Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Swindon Borough Council →
The purpose of this project is for a new Digital Traffic Regulation Order (D-TRO) and Road Collision Data Hosted Software as a Service within Highways & Transport of Swindon Borough Council to be procured via G-Cloud 14. Value of contract over 4 years is £166,416.00.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e900 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079628-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 20 2026 15:26:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079628-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079628-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T16:26:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e900",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPT-6195-XDWV",
"name": "Swindon Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03921897",
"name": "CAUSEWAY TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PB01027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Digital Traffic Regulation Order (D-TRO) and Road Collision Data Hosted Software as a Service provision for Highways & Transport",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this project is for a new Digital Traffic Regulation Order (D-TRO) and Road Collision Data Hosted Software as a Service within Highways & Transport of Swindon Borough Council to be procured via G-Cloud 14. Value of contract over 4 years is £166,416.00.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPT-6195-XDWV",
"name": "Swindon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN1 2JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Euclid St"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.swindon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPT-6195-XDWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "OpsCommercial@swindon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03921897",
"name": "CAUSEWAY TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gerrards Cross",
"postalCode": "SL9 8EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Third Floor Sterling House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.causeway.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03921897",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "salesukgov@causeway.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQTY-2422-TJBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 166416,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 199699.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Commencement Date for the Agreement is 1st May 2026, and it shall continue until 30th April 2029, with an option to extend for a further 1 x 1-year extension periods unless terminated early in accordance with the Agreement terms."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079628-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079628-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T16:26:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079628-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T16:26:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e900",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPT-6195-XDWV",
"name": "Swindon Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03921897",
"name": "CAUSEWAY TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PB01027",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Digital Traffic Regulation Order (D-TRO) and Road Collision Data Hosted Software as a Service provision for Highways & Transport",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The purpose of this project is for a new Digital Traffic Regulation Order (D-TRO) and Road Collision Data Hosted Software as a Service within Highways & Transport of Swindon Borough Council to be procured via G-Cloud 14. Value of contract over 4 years is £166,416.00.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNPT-6195-XDWV",
"name": "Swindon Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN1 2JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Euclid St"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.swindon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNPT-6195-XDWV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "OpsCommercial@swindon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03921897",
"name": "CAUSEWAY TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gerrards Cross",
"postalCode": "SL9 8EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Third Floor Sterling House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.causeway.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03921897",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "salesukgov@causeway.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQTY-2422-TJBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 166416,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 199699.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Commencement Date for the Agreement is 1st May 2026, and it shall continue until 30th April 2029, with an option to extend for a further 1 x 1-year extension periods unless terminated early in accordance with the Agreement terms."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079628-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079628-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T16:26:03+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}