← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Disabled Extension Works at 29 Manse Road, Burley In Wharfedale, LS29 7LB

Buyer: City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerCity of Bradford Metropolitan District Council
StatusAwarded
Deadline28 Jan 2026
Value£60,000
Published30 Jun 2026

What is being bought

The construction of a single storey rear bedroom extension to a semi-detached dwelling and associated access works.

Lot details

Lot LOT-0000

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

DISABLED ADAPTATION WORKS at 29 Manse Road Burley in Wharfedale LS29 7LB

Statusactive
Value£53,199

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0600b7
Latest release ID061205-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jun 30 2026 11:31:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000960-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
30 Jun 2026award, contract061205-2026
7 Jan 2026tender000960-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "061205-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-30T12:31:52+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0600b7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
    "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE41",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45211000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
            },
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            },
            {
              "id": "45210000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building construction work"
            },
            {
              "id": "45211100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work for houses"
            },
            {
              "id": "45211300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Houses construction work"
            },
            {
              "id": "45211310",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Bathrooms construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PTLP-6422-LWQH",
          "name": "Harrison Property Solutions Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "BMDC100106682",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Disabled Extension Works at 29 Manse Road, Burley In Wharfedale, LS29 7LB",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The construction of a single storey rear bedroom extension to a semi-detached dwelling and associated access works.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
      "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mark Searle",
        "email": "mark.searle@bradford.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 01274434608"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTLP-6422-LWQH",
      "name": "Harrison Property Solutions Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Halifax",
        "postalCode": "HX3 6AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Horley Green House, Horley Green Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTLP-6422-LWQH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Simon Harrison",
        "email": "simon@harrisonpropertysolutions.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "DISABLED ADAPTATION WORKS at 29 Manse Road Burley in Wharfedale LS29 7LB",
      "value": {
        "amount": 53199,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 62508.83
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-05-20T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-21T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "061205-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061205-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-30T12:31:52+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00Z",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
30 Jun 2026 · 061205-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "061205-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-30T12:31:52+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0600b7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
    "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0000",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKE41",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45211000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
            },
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            },
            {
              "id": "45210000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Building construction work"
            },
            {
              "id": "45211100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work for houses"
            },
            {
              "id": "45211300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Houses construction work"
            },
            {
              "id": "45211310",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Bathrooms construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PTLP-6422-LWQH",
          "name": "Harrison Property Solutions Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0000"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "BMDC100106682",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Disabled Extension Works at 29 Manse Road, Burley In Wharfedale, LS29 7LB",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The construction of a single storey rear bedroom extension to a semi-detached dwelling and associated access works.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
      "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mark Searle",
        "email": "mark.searle@bradford.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 01274434608"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTLP-6422-LWQH",
      "name": "Harrison Property Solutions Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Halifax",
        "postalCode": "HX3 6AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Horley Green House, Horley Green Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTLP-6422-LWQH",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Simon Harrison",
        "email": "simon@harrisonpropertysolutions.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "DISABLED ADAPTATION WORKS at 29 Manse Road Burley in Wharfedale LS29 7LB",
      "value": {
        "amount": 53199,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 62508.83
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-05-20T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-21T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "061205-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061205-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-30T12:31:52+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00Z",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
7 Jan 2026 · 000960-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "000960-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-07T11:00:33Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0600b7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
    "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "BMDC",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "value": {
          "amount": 60000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 72000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Quality and Social Value 40%, Price 60%"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-02-26T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0000",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45211000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
          },
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45210000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45211100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work for houses"
          },
          {
            "id": "45211300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Houses construction work"
          },
          {
            "id": "45211310",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Bathrooms construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Disabled Extension Works at 29 Manse Road, Burley In Wharfedale, LS29 7LB",
    "value": {
      "amount": 60000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 72000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "000960-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000960-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-01-07T11:00:33Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of a single storey bedroom and level access shower facility for a disabled person.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-01-28T16:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-01-28T16:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=101442&TID100106682&B=",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
      "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Mark Searle",
        "email": "mark.searle@bradford.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}