Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: British Council →
British Council Uzbeistan is entering into contract for domestic courier services
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0690c2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040764-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 04 2026 05:10:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 May 2026 | award, contract | 040764-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040764-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-04T06:10:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0690c2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UZ",
"country": "UZ",
"countryName": "Uzbekistan"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Courier services"
},
{
"id": "64100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Post and courier services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181342",
"name": "FE LLC \"BTS EXPRESS CARGO SERVIS\""
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0690c2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Domestic courier services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "British Council Uzbeistan is entering into contract for domestic courier services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Suzan Dogru Asik",
"email": "Suzan.Asik@britishcouncil.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181342",
"name": "FE LLC \"BTS EXPRESS CARGO SERVIS\"",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UZ",
"country": "UZ",
"locality": "Tashkent",
"postalCode": "100063",
"countryName": "Uzbekistan",
"streetAddress": "Yakkasaray district, Kushbegi massif, Small ring road, 22A"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Suzan.Asik@britishcouncil.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-11T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "4 additional annual extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "040764-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040764-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-04T06:10:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040764-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-04T06:10:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0690c2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UZ",
"country": "UZ",
"countryName": "Uzbekistan"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Courier services"
},
{
"id": "64100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Post and courier services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181342",
"name": "FE LLC \"BTS EXPRESS CARGO SERVIS\""
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0690c2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Domestic courier services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "British Council Uzbeistan is entering into contract for domestic courier services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Suzan Dogru Asik",
"email": "Suzan.Asik@britishcouncil.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181342",
"name": "FE LLC \"BTS EXPRESS CARGO SERVIS\"",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UZ",
"country": "UZ",
"locality": "Tashkent",
"postalCode": "100063",
"countryName": "Uzbekistan",
"streetAddress": "Yakkasaray district, Kushbegi massif, Small ring road, 22A"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Suzan.Asik@britishcouncil.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 70000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-11T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "4 additional annual extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "040764-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040764-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-04T06:10:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}