Lot 1
Domestic Abuse Support Services in North Nottinghamshire: Bassetlaw, Mansfield, Newark and Sherwood
Award criteria
Quality — 80
Number of Service Users — 20
Domestic Abuse Support Services in North Nottinghamshire: Bassetlaw, Mansfield, Newark and Sherwood
UKF15
Domestic Abuse Support Services in North Nottinghamshire: Bassetlaw, Mansfield, Newark and Sherwood
Award criteria
Quality — 80
Number of Service Users — 20
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 37,248 | 1 median · 20.1 average (22,167 of 37,248 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (23,764 of 37,248 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 43 | 1.5 median · 3.9 average (30 of 43 with a bid count) | 1.6 average (30 of 43 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF15 | 120 | 1 median · 8.8 average (82 of 120 with a bid count) | 2 average (93 of 120 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0429cb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037921-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 27 2023 11:01:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Dec 2023 | award, contract | 037921-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037921-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-12-27T11:01:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0429cb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-91",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "037921-2023-Lot 2 2A-1",
"title": "Domestic Abuse Support Service Lot 2 Call-Off 2A",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-101488",
"name": "NOTTINGHAMSHIRE WOMEN’S AID LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN705140",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Domestic Abuse Support Services in North Nottinghamshire:\nBassetlaw, Mansfield, Newark and Sherwood",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"name": "Number of Service Users",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Domestic Abuse Support Service Lot 2 Call-Off 2A",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Domestic Abuse Support Services in North Nottinghamshire:\nBassetlaw, Mansfield, Newark and Sherwood",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, West Bridgford"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.nottinghamshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottinghamshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michael1.fowler@nottscc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-101488",
"name": "NOTTINGHAMSHIRE WOMEN’S AID LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"locality": "Worksop,",
"postalCode": "S80 1LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Farr Centre, Chapel Walk, Westgate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NOTTINGHAMSHIRE WOMEN’S AID LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "037921-2023-Lot 2 2A-1",
"title": "Domestic Abuse Support Service Lot 2 Call-Off 2A",
"value": {
"amount": 4640000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037921-2023-Lot 2 2A-1",
"dateSigned": "2020-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037921-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-12-27T11:01:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0429cb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-91",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "037921-2023-Lot 2 2A-1",
"title": "Domestic Abuse Support Service Lot 2 Call-Off 2A",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-101488",
"name": "NOTTINGHAMSHIRE WOMEN’S AID LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN705140",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Domestic Abuse Support Services in North Nottinghamshire:\nBassetlaw, Mansfield, Newark and Sherwood",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "80"
},
{
"name": "Number of Service Users",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Domestic Abuse Support Service Lot 2 Call-Off 2A",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Domestic Abuse Support Services in North Nottinghamshire:\nBassetlaw, Mansfield, Newark and Sherwood",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, West Bridgford"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.nottinghamshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Nottinghamshire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michael1.fowler@nottscc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-101488",
"name": "NOTTINGHAMSHIRE WOMEN’S AID LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"locality": "Worksop,",
"postalCode": "S80 1LR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Farr Centre, Chapel Walk, Westgate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NOTTINGHAMSHIRE WOMEN’S AID LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-92",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "037921-2023-Lot 2 2A-1",
"title": "Domestic Abuse Support Service Lot 2 Call-Off 2A",
"value": {
"amount": 4640000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037921-2023-Lot 2 2A-1",
"dateSigned": "2020-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}