Lot 1
Provision of training services as detailed within the ITT document to support the upskilling / reskilling for the Digital sector.
Provision of upskilling and re-skilling training within the Digital sector
UKM
Provision of training services as detailed within the ITT document to support the upskilling / reskilling for the Digital sector.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Education and training services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Education and training services (80000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 6,656 | 2 median · 47.9 average (3,112 of 6,656 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (3,414 of 6,656 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 8 | 17 median · 128 average (7 of 8 with a bid count) | 46.7 average (7 of 8 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKM | 258 | 3 median · 351.4 average (162 of 258 with a bid count) | 7.3 average (171 of 258 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02ad62 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009713-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 05 2021 13:54:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 6 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 May 2021 | award, contract | 009713-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009713-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 14,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-05-05T14:54:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ad62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6701",
"name": "Skills Development Scotland Co. Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:333768-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "009713-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15172",
"name": "CodeClan Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15174",
"name": "ScotlandIS"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15175",
"name": "The Open University"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15176",
"name": "Culture and Sport Glasgow (Glasgow Life)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P20-030",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Provision of training services as detailed within the ITT document to support the upskilling / reskilling for the Digital sector."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Scotland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Start Fund Year2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of upskilling and re-skilling training within the Digital sector",
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6701",
"name": "Skills Development Scotland Co. Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Monteith House, First Floor, 11 George Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.skillsdevelopmentscotland.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12862",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Skills Agency"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Skills Development Scotland Co. Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sds.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1412256710"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15172",
"name": "CodeClan Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh’s",
"postalCode": "EH1 2EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37 CastleTerrace"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CodeClan Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7847275533"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15174",
"name": "ScotlandIS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Linlithgow",
"postalCode": "EH49 7LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "co Oracle, Blackness Road, Sprinfield"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ScotlandIS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 1506460615",
"telephone": "+44 1506472200"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15175",
"name": "The Open University",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "MILTON KEYNES",
"postalCode": "MK7 6AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Business Development Unit, Walton Hall"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Open University"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1908332907"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15176",
"name": "Culture and Sport Glasgow (Glasgow Life)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G11LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "38 Albion Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Culture and Sport Glasgow (Glasgow Life)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 0"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5762",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Clerk's Office, PO Box 23, 1 Carlton Place,"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009713-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 845500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009713-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2020-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:646436)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009713-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 14,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-05-05T14:54:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ad62",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6701",
"name": "Skills Development Scotland Co. Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:333768-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "009713-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15172",
"name": "CodeClan Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15174",
"name": "ScotlandIS"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15175",
"name": "The Open University"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15176",
"name": "Culture and Sport Glasgow (Glasgow Life)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P20-030",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Provision of training services as detailed within the ITT document to support the upskilling / reskilling for the Digital sector."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Scotland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Start Fund Year2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of upskilling and re-skilling training within the Digital sector",
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6701",
"name": "Skills Development Scotland Co. Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 1DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Monteith House, First Floor, 11 George Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.skillsdevelopmentscotland.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA12862",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Skills Agency"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Skills Development Scotland Co. Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sds.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1412256710"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15172",
"name": "CodeClan Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh’s",
"postalCode": "EH1 2EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "37 CastleTerrace"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CodeClan Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7847275533"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15174",
"name": "ScotlandIS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Linlithgow",
"postalCode": "EH49 7LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "co Oracle, Blackness Road, Sprinfield"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ScotlandIS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 1506460615",
"telephone": "+44 1506472200"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15175",
"name": "The Open University",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "MILTON KEYNES",
"postalCode": "MK7 6AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Business Development Unit, Walton Hall"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Open University"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1908332907"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15176",
"name": "Culture and Sport Glasgow (Glasgow Life)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G11LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "38 Albion Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Culture and Sport Glasgow (Glasgow Life)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 0"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5762",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Clerk's Office, PO Box 23, 1 Carlton Place,"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "009713-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 845500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "009713-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2020-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:646436)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}