Lot 1
No lot description published.
Participate on atamis-1928.my.site.com ↗External submission platform
Contractor is required to remove and replace existing distribution boards (only) from various areas around site – Under croft and Green Zone (AOO & NOO block) at Lewisham These distribution boards are to be removed and replaced to: 1 – Clear space in the Undercroft from redundant equipment to make space for new services. 2- Replace end of life equipment to comply with HTM requirement on electrical services
UKI, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Electrical installation work of electrical distribution apparatus | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Electrical installation work of electrical distribution apparatus (45317300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,133 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,133 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,251 of 17,133 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 4 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 1,890 | 4 median · 30.3 average (770 of 1,890 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (811 of 1,890 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,192 | 4 median · 6 average (6 of 1,192 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (6 of 1,192 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051648 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022379-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 16 2025 15:32:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022379-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-06-11T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-06-10T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/ProSpend__CustomCommunitiesLogin?startURL=%2Fone%2Fone.app#/alohaRedirect/apex/Supplier_Portal_2019 |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £500,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 May 2025 | tender | 022379-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022379-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-16T16:32:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051648",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWX-8443-ZQYT",
"name": "Lewisham and Greenwich NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051648",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "optional 3 month extension can be activated by the Authority."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "the Authority can extend the contract by 3 months."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Technical = 50% Social Value = 10% Commercial = 40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "See Questionnaire 1, part of the tender pack."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45317300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work of electrical distribution apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Distribution Boards Replacement – UHL",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022379-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022379-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-16T16:32:05+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contractor is required to remove and replace existing distribution boards (only) from various areas around site – Under croft and Green Zone (AOO & NOO block) at Lewisham These distribution boards are to be removed and replaced to: 1 – Clear space in the Undercroft from redundant equipment to make space for new services. 2- Replace end of life equipment to comply with HTM requirement on electrical services",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-10T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/ProSpend__CustomCommunitiesLogin?startURL=%2Fone%2Fone.app#/alohaRedirect/apex/Supplier_Portal_2019",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWX-8443-ZQYT",
"name": "Lewisham and Greenwich NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE13 6LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWX-8443-ZQYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daniel Stride",
"email": "d.stride@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lpp.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "managing the procurement.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daniel Stride",
"email": "d.stride@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022379-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-16T16:32:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051648",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWX-8443-ZQYT",
"name": "Lewisham and Greenwich NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051648",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "optional 3 month extension can be activated by the Authority."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "the Authority can extend the contract by 3 months."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Technical = 50% Social Value = 10% Commercial = 40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "See Questionnaire 1, part of the tender pack."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45317300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work of electrical distribution apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Distribution Boards Replacement – UHL",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 600000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022379-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022379-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-16T16:32:05+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contractor is required to remove and replace existing distribution boards (only) from various areas around site – Under croft and Green Zone (AOO & NOO block) at Lewisham These distribution boards are to be removed and replaced to: 1 – Clear space in the Undercroft from redundant equipment to make space for new services. 2- Replace end of life equipment to comply with HTM requirement on electrical services",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-10T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/ProSpend__CustomCommunitiesLogin?startURL=%2Fone%2Fone.app#/alohaRedirect/apex/Supplier_Portal_2019",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWX-8443-ZQYT",
"name": "Lewisham and Greenwich NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE13 6LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWX-8443-ZQYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daniel Stride",
"email": "d.stride@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"name": "Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Maze Pond"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lpp.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZC-6438-DGPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "managing the procurement.",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daniel Stride",
"email": "d.stride@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}