC TA YES Energy Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"locality": "Halifax",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Yorkshire Energy Services CIC TA YES Energy Solutions"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54662",
"name": "Construction and Technology Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Birmingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Construction and Technology Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "000095-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000095-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-10-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000095-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 18,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 30000000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 35000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 30000000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 35000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-01-03T16:39:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035b14",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1411",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "000095-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71976",
"name": "EON Energy Solutions Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71977",
"name": "Everwarm Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71978",
"name": "Novus Property Solutions Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71979",
"name": "Sustainable Building Services (UK) Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71980",
"name": "Yorkshire Energy Services CIC TA YES Energy Solutions"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN612399",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Please see II.1.4. Short description",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF22"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Domestic Energy Efficiency Retrofit Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Leicestershire County Council is working alongside Leicestershire’s 7 District and Borough councils, to deliver a programme of domestic retrofit – Green Homes Leicestershire – securing a range of funding streams to deliver energy efficiency and renewable energy installations to social rented, private rented and owner occupied properties across the county.\nLeicestershire County Council sought suitably experienced and qualified organisations to appoint to a framework to undertake the supply and installation of domestic energy efficiency measures and associated project management services, in support of the Green Homes Leicestershire programme.",
"classification": {
"id": "71314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1411",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Leicester Road, Glenfield"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/index.html",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/index.html",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leicestershire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Louis Blake",
"email": "Louis.Blake@leics.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71976",
"name": "EON Energy Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"locality": "Coventry",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "EON Energy Solutions Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71977",
"name": "Everwarm Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"locality": "Bathgate",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Everwarm Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71978",
"name": "Novus Property Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"locality": "Stoke-On-Trent",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Novus Property Solutions Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71979",
"name": "Sustainable Building Services (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"locality": "Skelmersdale",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sustainable Building Services (UK) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-71980",
"name": "Yorkshire Energy Services CIC TA YES Energy Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"locality": "Halifax",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Yorkshire Energy Services CIC TA YES Energy Solutions"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54662",
"name": "Construction and Technology Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Birmingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Construction and Technology Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "000095-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "000095-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-10-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022185-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-08-11T15:19:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035b14",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1411",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN612399",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Leicestershire County Council is working alongside Leicestershire’s 7 District and Borough councils, to deliver a programme of domestic retrofit – Green Homes Leicestershire – securing a range of funding streams to deliver energy efficiency and renewable energy installations to social rented, private rented and owner occupied properties across the county.\nLeicestershire County Council is seeking suitably experienced and qualified organisations to appoint to a framework to undertake the supply and installation of domestic energy efficiency measures and associated project management services, in support of the Green Homes Leicestershire programme.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF22"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Domestic Energy Efficiency Retrofit Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 35000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-09-12T12:05:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 5
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-09-12T12:05:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Leicestershire County Council is working alongside Leicestershire’s 7 District and Borough councils, to deliver a programme of domestic retrofit – Green Homes Leicestershire – securing a range of funding streams to deliver energy efficiency and renewable energy installations to social rented, private rented and owner occupied properties across the county.\nLeicestershire County Council is seeking suitably experienced and qualified organisations to appoint to a framework to undertake the supply and installation of domestic energy efficiency measures and associated project management services, in support of the Green Homes Leicestershire programme.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-09-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy and related services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=455b29bf-580e-ed11-8116-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1411",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Leicester Road, Glenfield"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/index.html",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/index.html",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leicestershire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=455b29bf-580e-ed11-8116-005056b64545",
"name": "Mr Louis Blake",
"email": "Louis.Blake@leics.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54662",
"name": "Construction and Technology Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Birmingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Construction and Technology Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}