Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Plymouth City Council →
In 2025, two Domestic Abuse Related Death Reviews (DARDR) referrals have been accepted by Safer Plymouth, the Community Safety Partnership (CSP). It is necessary for Plymouth City Council (PCC), on behalf of the CSP, to seek experienced DARDR Chairs to independently conduct these reviews. Two of these reviews are related to suicide and one a homicide. PEO/24149 - Lot 1 (DARDRPLY013): Relevant factors for this case: Suspected suicide, poly-victimisation, alcohol misuse, mental Health and child removal. PEO/24150 - Lot 2 (DARDRPLY014): Relevant factors for this case: Homicide, stalking and post-separation abuse. Estimated total value: Up to £12,000 per Lot Information about lots: • This contract is divided into lots: Yes • Tenders may be submitted for all lots • Maximum number of lots that may be awarded to one tenderer: 2 Award criteria: Price is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the procurement documents Duration of the contract: 24 months
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a677 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061593-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 02 2025 10:02:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 061593-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061593-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-02T11:02:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a677",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"name": "Plymouth City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162844",
"name": "Centre for Safer Society (trading name of Davis & associates Consultancy Ltd)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162845",
"name": "Foundry Risk Management Consultancy Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PEO24149 PEO24150",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Domestic Abuse Related Death Reviews",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "In 2025, two Domestic Abuse Related Death Reviews (DARDR) referrals have been accepted by Safer Plymouth, the Community Safety Partnership (CSP). It is necessary for Plymouth City Council (PCC), on behalf of the CSP, to seek experienced DARDR Chairs to independently conduct these reviews. Two of these reviews are related to suicide and one a homicide.\nPEO/24149 - Lot 1 (DARDRPLY013): Relevant factors for this case: Suspected suicide, poly-victimisation, alcohol misuse, mental Health and child removal.\nPEO/24150 - Lot 2 (DARDRPLY014): Relevant factors for this case: Homicide, stalking and post-separation abuse.\nEstimated total value: Up to £12,000 per Lot\nInformation about lots:\n• This contract is divided into lots: Yes\n• Tenders may be submitted for all lots\n• Maximum number of lots that may be awarded to one tenderer: 2\nAward criteria: Price is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the procurement documents\nDuration of the contract: 24 months",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"name": "Plymouth City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL1 3BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ballard House, West Hoe Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.plymouth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laura Lawrence",
"email": "jointcommissioning@plymouth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162844",
"name": "Centre for Safer Society (trading name of Davis & associates Consultancy Ltd)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stokenchurch, High Wycombe",
"postalCode": "HP14 3FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Co Strivex Ltd, Beacon House Ibstone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://centreforsafersociety.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@davisandassociates.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162845",
"name": "Foundry Risk Management Consultancy Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport Pagnell, Bucks",
"postalCode": "MK16 0EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7 St Pauls Yard, Silver Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pstride57@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Domestic Abuse Related Death Review (DARDR) Chairs - Lot 1 PEO/24149",
"value": {
"amount": 12000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061593-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061593-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-02T11:02:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Domestic Abuse Related Death Review (DARDR) Chairs - Lot 2 PEO/24150",
"value": {
"amount": 10000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061593-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061593-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-02T11:02:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061593-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-02T11:02:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a677",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"name": "Plymouth City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162844",
"name": "Centre for Safer Society (trading name of Davis & associates Consultancy Ltd)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162845",
"name": "Foundry Risk Management Consultancy Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PEO24149 PEO24150",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Domestic Abuse Related Death Reviews",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "In 2025, two Domestic Abuse Related Death Reviews (DARDR) referrals have been accepted by Safer Plymouth, the Community Safety Partnership (CSP). It is necessary for Plymouth City Council (PCC), on behalf of the CSP, to seek experienced DARDR Chairs to independently conduct these reviews. Two of these reviews are related to suicide and one a homicide.\nPEO/24149 - Lot 1 (DARDRPLY013): Relevant factors for this case: Suspected suicide, poly-victimisation, alcohol misuse, mental Health and child removal.\nPEO/24150 - Lot 2 (DARDRPLY014): Relevant factors for this case: Homicide, stalking and post-separation abuse.\nEstimated total value: Up to £12,000 per Lot\nInformation about lots:\n• This contract is divided into lots: Yes\n• Tenders may be submitted for all lots\n• Maximum number of lots that may be awarded to one tenderer: 2\nAward criteria: Price is not the only award criterion and all criteria are stated only in the procurement documents\nDuration of the contract: 24 months",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"name": "Plymouth City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL1 3BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ballard House, West Hoe Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.plymouth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laura Lawrence",
"email": "jointcommissioning@plymouth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162844",
"name": "Centre for Safer Society (trading name of Davis & associates Consultancy Ltd)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stokenchurch, High Wycombe",
"postalCode": "HP14 3FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Co Strivex Ltd, Beacon House Ibstone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://centreforsafersociety.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@davisandassociates.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162845",
"name": "Foundry Risk Management Consultancy Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport Pagnell, Bucks",
"postalCode": "MK16 0EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7 St Pauls Yard, Silver Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pstride57@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Domestic Abuse Related Death Review (DARDR) Chairs - Lot 1 PEO/24149",
"value": {
"amount": 12000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061593-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061593-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-02T11:02:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Domestic Abuse Related Death Review (DARDR) Chairs - Lot 2 PEO/24150",
"value": {
"amount": 10000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061593-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061593-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-02T11:02:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}