Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: LiveWest Homes Limited →
Bromford Flagship, will be looking to procure a Document Achieve Storage Solution.
UKG1, GB · UKG3, GB · UKH1, GB · UKK1, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Archiving services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Archiving services (79995100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,742 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,805 of 13,742 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,511 of 13,742 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKG1 | 15 | 11 median · 153.2 average (6 of 15 with a bid count) | 11.3 average (6 of 15 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,088 | 3 median · 7 average (21 of 1,088 with a bid count) | 1 average (21 of 1,088 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055c05 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038595-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 09 2025 12:50:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £192,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jul 2025 | planning | 038595-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038595-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-07-09T13:50:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c05",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29996R",
"name": "BROMFORD FLAGSHIP LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c05",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79995100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Archiving services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Document Achieve Storage",
"value": {
"amount": 192000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bromford Flagship, will be looking to procure a Document Achieve Storage Solution.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-05-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29996R",
"name": "BROMFORD FLAGSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tewkesbury",
"postalCode": "GL208ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromford, Shannon Way, Ashchurch"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bromford.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29996R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.team@bromford.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPVD-1982-YTZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "038595-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038595-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-09T13:50:17+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038595-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-07-09T13:50:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c05",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29996R",
"name": "BROMFORD FLAGSHIP LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c05",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79995100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Archiving services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Document Achieve Storage",
"value": {
"amount": 192000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Bromford Flagship, will be looking to procure a Document Achieve Storage Solution.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-05-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29996R",
"name": "BROMFORD FLAGSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tewkesbury",
"postalCode": "GL208ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromford, Shannon Way, Ashchurch"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bromford.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29996R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.team@bromford.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPVD-1982-YTZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "038595-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038595-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-09T13:50:17+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}