Lot 1
PSR Process B
Award criteria
price
Discharge to Assess and B&B
UKI51
PSR Process B
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Hospital services (85111000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 26,607 | 1 median · 24.7 average (14,469 of 26,607 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (15,717 of 26,607 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 21 | 14 median · 13.5 average (13 of 21 with a bid count) | 1 average (13 of 21 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI51 | 36 | 2 median · 45.4 average (17 of 36 with a bid count) | 9.7 average (20 of 36 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05590b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037393-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 04 2025 11:04:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 037393-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037393-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 14,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-04T12:04:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05590b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-22028",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "037393-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153449",
"name": "Havilah Prospects Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05590b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "PSR Process B",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI51"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Discharge to Assess and B&B - Havilah Prospects Limited",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Discharge to Assess and B&B",
"classification": {
"id": "85111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "PSR Process B does not require prior notice publication",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22028",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nelft.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nelft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "abdul.hussain@nelft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153449",
"name": "Havilah Prospects Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"locality": "Romford",
"postalCode": "RM1 2LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "RM1 2LH"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.havilah.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05513046",
"legalName": "Havilah Prospects Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153441",
"name": "North London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 0PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Pancras Hospital, 4 St Pancras Way, London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northlondonmentalhealth.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "037393-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037393-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037393-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 14,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-04T12:04:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05590b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-22028",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "037393-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153449",
"name": "Havilah Prospects Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05590b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "PSR Process B",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI51"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Discharge to Assess and B&B - Havilah Prospects Limited",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Discharge to Assess and B&B",
"classification": {
"id": "85111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hospital services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "PSR Process B does not require prior notice publication",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22028",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nelft.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.nelft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "abdul.hussain@nelft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153449",
"name": "Havilah Prospects Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"locality": "Romford",
"postalCode": "RM1 2LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "RM1 2LH"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.havilah.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05513046",
"legalName": "Havilah Prospects Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-153441",
"name": "North London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 0PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Pancras Hospital, 4 St Pancras Way, London"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northlondonmentalhealth.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "037393-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037393-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}