Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: BIRMINGHAM CHILDREN'S TRUST COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY →
View official notice ↗Official source
The aim of this tender is to ensure that families who are affected by domestic abuse are able to access support at the earliest opportunity through Early Help and Family Hubs in their local community. We want to prevent families living with domestic abuse and the harm it causes to the non abusive parent and their children in order to ensure children and young people are able to be safe, happy and healthy and prevent costly statutory involvement. Success will mean significant progress towards these outcomes: • healthy, happy, resilient children living in families free from domestic abuse. • the non-abusive parent and their children are supported to recover from the harm that domestic abuse causes. • The non-abusive parent is supported to care for their children • children able to attend, learn and achieve at school. • young people ready for and contributing to adult life. • children and young people safe from harm. • a safe and stable home for the family. • a reduction in contacts and referrals to Birmingham Children’s Trust. The contract will commence on 1st October 2026 and will be in place for a period of 3 years with the option to extend for a further 2 (1 + 1) years subject to satisfactory performance and funding availability. The Trust will be using its free to use e-tendering system (in-tend) for the administration of this procurement process and potential suppliers must register with the system to be able to express an interest. If you wish to express an interest in this opportunity please click on the following link to access https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc/ and submit your details to register. You will then be able to log on which will enable you to download all relevant Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentation. If you are unable to register with In-tend or have any questions or problems on how to use this web site please either email us at: etendering@birmingham.gov.uk Your completed tender submission should be returned by noon on 15th June 2026 via the ‘in-tend’ system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a6c9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068436-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 20 2026 15:53:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049906-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068436-2026 |
| 27 May 2026 | tender | 049906-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068436-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-20T16:53:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a6c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10762047",
"name": "BIRMINGHAM CHILDREN'S TRUST COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Domestic Abuse Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 649427.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 779313.12
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two x 12 month options"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068436-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068436-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T16:53:03+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02158780",
"name": "Victim Support"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2603DOMABO",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Domestic Abuse Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The aim of this tender is to ensure that families who are affected by domestic abuse are able to access support at the earliest opportunity through Early Help and Family Hubs in their local community. We want to prevent families living with domestic abuse and the harm it causes to the non abusive parent and their children in order to ensure children and young people are able to be safe, happy and healthy and prevent costly statutory involvement. \nSuccess will mean significant progress towards these outcomes:\n•\thealthy, happy, resilient children living in families free from domestic abuse.\n•\tthe non-abusive parent and their children are supported to recover from the harm that domestic abuse causes.\n•\tThe non-abusive parent is supported to care for their children\n•\tchildren able to attend, learn and achieve at school.\n•\tyoung people ready for and contributing to adult life.\n•\tchildren and young people safe from harm.\n•\ta safe and stable home for the family.\n•\ta reduction in contacts and referrals to Birmingham Children’s Trust. \nThe contract will commence on 1st October 2026 and will be in place for a period of 3 years with the option to extend for a further 2 (1 + 1) years subject to satisfactory performance and funding availability.\nThe Trust will be using its free to use e-tendering system (in-tend) for the administration of this procurement process and potential suppliers must register with the system to be able to express an interest. If you wish to express an interest in this opportunity please click on the following link to access https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc/ and submit your details to register. You will then be able to log on which will enable you to download all relevant Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentation. If you are unable to register with In-tend or have any questions or problems on how to use this web site please either email us at: etendering@birmingham.gov.uk\nYour completed tender submission should be returned by noon on 15th June 2026 via the ‘in-tend’ system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10762047",
"name": "BIRMINGHAM CHILDREN'S TRUST COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B6 4DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Avenue Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10762047",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Birmingham Childrens Trust",
"email": "ProcurementTeam@birminghamchildrenstrust.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02158780",
"name": "Victim Support",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF35EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 3 Wern Fawr Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02158780",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@victimsupport.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068436-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-20T16:53:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a6c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10762047",
"name": "BIRMINGHAM CHILDREN'S TRUST COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Domestic Abuse Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 649427.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 779313.12
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two x 12 month options"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068436-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068436-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T16:53:03+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02158780",
"name": "Victim Support"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2603DOMABO",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Domestic Abuse Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The aim of this tender is to ensure that families who are affected by domestic abuse are able to access support at the earliest opportunity through Early Help and Family Hubs in their local community. We want to prevent families living with domestic abuse and the harm it causes to the non abusive parent and their children in order to ensure children and young people are able to be safe, happy and healthy and prevent costly statutory involvement. \nSuccess will mean significant progress towards these outcomes:\n•\thealthy, happy, resilient children living in families free from domestic abuse.\n•\tthe non-abusive parent and their children are supported to recover from the harm that domestic abuse causes.\n•\tThe non-abusive parent is supported to care for their children\n•\tchildren able to attend, learn and achieve at school.\n•\tyoung people ready for and contributing to adult life.\n•\tchildren and young people safe from harm.\n•\ta safe and stable home for the family.\n•\ta reduction in contacts and referrals to Birmingham Children’s Trust. \nThe contract will commence on 1st October 2026 and will be in place for a period of 3 years with the option to extend for a further 2 (1 + 1) years subject to satisfactory performance and funding availability.\nThe Trust will be using its free to use e-tendering system (in-tend) for the administration of this procurement process and potential suppliers must register with the system to be able to express an interest. If you wish to express an interest in this opportunity please click on the following link to access https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc/ and submit your details to register. You will then be able to log on which will enable you to download all relevant Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentation. If you are unable to register with In-tend or have any questions or problems on how to use this web site please either email us at: etendering@birmingham.gov.uk\nYour completed tender submission should be returned by noon on 15th June 2026 via the ‘in-tend’ system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10762047",
"name": "BIRMINGHAM CHILDREN'S TRUST COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B6 4DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Avenue Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10762047",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Birmingham Childrens Trust",
"email": "ProcurementTeam@birminghamchildrenstrust.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02158780",
"name": "Victim Support",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF35EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 3 Wern Fawr Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02158780",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@victimsupport.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049906-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-27T16:30:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a6c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10762047",
"name": "BIRMINGHAM CHILDREN'S TRUST COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2603DOMABO",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3250000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 3900000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "the option to extend for a further 2 (1 + 1) years subject to satisfactory performance and funding availability."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Domestic Abuse Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 3250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3900000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "049906-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049906-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T16:30:56+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Light touch contract"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The aim of this tender is to ensure that families who are affected by domestic abuse are able to access support at the earliest opportunity through Early Help and Family Hubs in their local community. We want to prevent families living with domestic abuse and the harm it causes to the non abusive parent and their children in order to ensure children and young people are able to be safe, happy and healthy and prevent costly statutory involvement. \nSuccess will mean significant progress towards these outcomes:\n•\thealthy, happy, resilient children living in families free from domestic abuse.\n•\tthe non-abusive parent and their children are supported to recover from the harm that domestic abuse causes.\n•\tThe non-abusive parent is supported to care for their children\n•\tchildren able to attend, learn and achieve at school.\n•\tyoung people ready for and contributing to adult life.\n•\tchildren and young people safe from harm.\n•\ta safe and stable home for the family.\n•\ta reduction in contacts and referrals to Birmingham Children’s Trust. \nThe contract will commence on 1st October 2026 and will be in place for a period of 3 years with the option to extend for a further 2 (1 + 1) years subject to satisfactory performance and funding availability.\nThe Trust will be using its free to use e-tendering system (in-tend) for the administration of this procurement process and potential suppliers must register with the system to be able to express an interest. If you wish to express an interest in this opportunity please click on the following link to access https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc/ and submit your details to register. You will then be able to log on which will enable you to download all relevant Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentation. If you are unable to register with In-tend or have any questions or problems on how to use this web site please either email us at: etendering@birmingham.gov.uk\nYour completed tender submission should be returned by noon on 15th June 2026 via the ‘in-tend’ system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-05T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Birmingham Childrens Trust will be using its free to use e-tendering system (in-tend) for the administration of this procurement process and potential suppliers must register with the system to be able to express an interest. If you wish to express an interest in this opportunity please click on the following link to access https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc/ and submit your details to register. You will then be able to log on which will enable you to download all relevant Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentation. If you are unable to register with In-tend or have any questions or problems on how to use this web site please either email us at: etendering@birmingham.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10762047",
"name": "BIRMINGHAM CHILDREN'S TRUST COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B6 4DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Avenue Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10762047",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Birmingham Childrens Trust",
"email": "ProcurementTeam@birminghamchildrenstrust.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}