Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Gateshead Borough Council →
A cloud-based platform for managing the entire lifecycle of Traffic Regulation Orders and Traffic Management Orders (TROs/TMOs),
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f633 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083108-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 16 2025 08:37:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083108-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083108-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T08:37:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f633",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10002639",
"name": "Gateshead Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08584086",
"name": "YELLOW LINE PARKING LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN04122025152152",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Digital Traffic Regulation Orders DTRO Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A cloud-based platform for managing the entire lifecycle of Traffic Regulation Orders and Traffic Management Orders (TROs/TMOs),",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10002639",
"name": "Gateshead Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE8 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Regent Terrace"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gateshead.gov.uk/article/31230/Learning-and-Skills",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10002639",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew M Thompson",
"email": "procurement@gateshead.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPGY-1151-NJQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08584086",
"name": "YELLOW LINE PARKING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4N 6AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Cms Cameron Mckenna Nabarro Olswang Llp Cannon Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.appyway.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08584086",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@appyway.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNR-8179-LDMX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Digital Traffic Regulation Orders DTRO Software",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 155944.62
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Optional Additional Module Pricing:\nStreets (public facing unlimited Service User access)\nConsultation (back-office tooling inclusive of 3 Service Users, public facing portal unlimited Service User access)\nOptional Additional Integration Pricing:\nAPI Integration to allow Mapper to pass the TRO/ kerbside data into 3rd party systems"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083108-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083108-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T08:37:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Amount of time that the solution is online",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Incident Resolution",
"description": "Number of Incidents resolved successfully within the Service Level Agreement priority levels.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083108-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T08:37:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f633",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10002639",
"name": "Gateshead Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industry specific software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08584086",
"name": "YELLOW LINE PARKING LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN04122025152152",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Digital Traffic Regulation Orders DTRO Software",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A cloud-based platform for managing the entire lifecycle of Traffic Regulation Orders and Traffic Management Orders (TROs/TMOs),",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10002639",
"name": "Gateshead Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE8 1HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Regent Terrace"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gateshead.gov.uk/article/31230/Learning-and-Skills",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10002639",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew M Thompson",
"email": "procurement@gateshead.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPGY-1151-NJQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08584086",
"name": "YELLOW LINE PARKING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4N 6AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Cms Cameron Mckenna Nabarro Olswang Llp Cannon Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.appyway.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08584086",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@appyway.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNR-8179-LDMX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Digital Traffic Regulation Orders DTRO Software",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 155944.62
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Optional Additional Module Pricing:\nStreets (public facing unlimited Service User access)\nConsultation (back-office tooling inclusive of 3 Service Users, public facing portal unlimited Service User access)\nOptional Additional Integration Pricing:\nAPI Integration to allow Mapper to pass the TRO/ kerbside data into 3rd party systems"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083108-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083108-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T08:37:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-21T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Amount of time that the solution is online",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Incident Resolution",
"description": "Number of Incidents resolved successfully within the Service Level Agreement priority levels.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}