Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "024833-2021",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2021-10-05T20:16:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e86e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8532",
"name": "NHS Business Services Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "19_03_18",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "At this stage we are seeking high-level input to enable us to assess the market and to inform any future investment and resulting procurement process.Suppliers who register an interest are invited to attend 1-2-1 sessions being held on 21st October 2021. Written RFI responses are requested for 26th October 2021.Interested parties must register an interest in this RFI via https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome (search opportunities using system reference C46514).Suppliers should note that this RFI is a market research exercise only and it is not an invitation to tender or invitation to offer an agreement."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30124520",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scanner document feeders"
},
{
"id": "38650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photographic equipment"
},
{
"id": "79131000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Documentation services"
},
{
"id": "32546000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Digital switching equipment"
},
{
"id": "79999100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scanning services"
},
{
"id": "44316400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hardware"
},
{
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Document Scanning Equipment",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Request for Information for the provision of document scanning equipment consisting of hardware, software and any associated maintenance services.The NHSBSA is one of Europe’s specialist healthcare scanning operations with a proven track record of handling, scanning, retrieving and securely destroying documents to create digital records.The NHSBSA scan a variety of documents and this pre-market engagement exercise is to determine the technology (equipment and software) available to help the organisation continue to provide scanning services to our clients.This invitation to participate in the RFI has been published on the Find a Tender Service and on Contracts Finder.",
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://health.atamis.co.uk",
"futureNoticeDate": "2021-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "38520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scanners"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8532",
"name": "NHS Business Services Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE15 8NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stella House, Goldcrest Way, Newburn Riverside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsbsa.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nhsbsa.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Business Services Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "NHSBSA Commercial Services",
"email": "nhsbsa.commercialservicesteam@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 Oct 2021 · 024833-2021 · planning
{
"id": "024833-2021",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2021-10-05T20:16:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e86e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8532",
"name": "NHS Business Services Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "19_03_18",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "At this stage we are seeking high-level input to enable us to assess the market and to inform any future investment and resulting procurement process.Suppliers who register an interest are invited to attend 1-2-1 sessions being held on 21st October 2021. Written RFI responses are requested for 26th October 2021.Interested parties must register an interest in this RFI via https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome (search opportunities using system reference C46514).Suppliers should note that this RFI is a market research exercise only and it is not an invitation to tender or invitation to offer an agreement."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30124520",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scanner document feeders"
},
{
"id": "38650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photographic equipment"
},
{
"id": "79131000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Documentation services"
},
{
"id": "32546000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Digital switching equipment"
},
{
"id": "79999100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scanning services"
},
{
"id": "44316400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hardware"
},
{
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Document Scanning Equipment",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Request for Information for the provision of document scanning equipment consisting of hardware, software and any associated maintenance services.The NHSBSA is one of Europe’s specialist healthcare scanning operations with a proven track record of handling, scanning, retrieving and securely destroying documents to create digital records.The NHSBSA scan a variety of documents and this pre-market engagement exercise is to determine the technology (equipment and software) available to help the organisation continue to provide scanning services to our clients.This invitation to participate in the RFI has been published on the Find a Tender Service and on Contracts Finder.",
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://health.atamis.co.uk",
"futureNoticeDate": "2021-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "38520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scanners"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8532",
"name": "NHS Business Services Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE15 8NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stella House, Goldcrest Way, Newburn Riverside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsbsa.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nhsbsa.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Business Services Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "NHSBSA Commercial Services",
"email": "nhsbsa.commercialservicesteam@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}