Lot 1
Confidential record storage, archiving and destruction for Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust
Award criteria
See procurement documents for award criteria — 100
price — 100
Confidential record storage, archiving and destruction for Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust
UKF3
Confidential record storage, archiving and destruction for Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust
Award criteria
See procurement documents for award criteria — 100
price — 100
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security (79000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,740 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,803 of 13,740 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,507 of 13,740 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 4 | 2 median · 2 average (4 of 4 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (4 of 4 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF3 | 46 | 6 median · 23.1 average (23 of 46 with a bid count) | 7.2 average (24 of 46 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03f6e8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025050-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 25 2023 07:51:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2023 | award, contract | 025050-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025050-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-08-25T08:51:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f6e8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-17146",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "025050-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91014",
"name": "RESTORE PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f6e8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Confidential record storage, archiving and destruction for Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "See procurement documents for award criteria",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Document Storage",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Confidential record storage, archiving and destruction for Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"classification": {
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Cannot move from current supplier due to the cost of moving the documents and number of records stored. Therefore multiple Framework options were compared for the current supplier",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17146",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rebecca Stokes",
"email": "rebecca.stokes@ulh.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91014",
"name": "RESTORE PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"locality": "Redhill",
"postalCode": "RH1 5DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Databank Unit 5 Redhill Distribution Centre, Salbrook Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.restore.co.uk/Digital?gclid=EAIaIQobChMIkK3yq9ik4AIVarXtCh32MAsgEAAYASAAEgIRvvD_BwE",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05169780",
"legalName": "RESTORE PLC"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11689",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025050-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 346887.66,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025050-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-06-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025050-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-08-25T08:51:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f6e8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-17146",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "025050-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91014",
"name": "RESTORE PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f6e8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Confidential record storage, archiving and destruction for Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "See procurement documents for award criteria",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Document Storage",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Confidential record storage, archiving and destruction for Lincolnshire Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"classification": {
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Cannot move from current supplier due to the cost of moving the documents and number of records stored. Therefore multiple Framework options were compared for the current supplier",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17146",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rebecca Stokes",
"email": "rebecca.stokes@ulh.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-91014",
"name": "RESTORE PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"locality": "Redhill",
"postalCode": "RH1 5DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Databank Unit 5 Redhill Distribution Centre, Salbrook Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.restore.co.uk/Digital?gclid=EAIaIQobChMIkK3yq9ik4AIVarXtCh32MAsgEAAYASAAEgIRvvD_BwE",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05169780",
"legalName": "RESTORE PLC"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11689",
"name": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 5QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lincoln County Hospital, Greetwell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ulh.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "United Lincolnshire Hospitals NHS Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "025050-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 346887.66,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "025050-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-06-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}