Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
The construction of a single storey rear bedroom extension to a semi-detached dwelling and associated access works.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0600b7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061205-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 30 2026 11:31:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000960-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 061205-2026 |
| 7 Jan 2026 | tender | 000960-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061205-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T12:31:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0600b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for houses"
},
{
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathrooms construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLP-6422-LWQH",
"name": "Harrison Property Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BMDC100106682",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Disabled Extension Works at 29 Manse Road, Burley In Wharfedale, LS29 7LB",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The construction of a single storey rear bedroom extension to a semi-detached dwelling and associated access works.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Searle",
"email": "mark.searle@bradford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01274434608"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLP-6422-LWQH",
"name": "Harrison Property Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX3 6AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Horley Green House, Horley Green Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTLP-6422-LWQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Harrison",
"email": "simon@harrisonpropertysolutions.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DISABLED ADAPTATION WORKS at 29 Manse Road Burley in Wharfedale LS29 7LB",
"value": {
"amount": 53199,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62508.83
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-21T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061205-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061205-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T12:31:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061205-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T12:31:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0600b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for houses"
},
{
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathrooms construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLP-6422-LWQH",
"name": "Harrison Property Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BMDC100106682",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Disabled Extension Works at 29 Manse Road, Burley In Wharfedale, LS29 7LB",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The construction of a single storey rear bedroom extension to a semi-detached dwelling and associated access works.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Searle",
"email": "mark.searle@bradford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01274434608"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLP-6422-LWQH",
"name": "Harrison Property Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Halifax",
"postalCode": "HX3 6AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Horley Green House, Horley Green Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTLP-6422-LWQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Harrison",
"email": "simon@harrisonpropertysolutions.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "DISABLED ADAPTATION WORKS at 29 Manse Road Burley in Wharfedale LS29 7LB",
"value": {
"amount": 53199,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62508.83
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-21T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061205-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061205-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T12:31:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-21T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000960-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-07T11:00:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0600b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BMDC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality and Social Value 40%, Price 60%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for houses"
},
{
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
},
{
"id": "45211310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathrooms construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Disabled Extension Works at 29 Manse Road, Burley In Wharfedale, LS29 7LB",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000960-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000960-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-07T11:00:33Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a single storey bedroom and level access shower facility for a disabled person.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-28T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-28T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=101442&TID100106682&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Searle",
"email": "mark.searle@bradford.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}