Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "007540-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-03-08T14:11:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041d4d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-689",
"name": "North Lanarkshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000751197"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "007540-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20746",
"name": "Lifelink"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NLC-CPT-23-088",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "This procurement is to secure a sole Contractor who will support the Contracting Body to fulfill its requirement for Distress Brief Intervention across North & South Lanarkshire as part of the Scottish Government’s Mental Health Strategy 2017 – 2027.\n.\nDuration:\n01/04/2024 until 31/03/2026 with additional 1 year option until 31/01/2027 (2 years plus 1 year extension option).\n.\nBudget:\nThe allocated budget for this project is 1,918,262 GBP (excluding VAT) over the maximum 3 year period (36 months). This budget is fixed for the full contract duration.\n.\nFurther to this overview, the complete 'Details of Requirements' forms part of the Invitation to Tender (\"ITT\") pack; please refer to the PCS-Tender project referenced in this Notice. Additional information: PLEASE BE AWARE OF THE EXCLUSION GROUNDS:\nEconomic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM84"
},
{
"region": "UKM95"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Distress Brief Intervention",
"status": "complete",
"procedure": {
"features": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2015/446/part/2/chapter/3/crossheading/social-and-other-specific-services/made"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "North Lanarkshire Council (the \"Council\") propose to establish a contract with a sole contractor for Distress Brief Intervention.\n.\nThe approach to this procurement is in accordance with Regulation 74 (Social and Other Specific Services).",
"reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014, may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.",
"classification": {
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Main features of the award procedure are stated within the Invitation to Tender (\"ITT\") pack. Please refer to the PCS-Tender project referenced in this Notice.",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-689",
"name": "North Lanarkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM84",
"locality": "Motherwell",
"postalCode": "ML1 1AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Windmillhill Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northlanarkshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00010",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Lanarkshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Denise McElroy",
"email": "CorporateProcurement@northlan.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20746",
"name": "Lifelink",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G51 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 4, Melisa House, 3 Brand Place"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lifelink"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26938",
"name": "Scottish Courts",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Courts"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007540-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1917013,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007540-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-08T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:760531)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
8 Mar 2024 · 007540-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "007540-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-03-08T14:11:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041d4d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-689",
"name": "North Lanarkshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000751197"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "007540-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20746",
"name": "Lifelink"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NLC-CPT-23-088",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "This procurement is to secure a sole Contractor who will support the Contracting Body to fulfill its requirement for Distress Brief Intervention across North & South Lanarkshire as part of the Scottish Government’s Mental Health Strategy 2017 – 2027.\n.\nDuration:\n01/04/2024 until 31/03/2026 with additional 1 year option until 31/01/2027 (2 years plus 1 year extension option).\n.\nBudget:\nThe allocated budget for this project is 1,918,262 GBP (excluding VAT) over the maximum 3 year period (36 months). This budget is fixed for the full contract duration.\n.\nFurther to this overview, the complete 'Details of Requirements' forms part of the Invitation to Tender (\"ITT\") pack; please refer to the PCS-Tender project referenced in this Notice. Additional information: PLEASE BE AWARE OF THE EXCLUSION GROUNDS:\nEconomic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM84"
},
{
"region": "UKM95"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Distress Brief Intervention",
"status": "complete",
"procedure": {
"features": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2015/446/part/2/chapter/3/crossheading/social-and-other-specific-services/made"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "North Lanarkshire Council (the \"Council\") propose to establish a contract with a sole contractor for Distress Brief Intervention.\n.\nThe approach to this procurement is in accordance with Regulation 74 (Social and Other Specific Services).",
"reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014, may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.",
"classification": {
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Main features of the award procedure are stated within the Invitation to Tender (\"ITT\") pack. Please refer to the PCS-Tender project referenced in this Notice.",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-689",
"name": "North Lanarkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM84",
"locality": "Motherwell",
"postalCode": "ML1 1AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Windmillhill Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northlanarkshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00010",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Lanarkshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Denise McElroy",
"email": "CorporateProcurement@northlan.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20746",
"name": "Lifelink",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G51 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 4, Melisa House, 3 Brand Place"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lifelink"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26938",
"name": "Scottish Courts",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Courts"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007540-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1917013,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007540-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-08T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:760531)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}28 Nov 2023 · 035052-2023 · tender
{
"id": "035052-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-11-28T12:07:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041d4d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-689",
"name": "North Lanarkshire Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000751197"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NLC-CPT-23-088",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"description": "This procurement is to secure a sole Contractor who will support the Contracting Body to fulfill its requirement for Distress Brief Intervention across North & South Lanarkshire as part of the Scottish Government’s Mental Health Strategy 2017 – 2027.\n.\nDuration:\n01/04/2024 until 31/03/2026 with additional 1 year option until 31/01/2027 (2 years plus 1 year extension option).\n.\nBudget:\nThe allocated budget for this project is 1,918,262 GBP (excluding VAT) over the maximum 3 year period (36 months). This budget is fixed for the full contract duration.\n.\nFurther to this overview, the complete 'Details of Requirements' forms part of the Invitation to Tender (\"ITT\") pack; please refer to the PCS-Tender project referenced in this Notice. Additional information: PLEASE BE AWARE OF THE EXCLUSION GROUNDS:\nEconomic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM84"
},
{
"region": "UKM95"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Distress Brief Intervention",
"status": "active",
"procedure": {
"features": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ssi/2015/446/part/2/chapter/3/crossheading/social-and-other-specific-services/made"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "North Lanarkshire Council (the \"Council\") propose to establish a contract with a sole contractor for Distress Brief Intervention.\n.\nThe approach to this procurement is in accordance with Regulation 74 (Social and Other Specific Services).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-01-09T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Contract performance conditions are stated within the Invitation to Tender (\"ITT\") pack. Please refer to the PCS-Tender project referenced in this Notice."
},
"reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014, may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.",
"classification": {
"id": "85312320",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Counselling services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"reductionCriteria": "Full details of the objective rules and criteria for participation are contained within the Invitation to Tender (\"ITT\") pack. Please refer to the PCS-Tender project referenced in this Notice.",
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Main features of the award procedure are stated within the Invitation to Tender (\"ITT\") pack. Please refer to the PCS-Tender project referenced in this Notice.",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-689",
"name": "North Lanarkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM84",
"locality": "Motherwell",
"postalCode": "ML1 1AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Windmillhill Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northlanarkshire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00010",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North Lanarkshire Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"name": "Denise McElroy",
"email": "CorporateProcurement@northlan.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-26938",
"name": "Scottish Courts",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Courts"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 25662. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nCommunity benefit requirements are stated within the Invitation to Tender (\"ITT\") pack. Please refer to the PCS-Tender project referenced in this Notice.\n(SC Ref:751197)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}