Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality Questions (60%)
Price (40%)
Buyer: London Borough of Croydon →
Participate on in-tendhost.co.uk ↗External submission platform
Croydon Council is looking for a supplier to provide Domestic Abuse and Sexual Violence Supported Accommodation Refuge Service for Victim/Survivors. This opportunity is available on the Croydon Tenders portal. https://in-tendhost.co.uk/croydontenders/aspx/Tenders/MyTenders
UKI62, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality Questions (60%)
Price (40%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health and social work services, Social work services with accommodation, Social work services without accommodation | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 11,822 | 1 median · 41.8 average (5,004 of 11,822 with a bid count) | 2.2 average (5,706 of 11,822 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 18 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI62 | 19 | 34 median · 20.7 average (7 of 19 with a bid count) | 17.6 average (8 of 19 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 581 | 4 median · 4.8 average (29 of 581 with a bid count) | 1.2 average (30 of 581 with named award suppliers) | 3 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
£884,815 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £1,360,000.
This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d456 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074239-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 05 2026 13:09:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074239-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-09-07T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-09-01T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-10-28T23:59:59+00:00 |
| Submission method details | https://in-tendhost.co.uk/croydontenders/aspx/Tenders/MyTenders |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £1,360,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 3 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2026 | tender | 074239-2026 |
| 27 Oct 2025 | planning | 068601-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074239-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T14:09:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d456",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTH-3594-VXYL",
"name": "London Borough of Croydon"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d456",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1360000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 1632000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
},
{
"id": "85312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services without accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Domestic Abuse and Sexual Violence Supported Accommodation Refuge Service for Victim/Survivors.",
"value": {
"amount": 1360000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1632000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/croydontenders/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "074239-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074239-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T14:09:57+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2033-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Croydon Council is looking for a supplier to provide Domestic Abuse and Sexual Violence Supported Accommodation Refuge Service for Victim/Survivors.\nThis opportunity is available on the Croydon Tenders portal.\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/croydontenders/aspx/Tenders/MyTenders",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/croydontenders/aspx/Tenders/MyTenders",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTH-3594-VXYL",
"name": "London Borough of Croydon",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR01EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bernard Wetherill House, Fell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJTH-3594-VXYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sheniz Wallace",
"email": "sheniz.wallace@croydon.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074239-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T14:09:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d456",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTH-3594-VXYL",
"name": "London Borough of Croydon"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d456",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1360000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 1632000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
},
{
"id": "85312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services without accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Domestic Abuse and Sexual Violence Supported Accommodation Refuge Service for Victim/Survivors.",
"value": {
"amount": 1360000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1632000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/croydontenders/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "074239-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074239-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T14:09:57+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2033-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Croydon Council is looking for a supplier to provide Domestic Abuse and Sexual Violence Supported Accommodation Refuge Service for Victim/Survivors.\nThis opportunity is available on the Croydon Tenders portal.\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/croydontenders/aspx/Tenders/MyTenders",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/croydontenders/aspx/Tenders/MyTenders",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTH-3594-VXYL",
"name": "London Borough of Croydon",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR01EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bernard Wetherill House, Fell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJTH-3594-VXYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sheniz Wallace",
"email": "sheniz.wallace@croydon.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068601-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-27T14:55:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d456",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTH-3594-VXYL",
"name": "London Borough of Croydon"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d456",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2033-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
},
{
"id": "85312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services without accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pre Engagement Marketing for the Domestic Abuse and Sexual Violence Supported Accommodation Refuge Service for Victim/Survivors.",
"value": {
"amount": 1360000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1632000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Croydon Council is looking for a supplier to provide Domestic Abuse and Sexual Violence Supported Accommodation Refuge Service for Victim/Survivors.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-07T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTH-3594-VXYL",
"name": "London Borough of Croydon",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR01EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bernard Wetherill House, Fell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJTH-3594-VXYL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sheniz Wallace",
"email": "sheniz.wallace@croydon.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "068601-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068601-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-27T14:55:45Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-07T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "Please register on the Croydon Tenders Portal and respond to the questions regarding the expression of interest.\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/croydontenders/aspx/Home"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}