Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Transport for London →
An 18 month direct award for the supply, delivery and installation of keys and locks on the London Underground.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e5f9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079959-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 05 2025 08:29:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079959-2025 |
| 21 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 075882-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079959-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T08:29:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e5f9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Locks, keys and hinges"
},
{
"id": "98395000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Locksmith services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167158",
"name": "YY Security Installations Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WS2598558275",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Direct award for the management of locks and keys for London Underground Site",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "An 18 month direct award for the supply, delivery and installation of keys and locks on the London Underground.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167158",
"name": "YY Security Installations Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W60RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "182 King Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "keys@yysecurity.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 281901,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 338281
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079959-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079959-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T08:29:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079959-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T08:29:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e5f9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Locks, keys and hinges"
},
{
"id": "98395000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Locksmith services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167158",
"name": "YY Security Installations Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WS2598558275",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Direct award for the management of locks and keys for London Underground Site",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "An 18 month direct award for the supply, delivery and installation of keys and locks on the London Underground.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167158",
"name": "YY Security Installations Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W60RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "182 King Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "keys@yysecurity.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 281901,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 338281
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079959-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079959-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T08:29:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075882-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-21T09:24:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e5f9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Locks, keys and hinges"
},
{
"id": "98395000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Locksmith services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 281901,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 338281
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "075882-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075882-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-21T09:24:30Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167158",
"name": "YY Security Installations Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-13T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WS2598558275",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Management of locks and keys for London Underground sites",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A contract is required is for a period of 18 months for the supply, delivery and installation of keys and locks on the London Underground estate.\nThis includes the replacement and installation of cylinders, locks, deadlatches, key locking handles, padlocks, chains, cutting new keys or adding new or replacing electronic keypad locks and associated parts. Inclusive of locking bolts and mechanisms for doors, gates, shutters, cabinets, hatches, access covers and windows.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-167158",
"name": "YY Security Installations Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W60RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "182 King Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://yysecurity.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "keys@yysecurity.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}