← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Discovery & Rapid Resourcing Marketing Agency

Buyer: BRITISH COUNCIL(THE) →

BuyerBRITISH COUNCIL(THE)
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published29 Oct 2025

What is being bought

The British Council seeks to appoint a single supplier under a one-year contract (with the option of two 12-month extensions) to act as a Discovery and Rapid Resourcing Marketing Agency Partner. The agreement will be let as a single-supplier services contract, not a multi-supplier framework. The selected supplier will deliver a short, focused discovery phase to assess the current and future resourcing and operating model across global marketing, followed by the provision of embedded capacity and flexible surge support across priority areas.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0598f9
Latest release ID069546-2025
Latest release timestampWed Oct 29 2025 17:04:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsCompetitive flexible procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
29 Oct 2025award, contract069546-2025
17 Sept 2025tenderUpdate057204-2025
11 Sept 2025tender055986-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "069546-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-10-29T17:04:45Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0598f9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RC000060",
    "name": "BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79340000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Advertising and marketing services"
            },
            {
              "id": "79400000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 214904,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 257884.8
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 x 12 month extension options"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "069546-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069546-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-29T17:04:45Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04788967",
          "name": "OLIVER MARKETING LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-11-10T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-11-09T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-11-09T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-11-07T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "TT1027911",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Discovery & Rapid Resourcing Marketing Agency",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The British Council seeks to appoint a single supplier under a one-year contract (with the option of two 12-month extensions) to act as a Discovery and Rapid Resourcing Marketing Agency Partner. The agreement will be let as a single-supplier services contract, not a multi-supplier framework. The selected supplier will deliver a short, focused discovery phase to assess the current and future resourcing and operating model across global marketing, followed by the provision of embedded capacity and flexible surge support across priority areas.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RC000060",
      "name": "BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Redman Place, Stratford,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RC000060",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "charlie.loveday1@britishcouncil.org"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04788967",
      "name": "OLIVER MARKETING LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC1R 4AB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "151 Rosebery Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.oliver.agency",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04788967",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "mattosborn@oliver.agency"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRHJ-6467-XCLG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
29 Oct 2025 · 069546-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "069546-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-10-29T17:04:45Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0598f9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RC000060",
    "name": "BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79340000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Advertising and marketing services"
            },
            {
              "id": "79400000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 214904,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 257884.8
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 x 12 month extension options"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "069546-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069546-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-29T17:04:45Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04788967",
          "name": "OLIVER MARKETING LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-11-10T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-11-09T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-11-09T23:59:59Z"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-11-07T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "TT1027911",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Discovery & Rapid Resourcing Marketing Agency",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The British Council seeks to appoint a single supplier under a one-year contract (with the option of two 12-month extensions) to act as a Discovery and Rapid Resourcing Marketing Agency Partner. The agreement will be let as a single-supplier services contract, not a multi-supplier framework. The selected supplier will deliver a short, focused discovery phase to assess the current and future resourcing and operating model across global marketing, followed by the provision of embedded capacity and flexible surge support across priority areas.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RC000060",
      "name": "BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Redman Place, Stratford,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RC000060",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "charlie.loveday1@britishcouncil.org"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04788967",
      "name": "OLIVER MARKETING LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC1R 4AB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "151 Rosebery Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.oliver.agency",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04788967",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "mattosborn@oliver.agency"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRHJ-6467-XCLG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
17 Sept 2025 · 057204-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "057204-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-17T10:17:28+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0598f9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RC000060",
    "name": "BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "TT1027911",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 214904
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Option to extend incrementally for an additional two 12 month periods"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Approach & Delivery",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 20,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Team, Governance & Global Delivery",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 20,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality, Reporting & Compliance",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Commercial",
              "type": "cost",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-11-03T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2028-11-03T23:59:59Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79340000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Advertising and marketing services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79400000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Discovery & Rapid Resourcing Marketing Agency",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 214904
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "057204-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057204-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-09-17T10:17:28+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "features": "Initial tenders will be assessed. Supplier presentations and dialogue sessions will follow, and we will then invite Best and Final Tenders from the shortlisted suppliers."
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-11-04T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "description": "The British Council seeks to appoint a single supplier under a one-year contract (with the option of two 12-month extensions) to act as a Discovery and Rapid Resourcing Marketing Agency Partner. The agreement will be let as a single-supplier services contract, not a multi-supplier framework. The selected supplier will deliver a short, focused discovery phase to assess the current and future resourcing and operating model across global marketing, followed by the provision of embedded capacity and flexible surge support across priority areas.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-07T11:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-25T11:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Please submit all questions and responses to our procurement portal: https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RC000060",
      "name": "BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Redman Place, Stratford,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RC000060",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Charlie Loveday",
        "email": "charlie.loveday1@britishcouncil.org"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
11 Sept 2025 · 055986-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "055986-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-11T17:27:41+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0598f9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-RC000060",
    "name": "BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "TT1027911",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 214904
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Option to extend incrementally for an additional two 12 month periods"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Approach & Delivery",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 20,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Team, Governance & Global Delivery",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 20,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Quality, Reporting & Compliance",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 10,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Commercial",
              "type": "cost",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2026-11-03T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z",
          "maxExtentDate": "2028-11-03T23:59:59Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79340000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Advertising and marketing services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79400000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Discovery & Rapid Resourcing Marketing Agency",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 214904
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "055986-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055986-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-09-11T17:27:41+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "procedure": {
      "features": "Initial tenders will be assessed. Supplier presentations and dialogue sessions will follow, and we will then invite Best and Final Tenders from the shortlisted suppliers."
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-11-04T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "description": "The British Council seeks to appoint a single supplier under a one-year contract (with the option of two 12-month extensions) to act as a Discovery and Rapid Resourcing Marketing Agency Partner. The agreement will be let as a single-supplier services contract, not a multi-supplier framework. The selected supplier will deliver a short, focused discovery phase to assess the current and future resourcing and operating model across global marketing, followed by the provision of embedded capacity and flexible surge support across priority areas.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-07T11:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-25T11:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Please submit all questions and responses to our procurement portal: https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-RC000060",
      "name": "BRITISH COUNCIL(THE)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Redman Place, Stratford,"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RC000060",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Charlie Loveday",
        "email": "charlie.loveday1@britishcouncil.org"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}