← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Domestic Abuse Support For LGBTQ+ Victims Specialist Service

Buyer: Leicestershire County Council →

BuyerLeicestershire County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published5 Sept 2025

What is being bought

Specialist dedicated community based service for Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual, Transgender and Queer, + victims of Domestic Abuse to provide confidential support to LGBTQ+ individuals living in Leicestershire who are experiencing, or at risk of Domestic Abuse.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Domestic Abuse Support For LGBTQ+ Victims Specialist Service

Statusactive
Value£103,500

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05468e
Latest release ID054124-2025
Latest release timestampFri Sep 05 2025 08:15:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
5 Sept 2025award, contract054124-2025
11 Jun 2025tender031476-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "054124-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-05T09:15:36+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05468e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
    "name": "Leicestershire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF22",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03430968",
          "name": "LEICESTER LESBIAN GAY BISEXUAL AND TRANSGENDER CENTRE"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN775012",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Domestic Abuse Support For LGBTQ+ Victims Specialist Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Specialist dedicated community based service for Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual, Transgender and Queer, + victims of Domestic Abuse to provide confidential support to LGBTQ+ individuals living in Leicestershire who are experiencing, or at risk of Domestic Abuse.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
      "name": "Leicestershire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.leics.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNHT-9235-VXDV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "cfsCommissioningSupport@leics.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03430968",
      "name": "LEICESTER LESBIAN GAY BISEXUAL AND TRANSGENDER CENTRE",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE1 5SN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Voluntary Action Leicester (Val) 9 Newarke Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.leicestershirelgbtqcentre.org/",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03430968",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@leicestershirelgbtqcentre.org"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLGP-4292-XQJL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Domestic Abuse Support For LGBTQ+ Victims Specialist Service",
      "value": {
        "amount": 103500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 124200
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Two options to extend in annual increments."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "054124-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054124-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-05T09:15:36+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
5 Sept 2025 · 054124-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "054124-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-05T09:15:36+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05468e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
    "name": "Leicestershire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF22",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "85000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Health and social work services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03430968",
          "name": "LEICESTER LESBIAN GAY BISEXUAL AND TRANSGENDER CENTRE"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN775012",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Domestic Abuse Support For LGBTQ+ Victims Specialist Service",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Specialist dedicated community based service for Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual, Transgender and Queer, + victims of Domestic Abuse to provide confidential support to LGBTQ+ individuals living in Leicestershire who are experiencing, or at risk of Domestic Abuse.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
      "name": "Leicestershire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.leics.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNHT-9235-VXDV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "cfsCommissioningSupport@leics.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03430968",
      "name": "LEICESTER LESBIAN GAY BISEXUAL AND TRANSGENDER CENTRE",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE1 5SN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Voluntary Action Leicester (Val) 9 Newarke Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.leicestershirelgbtqcentre.org/",
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03430968",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@leicestershirelgbtqcentre.org"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLGP-4292-XQJL",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Domestic Abuse Support For LGBTQ+ Victims Specialist Service",
      "value": {
        "amount": 103500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 124200
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Two options to extend in annual increments."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "054124-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054124-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-05T09:15:36+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
11 Jun 2025 · 031476-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "031476-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-11T11:33:15+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05468e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
    "name": "Leicestershire County Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN775012",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 103500,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 124200
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Two options to extend in annual increments."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF22",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health and social work services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Domestic Abuse Support For LGBTQ+ Victims Specialist Service",
    "value": {
      "amount": 103500,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 124200
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "031476-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031476-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-06-11T11:33:15+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Specialist dedicated community based service for Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual, Transgender and Queer, + victims of Domestic Abuse to provide confidential support to LGBTQ+ individuals living in Leicestershire who are experiencing, or at risk of Domestic Abuse.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-07-02T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-06-25T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "www.eastmidstenders.org\nUse the following ID to access this requirement on the website listed above: DN775012. You will need to express an interest before you are able to obtain access to the tender documents.\nDeadline for submissions is Wednesday 2nd July 2025 12 noon.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
      "name": "Leicestershire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNHT-9235-VXDV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "cfscommissioningsupport@leics.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}