Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Domestic Abuse Services
Other community
social and personal services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published2
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Staffordshire Police: "Domestic Abuse Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 2 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Staffordshire Police | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Staffordshire Police
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Staffordshire Police. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
2Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityStaffordshire Police | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published18 Aug 2023, 16:21 BST | Last source update18 Aug 2023, 16:21 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationOther community, social and personal services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-035bc3 | ||
What is being bought
The Services are procured in accordance with the Public Contract Regulations 2015, and specifically the light-touch regime (LTR) applies to the procurement of these Services and the Commissioners have designed the procurement process accordingly as set out in the Invitation to Tender.
The Authority (on behalf of the Commissioners) is seeking service provider(s) with expertise in the provision of domestic abuse services. The service will encompass support for victims and perpetrators of domestic abuse, with the objective of providing support to individuals (adults and children) affected by domestic abuse across Staffordshire and Stoke-on-Trent with the aim of reducing occurrences of domestic abuse in these areas.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
18 Aug 2023, 16:21 BST - Status changed to complete
18 Aug 2023, 16:21 BST - Official notice release published
18 Aug 2023, 16:21 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
18 Aug 2023, 16:21 BST - Buyer information updated
18 Aug 2023, 16:21 BST - Published value updated to £16,911,105
1 Feb 2023, 15:26 GMT - Status changed to active
1 Feb 2023, 15:26 GMT - Official notice release published
1 Feb 2023, 15:26 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 28 Mar 2023, 14:00 BST
1 Feb 2023, 15:26 GMT - Buyer information updated
1 Feb 2023, 15:26 GMT - tender value changed
16 Sept 2022, 11:07 BST - Status changed to published status
16 Sept 2022, 11:07 BST - Official notice release published
16 Sept 2022, 11:07 BST - Published value updated to £10,000,000
15 Aug 2022, 13:12 BST - Status changed to planned
15 Aug 2022, 13:12 BST - Official notice release published
15 Aug 2022, 13:12 BST - Buyer information updated
15 Aug 2022, 13:12 BST
Lots and requirements (2)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #Lot AVictim Services (including adults and children)cancelledPublished valueNot publishedLot A – Victim Services (including adults and children) Additional information: Estimated values provided relate to the maximum possible duration of the proposed contract, which therefore includes the optional extension periods.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #Lot BPerpetrator ServicescancelledPublished valueNot publishedLot B – Perpetrator Services (including adults and children) Additional information: Estimated values provided relate to the maximum possible duration of the proposed contract, which therefore includes the optional extension periods.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
18 Aug 2023, 16:21 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 16 Aug 2023, 00:00 BST · £16,831,629
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Victim Support Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Lot A and Lot B £16,831,629 · signed 16 Aug 2023, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 2 electronicBids: 2 foreignBidsFromEU: 0 foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 smeBids: 0 |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Staffordshire Police
Contracting authority GB-FTS-90626Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published