Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: British Business Bank Plc →
The Customer’s initiative to support and accelerate the development of female-led angel syndicates across the UK
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0679cc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029918-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 31 2026 15:02:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 029918-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029918-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T16:02:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679cc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTM-8337-GYXM",
"name": "British Business Bank PLC"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Banking and investment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179196",
"name": "Lifted Ventures Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679cc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Diverse Angel Syndicate",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Customer’s initiative to support and accelerate the development of female-led angel syndicates across the UK",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTM-8337-GYXM",
"name": "British Business Bank PLC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Steel City House, Steel City House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTM-8337-GYXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@british-business-bank.co.uk",
"telephone": "0114 2062134"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179196",
"name": "Lifted Ventures Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS2 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nexus - University Of Leeds, Discovery Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Co-Founder",
"email": "info@liftedventures.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029918-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029918-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T16:02:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029918-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-31T16:02:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679cc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTM-8337-GYXM",
"name": "British Business Bank PLC"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Banking and investment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179196",
"name": "Lifted Ventures Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0679cc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Diverse Angel Syndicate",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Customer’s initiative to support and accelerate the development of female-led angel syndicates across the UK",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTM-8337-GYXM",
"name": "British Business Bank PLC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Steel City House, Steel City House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTM-8337-GYXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@british-business-bank.co.uk",
"telephone": "0114 2062134"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179196",
"name": "Lifted Ventures Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS2 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nexus - University Of Leeds, Discovery Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Co-Founder",
"email": "info@liftedventures.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029918-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029918-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T16:02:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}