Support for Victims of Domestic Abuse within Refuge
The Provider shall deliver specialist domestic abuse support within a women only refuge setting.
North East Lincolnshire Council (the Authority) is undertaking a procurement for domestic abuse services in North East Lincolnshire. The procurement is split into the following 4 lots: Lot 1 - Support for Victims of Domestic Abuse within Refuge Lot 2 - General Support for Victims of Domestic Abuse Lot 3 - Support for Children of Victims of Domestic Abuse Lot 4 - MARAC Coordination
UKE13 · UKE13 · UKE13 · UKE13
The Provider shall deliver specialist domestic abuse support within a women only refuge setting.
The Provider will deliver 4 elements of general support for domestic abuse victims in a community setting; Single Point of Contact (SPoC) Support in non-refuge safe accommodation Support in an outreach community setting Sanctuary Scheme Coordination
The Provider shall deliver a dedicated and tailored child-centred support service, accessible to children and young people who are considered victims of domestic abuse in their own right.
The Provider shall manage and deliver all MARAC coordination functions and tasks to support the consistent and quality delivery of the MARAC process in North East Lincolnshire.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Social work and related services, Other community, social and personal services | Not published |
| 2 | Social work and related services, Other community, social and personal services | Not published |
| 3 | Social work and related services, Other community, social and personal services | Not published |
| 4 | Social work and related services, Other community, social and personal services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Social work and related services (85300000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 35,869 | 1 median · 20.8 average (21,110 of 35,869 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (22,653 of 35,869 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 9 | 4 median · 29 average (3 of 9 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (3 of 9 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE13 | 99 | 2 median · 16.5 average (45 of 99 with a bid count) | 2.9 average (48 of 99 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0407d6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025036-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 08 2024 12:06:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 4 |
| Tender items in source | 4 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 4 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Aug 2024 | award, contract | 025036-2024 |
| 4 Oct 2023 | tender | 029251-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025036-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-08-08T13:06:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0407d6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3811",
"name": "NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE COUNCIL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "025036-2024-1",
"title": "Support for Victims of Domestic Abuse within Refuge",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-4566150",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Women's Aid"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "025036-2024-2",
"title": "General Support for Victims of Domestic Abuse",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-4566150",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Women's Aid"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "025036-2024-3",
"title": "Support for Children of Victims of Domestic Abuse",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
},
{
"id": "025036-2024-4",
"title": "MARAC Coordination",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"4"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "76848",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Support for Victims of Domestic Abuse within Refuge",
"description": "The Provider shall deliver specialist domestic abuse support within a women only refuge setting."
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "General Support for Victims of Domestic Abuse",
"description": "The Provider will deliver 4 elements of general support for domestic abuse victims in a community setting;\nSingle Point of Contact (SPoC)\nSupport in non-refuge safe accommodation\nSupport in an outreach community setting\nSanctuary Scheme Coordination"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Support for Children of Victims of Domestic Abuse",
"description": "The Provider shall deliver a dedicated and tailored child-centred support service, accessible to children and young people who are considered victims of domestic abuse in their own right."
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "MARAC Coordination",
"description": "The Provider shall manage and deliver all MARAC coordination functions and tasks to support the consistent and quality delivery of the MARAC process in North East Lincolnshire."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "North East Lincolnshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "North East Lincolnshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "North East Lincolnshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "North East Lincolnshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Domestic Abuse Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "North East Lincolnshire Council (the Authority) is undertaking a procurement for domestic abuse services in North East Lincolnshire. The procurement is split into the following 4 lots:\nLot 1 - Support for Victims of Domestic Abuse within Refuge\nLot 2 - General Support for Victims of Domestic Abuse\nLot 3 - Support for Children of Victims of Domestic Abuse\nLot 4 - MARAC Coordination",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"awardCriteriaDetails": "The contracts will be awarded to the tenderers submitting the Most Economically Advantageous Tender. This will be determined by consideration of the following factors:\nQuality - 100%\nFurther details can be found in the Invitation to Tender documents available on: https://yortender.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER search current tender opportunities with reference number 76848.",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3811",
"name": "NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"locality": "GRIMSBY",
"postalCode": "DN31 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Offices,Town Hall Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nelincs.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nelincs.gov.uk/your-council/finances-spending-and-contracts/contracts-and-tenders/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE COUNCIL",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nelincs.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-4566150",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Women's Aid",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN31 2AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Burlington House, 28 Dudley Street"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "4566150",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "North East Lincolnshire Women's Aid"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-4566150",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Women's Aid",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN31 2AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Burlington House, 28 Dudley Street"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "4566150",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "North East Lincolnshire Women's Aid"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61018",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Council - Legal Services",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN31 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Offices"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North East Lincolnshire Council - Legal Services"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025036-2024-1",
"title": "Support for Victims of Domestic Abuse within Refuge",
"value": {
"amount": 370500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025036-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "025036-2024-2",
"title": "General Support for Victims of Domestic Abuse",
"value": {
"amount": 2324400,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025036-2024-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The Authority has made the decision not to award a contract for Lot 3 and Lot 4, due to a need to review the requirements for this lot.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025036-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-08-08T13:06:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0407d6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3811",
"name": "NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE COUNCIL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "025036-2024-1",
"title": "Support for Victims of Domestic Abuse within Refuge",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-4566150",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Women's Aid"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "025036-2024-2",
"title": "General Support for Victims of Domestic Abuse",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-4566150",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Women's Aid"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "025036-2024-3",
"title": "Support for Children of Victims of Domestic Abuse",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
},
{
"id": "025036-2024-4",
"title": "MARAC Coordination",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"4"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "76848",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Support for Victims of Domestic Abuse within Refuge",
"description": "The Provider shall deliver specialist domestic abuse support within a women only refuge setting."
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "General Support for Victims of Domestic Abuse",
"description": "The Provider will deliver 4 elements of general support for domestic abuse victims in a community setting;\nSingle Point of Contact (SPoC)\nSupport in non-refuge safe accommodation\nSupport in an outreach community setting\nSanctuary Scheme Coordination"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Support for Children of Victims of Domestic Abuse",
"description": "The Provider shall deliver a dedicated and tailored child-centred support service, accessible to children and young people who are considered victims of domestic abuse in their own right."
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "MARAC Coordination",
"description": "The Provider shall manage and deliver all MARAC coordination functions and tasks to support the consistent and quality delivery of the MARAC process in North East Lincolnshire."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "North East Lincolnshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "North East Lincolnshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "North East Lincolnshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "North East Lincolnshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Domestic Abuse Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "North East Lincolnshire Council (the Authority) is undertaking a procurement for domestic abuse services in North East Lincolnshire. The procurement is split into the following 4 lots:\nLot 1 - Support for Victims of Domestic Abuse within Refuge\nLot 2 - General Support for Victims of Domestic Abuse\nLot 3 - Support for Children of Victims of Domestic Abuse\nLot 4 - MARAC Coordination",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"awardCriteriaDetails": "The contracts will be awarded to the tenderers submitting the Most Economically Advantageous Tender. This will be determined by consideration of the following factors:\nQuality - 100%\nFurther details can be found in the Invitation to Tender documents available on: https://yortender.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER search current tender opportunities with reference number 76848.",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3811",
"name": "NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"locality": "GRIMSBY",
"postalCode": "DN31 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Offices,Town Hall Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nelincs.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nelincs.gov.uk/your-council/finances-spending-and-contracts/contracts-and-tenders/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE COUNCIL",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nelincs.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-4566150",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Women's Aid",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN31 2AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Burlington House, 28 Dudley Street"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "4566150",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "North East Lincolnshire Women's Aid"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-4566150",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Women's Aid",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN31 2AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Burlington House, 28 Dudley Street"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "4566150",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "North East Lincolnshire Women's Aid"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61018",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Council - Legal Services",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN31 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Offices"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North East Lincolnshire Council - Legal Services"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025036-2024-1",
"title": "Support for Victims of Domestic Abuse within Refuge",
"value": {
"amount": 370500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025036-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "025036-2024-2",
"title": "General Support for Victims of Domestic Abuse",
"value": {
"amount": 2324400,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025036-2024-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "The Authority has made the decision not to award a contract for Lot 3 and Lot 4, due to a need to review the requirements for this lot.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029251-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-10-04T13:28:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0407d6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3811",
"name": "NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE COUNCIL"
},
"tender": {
"id": "76848",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Support for Victims of Domestic Abuse within Refuge",
"value": {
"amount": 370500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"description": "The Provider shall deliver specialist domestic abuse support within a women only refuge setting. Additional information: The value identified in II.2.6 is the annual budget of £74,100 multiplied across the duration of the contract.\nThe duration identified in II.2.7 is made up of an initial contract period of 36 months, plus the option to extend for a further two 12 month periods.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "General Support for Victims of Domestic Abuse",
"value": {
"amount": 2324400,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"description": "The Provider will deliver 4 elements of general support for domestic abuse victims in a community setting;\nSingle Point of Contact (SPoC)\nSupport in non-refuge safe accommodation\nSupport in an outreach community setting\nSanctuary Scheme Coordination Additional information: The value identified in II.2.6 is the annual budget of £464,880 multiplied across the duration of the contract.\nThe duration identified in II.2.7 is made up of an initial contract period of 36 months, plus the option to extend for a further two 12 month periods.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Support for Children of Victims of Domestic Abuse",
"value": {
"amount": 850000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"description": "The Provider shall deliver a dedicated and tailored child-centred support service, accessible to children and young people who are considered victims of domestic abuse in their own right. Additional information: The value identified in II.2.6 is the annual budget of £170,000 multiplied across the duration of the contract.\nThe duration identified in II.2.7 is made up of an initial contract period of 36 months, plus the option to extend for a further two 12 month periods.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "MARAC Coordination",
"value": {
"amount": 175000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"description": "The Provider shall manage and deliver all MARAC coordination functions and tasks to support the consistent and quality delivery of the MARAC process in North East Lincolnshire. Additional information: The value identified in II.2.6 is the annual budget of £35,000 multiplied across the duration of the contract.\nThe duration identified in II.2.7 is made up of an initial contract period of 36 months, plus the option to extend for a further two 12 month periods.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "North East Lincolnshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "North East Lincolnshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "North East Lincolnshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "North East Lincolnshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Domestic Abuse Service",
"value": {
"amount": 3719900,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"description": "North East Lincolnshire Council (the Authority) is undertaking a procurement for domestic abuse services in North East Lincolnshire. The procurement is split into the following 4 lots:\nLot 1 - Support for Victims of Domestic Abuse within Refuge\nLot 2 - General Support for Victims of Domestic Abuse\nLot 3 - Support for Children of Victims of Domestic Abuse\nLot 4 - MARAC Coordination",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-11-20T12:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"awardCriteriaDetails": "The contracts will be awarded to the tenderers submitting the Most Economically Advantageous Tender. This will be determined by consideration of the following factors:\nQuality - 100%\nFurther details can be found in the Invitation to Tender documents available on: https://yortender.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER search current tender opportunities with reference number 76848.",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3811",
"name": "NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"locality": "GRIMSBY",
"postalCode": "DN31 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Offices,Town Hall Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nelincs.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nelincs.gov.uk/your-council/finances-spending-and-contracts/contracts-and-tenders/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE COUNCIL",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER",
"email": "procurement@nelincs.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61018",
"name": "North East Lincolnshire Council - Legal Services",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Grimsby",
"postalCode": "DN31 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Municipal Offices"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North East Lincolnshire Council - Legal Services"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}