← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · planning

Domestic Abuse Co-production Service

Buyer: Nottinghamshire County Council →

Participate on eastmidstenders.org ↗External submission platform

BuyerNottinghamshire County Council
StatusClosed
Deadline7 Aug 2023
ValueValue not published
Published5 Jul 2023

What is being bought

Nottinghamshire County Council (the Council) wishes to establish a Framework Agreement to allow the Council to engage with a suitably qualified Provider who will be able to deliver a domestic abuse co-production service. The Council intends to award the Framework Agreement to a single service provider. This is a competitive procurement conducted in accordance with the Light Touch regime of Regulations 74-77 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. The Framework Agreement will run for an initial period of 2 years with an option to extend annually up to a total period of 4 years. The Framework Agreement will be open for use by Nottinghamshire County Council and the Nottinghamshire Police and Crime Commissioner. The initial Call-Off Contract is expected to commence on 1st November 2023 and continue for 2 years. There is an option to extend annually up to a total period of 4 years. There may be additional Call-Off Contracts issued throughout the duration of the Framework Agreement.

Delivery location

UKF15 · UKF16

Categories

Other community, social and personal services 98000000

Lot details

Lot 1

Nottinghamshire County Council (the Council) wishes to establish a Framework Agreement to allow the Council to engage with a suitably qualified Provider who will be able to deliver a domestic abuse co-production service. The Council intends to award the Framework Agreement to a single service provider. This is a competitive procurement conducted in accordance with the Light Touch regime of Regulations 74-77 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. The Framework Agreement will run for an initial period of 2 years with an option to extend annually up to a total period of 4 years. The Framework Agreement will be open for use by Nottinghamshire County Council and the Nottinghamshire Police and Crime Commissioner. The initial Call-Off Contract is expected to commence on 1st November 2023 and continue for 2 years. There is an option to extend annually up to a total period of 4 years. There may be additional Call-Off Contracts issued throughout the duration of the Framework Agreement.

Statusactive
Value£1,000,000
Contract periodFrom 1 Nov 2023 to 31 Oct 2025

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 98. The category anchor is Other community, social and personal services (98000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 984,2313 median · 49.9 average (1,583 of 4,231 with a bid count)3.5 average (1,772 of 4,231 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer1015 median · 57 average (9 of 10 with a bid count)4.4 average (9 of 10 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKF15136 median · 47.7 average (9 of 13 with a bid count)3.6 average (9 of 13 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03df12
Latest release ID019177-2023
Latest release timestampWed Jul 05 2023 14:33:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2023-08-07T12:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttp://www.eastmidstenders.org
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
5 Jul 2023planning, tender019177-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "019177-2023",
  "tag": [
    "planning",
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-07-05T15:33:44+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03df12",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-8989",
    "name": "Nottinghamshire County Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN675669",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1000000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "description": "Nottinghamshire County Council (the Council) wishes to establish a Framework Agreement to allow the Council to engage with a suitably qualified Provider who will be able to deliver a domestic abuse co-production service. The Council intends to award the Framework Agreement to a single service provider.\nThis is a competitive procurement conducted in accordance with the Light Touch regime of Regulations 74-77 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.\nThe Framework Agreement will run for an initial period of 2 years with an option to extend annually up to a total period of 4 years.\nThe Framework Agreement will be open for use by Nottinghamshire County Council and the Nottinghamshire Police and Crime Commissioner.\nThe initial Call-Off Contract is expected to commence on 1st November 2023 and continue for 2 years. There is an option to extend annually up to a total period of 4 years.\nThere may be additional Call-Off Contracts issued throughout the duration of the Framework Agreement.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2023-11-01T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF15"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF16"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Domestic Abuse Co-production Service",
    "status": "active",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Nottinghamshire County Council (the Council) wishes to establish a Framework Agreement to allow the Council to engage with a suitably qualified Provider who will be able to deliver a domestic abuse co-production service. The Council intends to award the Framework Agreement to a single service provider.\nThis is a competitive procurement conducted in accordance with the Light Touch regime of Regulations 74-77 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.\nThe Framework Agreement will run for an initial period of 2 years with an option to extend annually up to a total period of 4 years.\nThe Framework Agreement will be open for use by Nottinghamshire County Council and the Nottinghamshire Police and Crime Commissioner.\nThe initial Call-Off Contract is expected to commence on 1st November 2023 and continue for 2 years. There is an option to extend annually up to a total period of 4 years.\nThere may be additional Call-Off Contracts issued throughout the duration of the Framework Agreement.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-08-07T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "98000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.eastmidstenders.org",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-8989",
      "name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF15",
        "locality": "Nottinghamshire",
        "postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road Westbridgford"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nottinghamshire.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.nottinghamshire.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Nottinghamshire County Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=16f01a8a-3310-ee11-8123-005056b64545",
        "name": "Miss Shanen Irwin",
        "email": "shanen.irwin@nottscc.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-86638",
      "name": "Nottinghamshire Policy & Crime Commissioner",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF15",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.nottinghamshire.pcc.police.uk/Home.aspx"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Nottinghamshire Policy & Crime Commissioner"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "officepcc@notts.police.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 Jul 2023 · 019177-2023 · planning, tender
{
  "id": "019177-2023",
  "tag": [
    "planning",
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-07-05T15:33:44+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03df12",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-8989",
    "name": "Nottinghamshire County Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN675669",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1000000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "description": "Nottinghamshire County Council (the Council) wishes to establish a Framework Agreement to allow the Council to engage with a suitably qualified Provider who will be able to deliver a domestic abuse co-production service. The Council intends to award the Framework Agreement to a single service provider.\nThis is a competitive procurement conducted in accordance with the Light Touch regime of Regulations 74-77 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.\nThe Framework Agreement will run for an initial period of 2 years with an option to extend annually up to a total period of 4 years.\nThe Framework Agreement will be open for use by Nottinghamshire County Council and the Nottinghamshire Police and Crime Commissioner.\nThe initial Call-Off Contract is expected to commence on 1st November 2023 and continue for 2 years. There is an option to extend annually up to a total period of 4 years.\nThere may be additional Call-Off Contracts issued throughout the duration of the Framework Agreement.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2023-11-01T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF15"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF16"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Domestic Abuse Co-production Service",
    "status": "active",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Nottinghamshire County Council (the Council) wishes to establish a Framework Agreement to allow the Council to engage with a suitably qualified Provider who will be able to deliver a domestic abuse co-production service. The Council intends to award the Framework Agreement to a single service provider.\nThis is a competitive procurement conducted in accordance with the Light Touch regime of Regulations 74-77 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.\nThe Framework Agreement will run for an initial period of 2 years with an option to extend annually up to a total period of 4 years.\nThe Framework Agreement will be open for use by Nottinghamshire County Council and the Nottinghamshire Police and Crime Commissioner.\nThe initial Call-Off Contract is expected to commence on 1st November 2023 and continue for 2 years. There is an option to extend annually up to a total period of 4 years.\nThere may be additional Call-Off Contracts issued throughout the duration of the Framework Agreement.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-08-07T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "98000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Other community, social and personal services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.eastmidstenders.org",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-8989",
      "name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF15",
        "locality": "Nottinghamshire",
        "postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road Westbridgford"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nottinghamshire.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.nottinghamshire.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Nottinghamshire County Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=16f01a8a-3310-ee11-8123-005056b64545",
        "name": "Miss Shanen Irwin",
        "email": "shanen.irwin@nottscc.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-86638",
      "name": "Nottinghamshire Policy & Crime Commissioner",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF15",
        "locality": "Nottingham",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.nottinghamshire.pcc.police.uk/Home.aspx"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Nottinghamshire Policy & Crime Commissioner"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "officepcc@notts.police.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}