Lot 1
No lot description published.
Nottinghamshire County Council (NCC) is seeking to appoint a single contractor to provide Display Energy Certificates for our Energy Management Department. The Certificates are required in a mix of NCC corporate buildings and other partnered organisations such as Academies and Libraries located throughout Nottinghamshire and a small number of schools in neighbouring counties. This is a 3 year initial term contract with an option to extend for an additional 12 months.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05649b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066325-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 17 2025 12:49:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 066325-2025 |
| 23 Jul 2025 | tender | 042376-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066325-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 29,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 27,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 17,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-17T13:49:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05649b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 85000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066325-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066325-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T13:49:38+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164191",
"name": "Nottingham Energy Partnership Energy Services Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05649b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Display Energy Certificates (DECs) and Recommendation Reports (RRs)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nottinghamshire County Council (NCC) is seeking to appoint a single contractor to provide Display Energy Certificates for our Energy Management Department. The Certificates are required in a mix of NCC corporate buildings and other partnered organisations such as Academies and Libraries located throughout Nottinghamshire and a small number of schools in neighbouring counties.\nThis is a 3 year initial term contract with an option to extend for an additional 12 months.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "prpc@nottscc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164191",
"name": "Nottingham Energy Partnership Energy Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 2DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queens Walk Community Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "darren.barker@nottenergy.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066325-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 29,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 27,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 17,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 2,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-17T13:49:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05649b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 85000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066325-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066325-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T13:49:38+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164191",
"name": "Nottingham Energy Partnership Energy Services Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05649b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Display Energy Certificates (DECs) and Recommendation Reports (RRs)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nottinghamshire County Council (NCC) is seeking to appoint a single contractor to provide Display Energy Certificates for our Energy Management Department. The Certificates are required in a mix of NCC corporate buildings and other partnered organisations such as Academies and Libraries located throughout Nottinghamshire and a small number of schools in neighbouring counties.\nThis is a 3 year initial term contract with an option to extend for an additional 12 months.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "prpc@nottscc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164191",
"name": "Nottingham Energy Partnership Energy Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 2DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Queens Walk Community Centre"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "darren.barker@nottenergy.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042376-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-23T13:49:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05649b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05649b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality and price award criteria outlined in the ITT"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Display Energy Certificates (DECs) and Recommendation Reports (RRs)",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042376-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042376-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-23T13:49:30+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nottinghamshire County Council (NCC) is seeking to appoint a single Supplier to provide Display Energy Certificates for our Energy Management Department. The Certificates are required in a mix of NCC corporate buildings and other partnered organisations such as Academies and Libraries located throughout Nottinghamshire and a small number of schools in neighbouring counties.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "prpc@nottscc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}