Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Technical Quality Requirements — Technical Quality Requirements (60%)
price — price (40%)
Buyer: DN Colleges Group →
View official notice ↗Official source
DN Colleges Group is seeking to appoint a suitably experienced supplier to deliver an integrated brand refresh and website development project. The requirement includes discovery and stakeholder engagement, brand identity development, brand architecture, user experience design, website technical build, content migration, accessibility compliance, implementation, training and handover. The project will support the creation of a cohesive Group brand identity and a single unified Group website.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Technical Quality Requirements — Technical Quality Requirements (60%)
price — price (40%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | World wide web (www) site operation host services, Advertising and marketing services, Design consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is World wide web (www) site operation host services (72415000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 3,641 | 1 median · 7.9 average (1,145 of 3,641 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (1,306 of 3,641 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,125 | 1 median · 11 average (321 of 1,125 with a bid count) | 2.4 average (385 of 1,125 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 291 | 2 median · 3.3 average (7 of 291 with a bid count) | 1 average (7 of 291 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a1ed |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048139-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 22 2026 14:42:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048139-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-06-08T13:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-06-03T13:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration. |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £100,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 May 2026 | tender | 048139-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048139-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T15:42:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a1ed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZBH-4782-ZMWY",
"name": "DN Colleges Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17884",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Quality Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Technical Quality Requirements"
},
{
"name": "price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72415000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site operation host services"
},
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DN Colleges Group - Integrated Brand Refresh and Website Development Services",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048139-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048139-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T15:42:03+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DN Colleges Group is seeking to appoint a suitably experienced supplier to deliver an integrated brand refresh and website development project. The requirement includes discovery and stakeholder engagement, brand identity development, brand architecture, user experience design, website technical build, content migration, accessibility compliance, implementation, training and handover. The project will support the creation of a cohesive Group brand identity and a single unified Group website.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-08T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-03T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZBH-4782-ZMWY",
"name": "DN Colleges Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 2RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Hub, Chappell Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZBH-4782-ZMWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@northlindsey.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01302 553 553"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048139-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T15:42:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a1ed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZBH-4782-ZMWY",
"name": "DN Colleges Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA17884",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Quality Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Technical Quality Requirements"
},
{
"name": "price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72415000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "World wide web (www) site operation host services"
},
{
"id": "79340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising and marketing services"
},
{
"id": "79415200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Design consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DN Colleges Group - Integrated Brand Refresh and Website Development Services",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048139-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048139-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T15:42:03+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DN Colleges Group is seeking to appoint a suitably experienced supplier to deliver an integrated brand refresh and website development project. The requirement includes discovery and stakeholder engagement, brand identity development, brand architecture, user experience design, website technical build, content migration, accessibility compliance, implementation, training and handover. The project will support the creation of a cohesive Group brand identity and a single unified Group website.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-08T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-03T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZBH-4782-ZMWY",
"name": "DN Colleges Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 2RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Hub, Chappell Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZBH-4782-ZMWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@northlindsey.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01302 553 553"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}