Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: NHS Litigation Authority →
Directory manager to include Annual Service Maintenance Subscription, ESR Integration Service & Messaging (Exchange/NHSmail)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058c18 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050514-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 21 2025 11:47:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 050514-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050514-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-21T12:47:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c18",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZC-7945-VBHW",
"name": "NHS Litigation Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158629",
"name": "Cloud21 Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NHSR_408",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Directory Manager Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Directory manager to include Annual Service Maintenance Subscription, ESR Integration Service & Messaging (Exchange/NHSmail)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZC-7945-VBHW",
"name": "NHS Litigation Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor, 10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.resolution.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPZC-7945-VBHW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement & Contracts",
"email": "nhsr.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158629",
"name": "Cloud21 Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Malling, Kent",
"postalCode": "ME19 4YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 1, 40 Churchill Square, Kings Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cloud21.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Directory Manager Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 26310,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31572
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050514-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050514-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-21T12:47:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050514-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-21T12:47:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c18",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZC-7945-VBHW",
"name": "NHS Litigation Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158629",
"name": "Cloud21 Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NHSR_408",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Directory Manager Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Directory manager to include Annual Service Maintenance Subscription, ESR Integration Service & Messaging (Exchange/NHSmail)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZC-7945-VBHW",
"name": "NHS Litigation Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor, 10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.resolution.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPZC-7945-VBHW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement & Contracts",
"email": "nhsr.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158629",
"name": "Cloud21 Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Malling, Kent",
"postalCode": "ME19 4YU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 1, 40 Churchill Square, Kings Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cloud21.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Directory Manager Solution",
"value": {
"amount": 26310,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31572
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050514-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050514-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-21T12:47:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}