Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire →
Participate on 7force.force.com ↗External submission platform
The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire and Peterborough is inviting tenders for the delivery of a Domestic Abuse Early Intervention Programme. This opportunity can be found a follows: 1. Log in to our supplier portal at https://7force.force.com/login 2. Locate the opportunity under the 'Find Opportunities' section 3. Click ‘Register Interest' 4. You can then go to 'My Proposals & Quotes' to view the documentation and submit your response. 5. Once you have completed all relevant Requirement Sections, ensure you click the 'Submit' button to ensure your responses are received by us. Upon clicking 'Submit' you will receive a confirmation email. The message centre (found on your Portal homepage) will be available for you to communicate with us regarding any open opportunities, or for any clarification questions you may have.
UKH12, GB · UKH11, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Guidance and counselling services, Counselling services, Social work and related services, Other community, social and personal services, Health and social work services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 16,924 | 1 median · 31.8 average (7,967 of 16,924 with a bid count) | 2 average (8,898 of 16,924 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 4 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH12 | 129 | 3 median · 5.5 average (84 of 129 with a bid count) | 3.1 average (87 of 129 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 463 | 1 median · 2.5 average (26 of 463 with a bid count) | 1 average (30 of 463 with named award suppliers) | 2 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
£104,096 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £160,000.
This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ce4e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068002-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 17 2026 16:36:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068002-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-08-25T13:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-08-17T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://7force.force.com/login |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £160,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 2026 | tender | 068002-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068002-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T17:36:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce4e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "7F-2026-C015",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extension periods available"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price 30%\nQuality 60%\nSocial Value 10%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
},
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Domestic Abuse Early Intervention Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068002-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068002-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T17:36:10+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire and Peterborough is inviting tenders for the delivery of a Domestic Abuse Early Intervention Programme.\nThis opportunity can be found a follows:\n1. Log in to our supplier portal at https://7force.force.com/login\n2. Locate the opportunity under the 'Find Opportunities' section\n3. Click ‘Register Interest'\n4. You can then go to 'My Proposals & Quotes' to view the documentation and submit your response.\n5. Once you have completed all relevant Requirement Sections, ensure you click the 'Submit' button to ensure your responses are received by us. Upon clicking 'Submit' you will receive a confirmation email.\nThe message centre (found on your Portal homepage) will be available for you to communicate with us regarding any open opportunities, or for any clarification questions you may have.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-25T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E10000003"
]
},
"description": "Cambridgeshire"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://7force.force.com/login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 9LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 688"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://atamis-7459.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "louise.field@suffolk.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068002-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T17:36:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce4e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire"
},
"tender": {
"id": "7F-2026-C015",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extension periods available"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price 30%\nQuality 60%\nSocial Value 10%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
},
{
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Domestic Abuse Early Intervention Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068002-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068002-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T17:36:10+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire and Peterborough is inviting tenders for the delivery of a Domestic Abuse Early Intervention Programme.\nThis opportunity can be found a follows:\n1. Log in to our supplier portal at https://7force.force.com/login\n2. Locate the opportunity under the 'Find Opportunities' section\n3. Click ‘Register Interest'\n4. You can then go to 'My Proposals & Quotes' to view the documentation and submit your response.\n5. Once you have completed all relevant Requirement Sections, ensure you click the 'Submit' button to ensure your responses are received by us. Upon clicking 'Submit' you will receive a confirmation email.\nThe message centre (found on your Portal homepage) will be available for you to communicate with us regarding any open opportunities, or for any clarification questions you may have.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-25T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E10000003"
]
},
"description": "Cambridgeshire"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://7force.force.com/login",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huntingdon",
"postalCode": "PE29 9LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 688"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://atamis-7459.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "louise.field@suffolk.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}