Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Improvement and Development Agency for Local Government (IDeA) →
View official notice ↗Official source
The LGA is looking to procure a provider to deliver a bespoke leadership development programme for disabled councillors in England.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bd40 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075736-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 10 2026 12:25:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059912-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 075736-2026 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | tender | 059912-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075736-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-10T13:25:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bd40",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03675577",
"name": "Improvement and Development Agency for Local Government (IDeA)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-07T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Disabled Councillors Leadership Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 19250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23100
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for 1 further year at the discretion of the IDEA and continued funding from MHCLG"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075736-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075736-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T13:25:24+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16987161",
"name": "Cura Leadership Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-12T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-10T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LG-04974",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Disabled Councillors Leadership Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The LGA is looking to procure a provider to deliver a bespoke leadership development programme for disabled councillors in England.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03675577",
"name": "Improvement and Development Agency for Local Government (IDeA)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "london",
"postalCode": "sw1p 3hz",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 smith square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03675577",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tanya.khatun@local.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16987161",
"name": "Cura Leadership Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-On-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST3 6HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "83 The Wood"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16987161",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "abi@curaleadership.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075736-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-10T13:25:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bd40",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03675577",
"name": "Improvement and Development Agency for Local Government (IDeA)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-07T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Disabled Councillors Leadership Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 19250,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23100
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for 1 further year at the discretion of the IDEA and continued funding from MHCLG"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "075736-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075736-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T13:25:24+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16987161",
"name": "Cura Leadership Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-12T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-10T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LG-04974",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Disabled Councillors Leadership Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The LGA is looking to procure a provider to deliver a bespoke leadership development programme for disabled councillors in England.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03675577",
"name": "Improvement and Development Agency for Local Government (IDeA)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "london",
"postalCode": "sw1p 3hz",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 smith square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03675577",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tanya.khatun@local.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16987161",
"name": "Cura Leadership Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stoke-On-Trent",
"postalCode": "ST3 6HR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "83 The Wood"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16987161",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "abi@curaleadership.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059912-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T14:46:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bd40",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03675577",
"name": "Improvement and Development Agency for Local Government (IDeA)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LG-04974",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract will have an option for the LGA to extend for a further 1 year subject to continued funding from MHCLG, and performance of the provider."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality 80% and price 20%."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-29T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Disabled Councillors Leadership Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059912-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059912-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T14:46:01+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The LGA is looking to procure a provider to deliver a bespoke leadership development programme for disabled councillors in England.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T16:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-06T16:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://app.panacea-software.com/LGA-Sourcing/eRFX-Suppliers/OpenReq.aspx?requirementId=77af46f9-49f2-4f1a-966f-d8731b806834",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03675577",
"name": "Improvement and Development Agency for Local Government (IDeA)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "london",
"postalCode": "sw1p 3hz",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 smith square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03675577",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Naima Zayla",
"email": "naima.zayla@local.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}