← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

DIR room installations at Milton

Buyer: The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire →

BuyerThe Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published23 Mar 2026

What is being bought

To purchase 3 new DIR and to un-stall and re-install 4 DIR to Milton

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

DIR room installations at Milton

Statusactive
Value£34,305

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06712b
Latest release ID026162-2026
Latest release timestampMon Mar 23 2026 11:21:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Mar 2026award, contract026162-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "026162-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-23T11:21:41Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06712b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
    "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "51314000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Installation services of video equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-13052116",
          "name": "SSS Public Safety LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C20187",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "DIR room installations at Milton",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To purchase 3 new DIR and to un-stall and re-install 4 DIR to Milton",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
      "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Huntingdon",
        "postalCode": "PE29 9LA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PO Box 688"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://7force.force.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ictservices@bch.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-13052116",
      "name": "SSS Public Safety LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hertfordshire",
        "postalCode": "HP2 7DX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "SUITE 101, 1ST FLOOR, IMEX CENTRE 575-599 MATRIX ROAD"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "13052116",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "psorders@necsws.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "DIR room installations at Milton",
      "value": {
        "amount": 34305,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 41166
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "026162-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026162-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-23T11:21:41Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 Mar 2026 · 026162-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "026162-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-23T11:21:41Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06712b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
    "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "51314000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Installation services of video equipment"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-13052116",
          "name": "SSS Public Safety LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C20187",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "DIR room installations at Milton",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "To purchase 3 new DIR and to un-stall and re-install 4 DIR to Milton",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
      "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Cambridgeshire",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Huntingdon",
        "postalCode": "PE29 9LA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PO Box 688"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://7force.force.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYNN-7542-TPNQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ictservices@bch.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-13052116",
      "name": "SSS Public Safety LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hertfordshire",
        "postalCode": "HP2 7DX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "SUITE 101, 1ST FLOOR, IMEX CENTRE 575-599 MATRIX ROAD"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "13052116",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "psorders@necsws.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "DIR room installations at Milton",
      "value": {
        "amount": 34305,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 41166
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "026162-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026162-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-23T11:21:41Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}