← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

DocuSign Business Pro Envelope Plan

Buyer: NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services →

BuyerNHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published8 Jul 2024

What is being bought

To provide DocuSign Business Pro Envelope plan for CAVUHB for 3 years from 30th April 2024 to 29th April 2027.

Delivery location

UKL22

Categories

Electronic signature certification services 79132100Electronic signature certification services 79132100

Lot details

Lot 1

To provide DocuSign Business Pro Envelope plan for CAVUHB for 3 years from 30th April 2024 to 29th April 2027. In line with modernising processes and enhancing operational efficiency, C CAVUHB employs DocuSign, a widely recognised electronic signature platform to securely sign, send, and manage documents, thereby eliminating the need for excessive paper-based documentation.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Electronic signature certification servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Electronic signature certification services (79132100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7913,7414 median · 30.9 average (5,803 of 13,741 with a bid count)3.2 average (6,508 of 13,741 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKL221182 median · 5.1 average (57 of 118 with a bid count)1.3 average (63 of 118 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the Directive
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

020825-2024-CAV-DCO (24-25) 9-1

Statusactive
SupplierGlemnet Ltd

Contracts

020825-2024-CAV-DCO (24-25) 9-1

Statusactive
Value£98,400

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-047bb6
Latest release ID020825-2024
Latest release timestampMon Jul 08 2024 15:44:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
8 Jul 2024award, contract020825-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "020825-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-07-08T16:44:32+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047bb6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-117904",
    "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "020825-2024-CAV-DCO (24-25) 9-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-117906",
          "name": "Glemnet Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CAV-DCO (24-25) 9",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "To provide DocuSign Business Pro Envelope plan for CAVUHB for 3 years from 30th April 2024 to 29th April 2027. In line with modernising processes and enhancing operational efficiency, C\nCAVUHB employs DocuSign, a widely recognised electronic signature platform to securely sign, send, and manage documents, thereby eliminating the need for excessive paper-based documentation.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL22"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79132100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electronic signature certification services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "DocuSign Business Pro Envelope Plan",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "To provide DocuSign Business Pro Envelope plan for CAVUHB for 3 years from 30th April 2024 to 29th April 2027.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79132100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Electronic signature certification services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the Directive",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-117904",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF10 4HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Maes-Y-Coed Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Gareth R. Davies",
        "email": "gareth.richarddavies@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 02921501375"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-117906",
      "name": "Glemnet Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Basingstoke",
        "postalCode": "RG25 2AD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Glebe Farm, Down Street, Dummer, Basingstoke, Hampshire"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glemnet Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "faxNumber": "+44 000000",
        "telephone": "+44 000000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "020825-2024-CAV-DCO (24-25) 9-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 98400,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "020825-2024-CAV-DCO (24-25) 9-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(WA Ref:142830)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 Jul 2024 · 020825-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "020825-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-07-08T16:44:32+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047bb6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-117904",
    "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "020825-2024-CAV-DCO (24-25) 9-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-117906",
          "name": "Glemnet Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CAV-DCO (24-25) 9",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "To provide DocuSign Business Pro Envelope plan for CAVUHB for 3 years from 30th April 2024 to 29th April 2027. In line with modernising processes and enhancing operational efficiency, C\nCAVUHB employs DocuSign, a widely recognised electronic signature platform to securely sign, send, and manage documents, thereby eliminating the need for excessive paper-based documentation.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL22"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79132100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Electronic signature certification services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "DocuSign Business Pro Envelope Plan",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "To provide DocuSign Business Pro Envelope plan for CAVUHB for 3 years from 30th April 2024 to 29th April 2027.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79132100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Electronic signature certification services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the Directive",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-117904",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF10 4HH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Maes-Y-Coed Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Gareth R. Davies",
        "email": "gareth.richarddavies@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 02921501375"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-117906",
      "name": "Glemnet Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Basingstoke",
        "postalCode": "RG25 2AD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Glebe Farm, Down Street, Dummer, Basingstoke, Hampshire"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glemnet Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "faxNumber": "+44 000000",
        "telephone": "+44 000000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "020825-2024-CAV-DCO (24-25) 9-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 98400,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "020825-2024-CAV-DCO (24-25) 9-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(WA Ref:142830)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}