Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: CORSERV SOLUTIONS LIMITED →
View official notice ↗Official source
On behalf of Cormac Solutions, we're looking to appoint a suitably qualified, competent and experienced contractor to provide a service for diving, confined space and remote camera inspections of highway structures. Cormac Solutions is responsible for the inspection and maintenance of highway structures which mainly take the form of bridges, culverts and retaining walls. Approximately 20% of these structures present problems of access so that a diving or remote camera inspection is required as part of the general inspection. Cormac do not have the capabilities in house to do this type of work, hence this tender opportunity
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06598b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032492-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 09 2026 13:57:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015794-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 032492-2026 |
| 20 Feb 2026 | tender | 015794-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032492-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-09T14:57:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06598b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07737430",
"name": "CORSERV SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71631450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bridge-inspection services"
},
{
"id": "98363000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Diving services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Diving Confined Space and Remote Camera Inspections of Highway Structures",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 336000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two year contract with one option to extend for a further two years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "032492-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032492-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T14:57:23+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07902349",
"name": "GR DIVING SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN807645",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Diving Confined Space and Remote Camera Inspections of Highway Structures",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "On behalf of Cormac Solutions, we're looking to appoint a suitably qualified, competent and experienced contractor to provide a service for diving, confined space and remote camera inspections of highway structures. Cormac Solutions is responsible for the inspection and maintenance of highway structures which mainly take the form of bridges, culverts and retaining walls. Approximately 20% of these structures present problems of access so that a diving or remote camera inspection is required as part of the general inspection. Cormac do not have the capabilities in house to do this type of work, hence this tender opportunity",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07737430",
"name": "CORSERV SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redruth",
"postalCode": "TR16 5EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western Group Centre Radnor Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.corservltd.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07737430",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procuremement@corservltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07902349",
"name": "GR DIVING SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL12 8TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 The Spinney Springfield Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.grdivingservices.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07902349",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "g.reynolds@gr-divingservices.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXHT-4133-ZTDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032492-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-09T14:57:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06598b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07737430",
"name": "CORSERV SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71631450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bridge-inspection services"
},
{
"id": "98363000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Diving services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Diving Confined Space and Remote Camera Inspections of Highway Structures",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 336000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two year contract with one option to extend for a further two years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "032492-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032492-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T14:57:23+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07902349",
"name": "GR DIVING SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN807645",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Diving Confined Space and Remote Camera Inspections of Highway Structures",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "On behalf of Cormac Solutions, we're looking to appoint a suitably qualified, competent and experienced contractor to provide a service for diving, confined space and remote camera inspections of highway structures. Cormac Solutions is responsible for the inspection and maintenance of highway structures which mainly take the form of bridges, culverts and retaining walls. Approximately 20% of these structures present problems of access so that a diving or remote camera inspection is required as part of the general inspection. Cormac do not have the capabilities in house to do this type of work, hence this tender opportunity",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07737430",
"name": "CORSERV SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redruth",
"postalCode": "TR16 5EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western Group Centre Radnor Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.corservltd.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07737430",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procuremement@corservltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07902349",
"name": "GR DIVING SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL12 8TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 The Spinney Springfield Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.grdivingservices.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07902349",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "g.reynolds@gr-divingservices.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXHT-4133-ZTDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015794-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-20T15:42:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06598b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"name": "Corserv Solutions Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN807645",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 336000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two year contract initially with one option to extend for a further two years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality - 30%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value - 10%"
},
{
"name": "Commerical",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Commercial - 60%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71631450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bridge-inspection services"
},
{
"id": "98363000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Diving services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Diving: Confined Space and Remote Camera Inspections of Highway Structures",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 336000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "015794-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015794-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-20T15:42:02Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "This framework will award the contract to one supplier, who will have the responsibility for the duration of the initial contract (and subsequent extension if applicable) to complete the inspections as required",
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Cormac Solutions is responsible for the inspection and maintenance of highway structures which mainly take the form of bridges, culverts and retaining walls. Approximately 20% of these structures present problems of access so that a diving or remote camera inspection is required as part of the general inspection. It’s a biennial cycle of inspections",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"name": "Corserv Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scorrier",
"postalCode": "TR16 5EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western Group Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.corservltd.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQMR-9471-JTYZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mike Timson",
"email": "Michael.Timson@corservltd.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1111"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}