Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "021935-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-07-28T10:05:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ac9a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3320",
"name": "Shropshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "021935-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88571",
"name": "Ove Arup & Partners Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DMNV 014",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is an award notice for a Multi-Disciplinary Engineering Consultant to support masterplanning activity for the overall Smithfield Riverside development, as well as engineering designer of two new developments to be constructed: 1.a new leisure led redevelopment of Pride Hill shopping centre with travel hub; and 2.a new Multi-Agency Hub providing office accommodation for the Council and partners, which will be constructed as part of an initial phase of redevelopment at Smithfield Riverside, Shrewsbury.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Shropshire CC"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infrastructure works consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71311210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Highways consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71311220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Highways engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental engineering consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DMNV014 – Multi-Disciplinary Engineering Consultancy Services in relation to Masterplanning and Delivery of a first phase of redevelopment at Smithfield Riverside, Shrewsbury",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is an award notice for a Multi-Disciplinary Engineering Consultant to support masterplanning activity for the overall Smithfield Riverside development, as well as engineering designer of two new developments to be constructed: 1.a new leisure led redevelopment of Pride Hill shopping centre with travel hub; and 2.a new Multi-Agency Hub providing office accommodation for the Council and partners, which will be constructed as part of an initial phase of re-development at Smithfield Riverside, Shrewsbury.",
"classification": {
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3320",
"name": "Shropshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY2 6ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shirehall, Abbey Foregate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.shropshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Shropshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@shropshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1743252992"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "procurement@shropshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1743252992"
},
{
"telephone": "+44 1743252992"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88571",
"name": "Ove Arup & Partners Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 4BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Fitzroy Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01312453",
"legalName": "Ove Arup & Partners Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "James.Pratt@arup.com",
"telephone": "+44 2077555023"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "021935-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1850000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "021935-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=793909083\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=793909083</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2023728-PRO-23515371",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
28 Jul 2023 · 021935-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "021935-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-07-28T10:05:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ac9a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3320",
"name": "Shropshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "021935-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88571",
"name": "Ove Arup & Partners Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DMNV 014",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is an award notice for a Multi-Disciplinary Engineering Consultant to support masterplanning activity for the overall Smithfield Riverside development, as well as engineering designer of two new developments to be constructed: 1.a new leisure led redevelopment of Pride Hill shopping centre with travel hub; and 2.a new Multi-Agency Hub providing office accommodation for the Council and partners, which will be constructed as part of an initial phase of redevelopment at Smithfield Riverside, Shrewsbury.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Shropshire CC"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infrastructure works consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71311210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Highways consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71311220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Highways engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental engineering consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DMNV014 – Multi-Disciplinary Engineering Consultancy Services in relation to Masterplanning and Delivery of a first phase of redevelopment at Smithfield Riverside, Shrewsbury",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is an award notice for a Multi-Disciplinary Engineering Consultant to support masterplanning activity for the overall Smithfield Riverside development, as well as engineering designer of two new developments to be constructed: 1.a new leisure led redevelopment of Pride Hill shopping centre with travel hub; and 2.a new Multi-Agency Hub providing office accommodation for the Council and partners, which will be constructed as part of an initial phase of re-development at Smithfield Riverside, Shrewsbury.",
"classification": {
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3320",
"name": "Shropshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY2 6ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shirehall, Abbey Foregate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.shropshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Shropshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@shropshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1743252992"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "procurement@shropshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1743252992"
},
{
"telephone": "+44 1743252992"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-88571",
"name": "Ove Arup & Partners Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 4BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Fitzroy Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01312453",
"legalName": "Ove Arup & Partners Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "James.Pratt@arup.com",
"telephone": "+44 2077555023"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "021935-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1850000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "021935-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=793909083\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=793909083</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2023728-PRO-23515371",
"initiationType": "tender"
}27 Feb 2023 · 005748-2023 · tender
{
"id": "005748-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-02-27T19:05:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ac9a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3320",
"name": "Shropshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DMNV 014",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Multi-Disciplinary Engineering Consultant to support masterplanning activity for the overall Smithfield Riverside development, as well as engineering designer of two new developments to be constructed:\n1.a new leisure led redevelopment of Pride Hill shopping centre with travel hub; and\n2.a new Multi-Agency Hub providing office accommodation for the Council and partners,\nwhich will be constructed as part of an initial phase of redevelopment at Smithfield Riverside, Shrewsbury. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7DS26E4576",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Shropshire CC"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71311300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Infrastructure works consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71311210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Highways consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71311220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Highways engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental engineering consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "DMNV014 – Multi-Disciplinary Engineering Consultancy Services in relation to Masterplanning and Delivery of a first phase of redevelopment at Smithfield Riverside, Shrewsbury",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Multi-Disciplinary Engineering Consultant to supporting masterplanning activity for the overall Smithfield Riverside development, as well as engineering designer of two new developments to be constructed:\n1.a new leisure led redevelopment of Pride Hill shopping centre with travel hub; and\n2.a new Multi-Agency Hub providing office accommodation for the Council and partners,\nwhich will be constructed as part of an initial phase of re-development at Smithfield Riverside, Shrewsbury.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-03-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Shrewsbury:-Engineering-services./7DS26E4576"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "See tender documentation"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "See tender documentation"
},
{
"type": "economic",
"minimum": "See tender documentation",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "See tender documentation"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"minimum": "See tender documentation",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "See tender documentation"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "See tender documentation"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Shrewsbury:-Engineering-services./7DS26E4576",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3320",
"name": "Shropshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY2 6ND",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shirehall, Abbey Foregate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.shropshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Shropshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Shrewsbury:-Engineering-services./7DS26E4576",
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@shropshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1743252992"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "procurement@shropshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1743252992"
},
{
"telephone": "+44 1743252992"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Shrewsbury:-Engineering-services./7DS26E4576\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Shrewsbury:-Engineering-services./7DS26E4576</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7DS26E4576\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7DS26E4576</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2023227-PRO-22218699",
"initiationType": "tender"
}