← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Dockless e-Bike-Share Scheme Concession Contract

Buyer: London Borough of Hackney →

BuyerLondon Borough of Hackney
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published18 Aug 2025

What is being bought

The procurement of up to two dockless cycle hire operators who are capable of deploying a total of 2,500 dockless e-bikes in the borough-wide network of designated cycle hire bays, for a contract duration of 5 years (3+1+1 years).

Delivery location

UKI41

Categories

Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation 34000000

Lot details

Lot 1

The Council wants to procure up to two dockless cycle hire operators who are capable of deploying a total of 2,500 dockless e-bikes in the borough-wide network of designated cycle hire bays, for a contract duration of 5 years (3+1+1 years). Potential operators should be members of an appropriate industry body and be able to manage a contract with a turnover of up to £93 million across a five year contract term"

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 34. The category anchor is Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation (34000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 343,2273 median · 23.2 average (1,231 of 3,227 with a bid count)3.5 average (1,366 of 3,227 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer44.5 median · 4.5 average (2 of 4 with a bid count)1 average (2 of 4 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKI41114 median · 3.3 average (3 of 11 with a bid count)1 average (3 of 11 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

049498-2025-1-1

Statusactive

049498-2025-2-2

Statusactive

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04e4ec
Latest release ID049498-2025
Latest release timestampMon Aug 18 2025 12:50:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release2
Contracts in latest release2
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
18 Aug 2025award, contract049498-2025
24 Feb 2025tenderUpdate007057-2025
20 Feb 2025tender006189-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "049498-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "12",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "13",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "14",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "15",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "16",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 25000000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 25000000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 93000000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "11",
        "value": 93000000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 25000000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 93000000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-08-18T13:50:24+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e4ec",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-18547",
    "name": "London Borough of Hackney"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "049498-2025-1-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-158249",
          "name": "Lime Technology Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "049498-2025-2-2",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-84592",
          "name": "Voi Technology UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN763953",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Council wants to procure up to two dockless cycle hire operators who are capable of deploying a total of 2,500 dockless e-bikes in the borough-wide network of designated cycle hire bays, for a contract duration of 5 years (3+1+1 years).\nPotential operators should be members of an appropriate industry body and be able to manage a contract with a turnover of up to £93 million across a five year contract term\"",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI41"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Dockless e-Bike-Share Scheme Concession Contract",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The procurement of up to two dockless cycle hire operators who are capable of deploying a total of 2,500 dockless e-bikes in the borough-wide network of designated cycle hire bays, for a contract duration of 5 years (3+1+1 years).",
    "classification": {
      "id": "34000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-18547",
      "name": "London Borough of Hackney",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "locality": "Hackney",
        "postalCode": "E8 1DY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre, 1 Hillman Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Hackney"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr Brian Clark",
        "email": "brian.clark@hackney.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2083563000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-158249",
      "name": "Lime Technology Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M3 3AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Scott Place 2 Hardman Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Lime Technology Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-84592",
      "name": "Voi Technology UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1F 0TA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor National House, 60-66 Wardour Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Voi Technology UK Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1656",
      "name": "Royal Court of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Court of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "049498-2025-1-1",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "049498-2025-1-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "049498-2025-2-2",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "049498-2025-2-2",
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
18 Aug 2025 · 049498-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "049498-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "12",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "13",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "14",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "15",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "16",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 25000000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 25000000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 93000000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "11",
        "value": 93000000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 25000000,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 93000000,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-08-18T13:50:24+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e4ec",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-18547",
    "name": "London Borough of Hackney"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "049498-2025-1-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-158249",
          "name": "Lime Technology Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "049498-2025-2-2",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-84592",
          "name": "Voi Technology UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN763953",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Council wants to procure up to two dockless cycle hire operators who are capable of deploying a total of 2,500 dockless e-bikes in the borough-wide network of designated cycle hire bays, for a contract duration of 5 years (3+1+1 years).\nPotential operators should be members of an appropriate industry body and be able to manage a contract with a turnover of up to £93 million across a five year contract term\"",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI41"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Dockless e-Bike-Share Scheme Concession Contract",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The procurement of up to two dockless cycle hire operators who are capable of deploying a total of 2,500 dockless e-bikes in the borough-wide network of designated cycle hire bays, for a contract duration of 5 years (3+1+1 years).",
    "classification": {
      "id": "34000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-18547",
      "name": "London Borough of Hackney",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "locality": "Hackney",
        "postalCode": "E8 1DY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre, 1 Hillman Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Hackney"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr Brian Clark",
        "email": "brian.clark@hackney.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2083563000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-158249",
      "name": "Lime Technology Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M3 3AA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Scott Place 2 Hardman Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Lime Technology Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-84592",
      "name": "Voi Technology UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W1F 0TA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2nd Floor National House, 60-66 Wardour Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Voi Technology UK Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1656",
      "name": "Royal Court of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Court of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "049498-2025-1-1",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "049498-2025-1-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "049498-2025-2-2",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "049498-2025-2-2",
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
24 Feb 2025 · 007057-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "007057-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-02-24T10:20:34Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e4ec",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-18547",
    "name": "London Borough of Hackney"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN763953",
    "title": "Dockless e-Bike-Share Scheme Concession Contract",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "2",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Main CPV Code changed from 34000000 to 60000000",
              "section": "II.1.2"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "classifications": [
                {
                  "id": "60000000",
                  "scheme": "CPV",
                  "description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
                }
              ]
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "classifications": [
                {
                  "id": "60000000",
                  "scheme": "CPV",
                  "description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
                }
              ]
            }
          },
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "Type of contract changed to from Supplies to Services",
              "section": "II.1.3)"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "text": "Type of contract changed to from Supplies to Services"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "text": "Type of contract changed to from Supplies to Services"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Hackney’s vision is that its “transport system will be an exemplar for sustainable urban living\nin London\", offering affordability of its dockless cycle hire service where the lowest available\ntariff is comparable to, or cheaper than, a bus fare;\nThe Council wants to procure up to two dockless cycle hire operators who are capable of\ndeploying a total of 2,500 dockless e-bikes in the borough-wide network of designated cycle\nhire bays, for a contract duration of 5 years under a concessions contract (3+1+1 years).\nPotential operators should be members of an appropriate industry body and be able to\nmanage a contract with a turnover of up to £34 million per annum.\nInterested suppliers should register on the London Tenders Portal\n(https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=e6638e80-deee-\nef11-8134-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True) and search for the Tender: Dockless e-\nBike-Share Scheme Concession Contract (ProContract reference: DN76395).",
    "classification": {
      "id": "60000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-18547",
      "name": "London Borough of Hackney",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "locality": "Hackney",
        "postalCode": "E8 1DY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre, 1 Hillman Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Hackney"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mr Brian Clark",
        "email": "brian.clark@hackney.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2083563000"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
20 Feb 2025 · 006189-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "006189-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-02-20T13:11:52Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e4ec",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-18547",
    "name": "London Borough of Hackney"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN763953",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Hackney’s vision is that its “transport system will be an exemplar for sustainable urban living in London\",  offering affordability of its dockless cycle hire service where the lowest available tariff is comparable to, or cheaper than, a bus fare;\nThe Council wants to procure up to two dockless cycle hire operators who are capable of deploying a total of 2,500 dockless e-bikes in the borough-wide network of designated cycle hire bays, for a contract duration of 5 years under a concessions contract (3+1+1 years).\nPotential operators should be members of an appropriate industry body and be able to manage a contract with a turnover of up to £34 million per annum.\nInterested suppliers should register on the London Tenders Portal (https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=e6638e80-deee-ef11-8134-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True) and search for the Tender:  Dockless e-Bike-Share Scheme Concession Contract (ProContract reference: DN76395).",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI41"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Dockless Bike-Share Scheme Concession Contract",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2025-04-11T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2025-04-11T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Hackney’s vision is that its “transport system will be an exemplar for sustainable urban living in London\",  offering affordability of its dockless cycle hire service where the lowest available tariff is comparable to, or cheaper than, a bus fare;\nThe Council wants to procure up to two dockless cycle hire operators who are capable of deploying a total of 2,500 dockless e-bikes in the borough-wide network of designated cycle hire bays, for a contract duration of 5 years under a concessions contract (3+1+1 years).\nPotential operators should be members of an appropriate industry body and be able to manage a contract with a turnover of up to £34 million per annum.\nInterested suppliers should register on the London Tenders Portal (https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=e6638e80-deee-ef11-8134-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True) and search for the Tender:  Dockless e-Bike-Share Scheme Concession Contract (ProContract reference: DN76395).",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-04-11T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "34000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=e6638e80-deee-ef11-8134-005056b64545",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-18547",
      "name": "London Borough of Hackney",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "locality": "Hackney",
        "postalCode": "E8 1DY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hackney Service Centre, 1 Hillman Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.hackney.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Hackney"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=e6638e80-deee-ef11-8134-005056b64545",
        "name": "Mr Brian Clark",
        "email": "brian.clark@hackney.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2083563000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-92",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}