← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerGreat Ormond Street Hospital for Children NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published13 Feb 2026

What is being bought

Purchase of Docman Core Connect RMH

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Docman Core Connect RMH

Statuspending
SupplierOneAdvanced
Value£360,000
Contract periodFrom 26 Feb 2026 to 25 Feb 2029

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-065457
Latest release ID013629-2026
Latest release timestampFri Feb 13 2026 16:56:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
13 Feb 2026award, contract013629-2026
13 Feb 2026awardUpdate, contractUpdate013621-2026
13 Feb 2026award, contract013611-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "013629-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-13T16:56:40Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065457",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPYL-1513-MZZL",
    "name": "Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72222300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Information technology services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Docman Core Connect RMH",
      "value": {
        "amount": 360000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 432000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 X 1 Year Extension"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "013629-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013629-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-13T16:56:40Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PMHC-9629-CWGZ",
          "name": "OneAdvanced"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-02-26T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-02-25T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-02-25T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "subcontracting": {
        "subcontracts": [
          {
            "id": "1",
            "description": "N/A",
            "mainContractors": [
              {
                "id": "GB-PPON-PMHC-9629-CWGZ",
                "name": "OneAdvanced"
              }
            ]
          }
        ]
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-02-24T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065457",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Docman Core Connect RMH",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Purchase of Docman Core Connect RMH",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPYL-1513-MZZL",
      "name": "Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1N 3JH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Great Ormond Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPYL-1513-MZZL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Andy Cowe",
        "email": "andy.cowe@gosh.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMHC-9629-CWGZ",
      "name": "OneAdvanced",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B1 1RF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Mail Box Level 3. 101 Wharfside Street"
      },
      "control": {
        "description": "N/A"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": true,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": true
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMHC-9629-CWGZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "chris.taylor@oneadvanced.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
13 Feb 2026 · 013629-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "013629-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-13T16:56:40Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065457",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPYL-1513-MZZL",
    "name": "Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-02-13T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72222300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Information technology services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Docman Core Connect RMH",
      "value": {
        "amount": 360000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 432000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 X 1 Year Extension"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "013629-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013629-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-13T16:56:40Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PMHC-9629-CWGZ",
          "name": "OneAdvanced"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-02-26T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-02-25T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-02-25T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "subcontracting": {
        "subcontracts": [
          {
            "id": "1",
            "description": "N/A",
            "mainContractors": [
              {
                "id": "GB-PPON-PMHC-9629-CWGZ",
                "name": "OneAdvanced"
              }
            ]
          }
        ]
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-02-24T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065457",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Docman Core Connect RMH",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Purchase of Docman Core Connect RMH",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPYL-1513-MZZL",
      "name": "Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1N 3JH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Great Ormond Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPYL-1513-MZZL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Andy Cowe",
        "email": "andy.cowe@gosh.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMHC-9629-CWGZ",
      "name": "OneAdvanced",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B1 1RF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Mail Box Level 3. 101 Wharfside Street"
      },
      "control": {
        "description": "N/A"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": true,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": true
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMHC-9629-CWGZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "chris.taylor@oneadvanced.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
13 Feb 2026 · 013621-2026 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
  "id": "013621-2026",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-13T16:46:00Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065457",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPYL-1513-MZZL",
    "name": "Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI31",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72222300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Information technology services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Docman Core Connect RMH",
      "value": {
        "amount": 360000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 432000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 X 1 Year Extension"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "013621-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013621-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-13T16:46:00Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PMHC-9629-CWGZ",
          "name": "OneAdvanced"
        }
      ],
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "013621-2026",
          "description": "Incorrect contract title"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-02-26T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-02-25T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-02-25T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065457",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Docman Core Connect RMH",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Purchase of Documan Core Connect RMH",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "There is currently no other provider that can provide the same level of service and be integrated to Epic within the time required to maintain services it has been decided to continue with current provider with a new contract.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      },
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPYL-1513-MZZL",
      "name": "Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1N 3JH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Great Ormond Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPYL-1513-MZZL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Andy Cowe",
        "email": "andy.cowe@gosh.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMHC-9629-CWGZ",
      "name": "OneAdvanced",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B1 1RF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Mail Box Level 3. 101 Wharfside Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMHC-9629-CWGZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "chris.taylor@oneadvanced.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
13 Feb 2026 · 013611-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "013611-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-13T16:36:04Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065457",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PPYL-1513-MZZL",
    "name": "Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI31",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72222300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Information technology services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Docman Core Connect RMH",
      "value": {
        "amount": 360000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 432000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 X 1 Year Extension"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "013611-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013611-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-13T16:36:04Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PMHC-9629-CWGZ",
          "name": "OneAdvanced"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-02-26T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-02-25T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-02-25T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065457",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Documan Core Connect RMH",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Purchase of Documan Core Connect RMH",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "There is currently no other provider that can provide the same level of service and be integrated to Epic within the time required to maintain services it has been decided to continue with current provider with a new contract.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      },
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PPYL-1513-MZZL",
      "name": "Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1N 3JH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Great Ormond Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PPYL-1513-MZZL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Andy Cowe",
        "email": "andy.cowe@gosh.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMHC-9629-CWGZ",
      "name": "OneAdvanced",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B1 1RF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Mail Box Level 3. 101 Wharfside Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": true,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMHC-9629-CWGZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "chris.taylor@oneadvanced.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}