Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
DLSPIN2012 - Floor Plates
Miscellaneous fabricated products and related items
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: DIAMOND LIGHT SOURCE LIMITED: "DLSPIN2012 - Floor Plates". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | DIAMOND LIGHT SOURCE LIMITED | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: DIAMOND LIGHT SOURCE LIMITED
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for DIAMOND LIGHT SOURCE LIMITED. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4.7Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 43 active published awards; 43 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityDIAMOND LIGHT SOURCE LIMITED | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published15 Nov 2024, 14:20 GMT | Last source update15 Nov 2024, 14:20 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationMiscellaneous fabricated products and related items | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03fc3c | ||
What is being bought
800 Steel floor plates of various sizes and geometry to be fixed to a concrete floor by bolts and grouting will be required.
Geometry will be approximately 30mm X 1000mm X 1000mm, the plates will need to be fully machined with flatness of 0.1 mm, numerous threaded and clearance holes are also required in the plates. Inspection and QA documentation will be the responsibility of the supplier.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to published status
15 Nov 2024, 14:20 GMT - Official notice release published
15 Nov 2024, 14:20 GMT - Status changed to planned
13 Sept 2023, 09:58 BST - Official notice release published
13 Sept 2023, 09:58 BST - Buyer information updated
13 Sept 2023, 09:58 BST - Published tender amendment
Not publishedSection II.3 Estimated date of publication of contract notice should be amended from 30th September 2024 to 14th September 2025.
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
15 Nov 2024, 14:20 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
DIAMOND LIGHT SOURCE LIMITED
Contracting authority GB-COH-4375679Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published