← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerNational Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published6 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Nest Corporation sought a supplier to provide digital specialists across a range of defined areas to assist with embedding the digital tooling for Nest's modernisation of its change delivery processes, from a minimum viable product to a mature integrated process. This will entail: • embedding of a new enterprise change framework life cycle to include taking all applicable tracking and reporting artefacts into an integrated digital process to improve governance, finance stage-gates and business-planning rhythm. • Portfolio tooling and cross-organisation integration including key outsourced partners. Tooling roadmap, integration architecture, data ownership model, phased implementation plan. • Integration into the tooling of a future operating model design and transition support. Product and value-stream taxonomy, team blueprints, funding model, governance design, • Joint stage-gate operating procedure, evidence standards, governance Terms of Reference, pack templates. • at least one pilot of the potential operating model to include how third party outsourced suppliers operate within the new model, via outcome-based delivery teams and continuous improvement. • Selection standard, charter template, coaching pack, learning library, and the thread from delivery back into operating model design

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNo
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-04fb0d

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£3,000,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06cfdf
Latest release ID074675-2026
Latest release timestampThu Aug 06 2026 11:24:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsAward under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
6 Aug 2026award, contract074675-2026
21 Jul 2026award, contract068711-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "074675-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-06T12:24:58+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cfdf",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
    "name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72221000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09959774",
          "name": "SULLIVAN & STANLEY LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "TEN-2627 -008",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Digital Specialists",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "Nest Corporation sought a supplier to provide digital specialists across a range of defined areas to assist with embedding the digital tooling for Nest's modernisation of its change delivery processes, from a minimum viable product to a mature integrated process.\nThis will entail:\n•\nembedding of a new enterprise change framework life cycle to include taking all applicable tracking and reporting artefacts into an integrated digital process to improve governance, finance stage-gates and business-planning rhythm.\n•\nPortfolio tooling and cross-organisation integration including key outsourced partners. Tooling roadmap, integration architecture, data ownership model, phased implementation plan.\n•\nIntegration into the tooling of a future operating model design and transition support. Product and value-stream taxonomy, team blueprints, funding model, governance design,\n•\nJoint stage-gate operating procedure, evidence standards, governance Terms of Reference, pack templates.\n•\nat least one pilot of the potential operating model to include how third party outsourced suppliers operate within the new model, via outcome-based delivery teams and continuous improvement.\n•\nSelection standard, charter template, coaching pack, learning library, and the thread from delivery back into operating model design",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
      "name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 4PU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf,"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09959774",
      "name": "SULLIVAN & STANLEY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1N 3GS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "21-27 Lambs Conduit Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.sullivanstanley.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09959774",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sonia.sullivan@sullivanstanley.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRNP-9333-CTPG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 3000000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 3600000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-08-02T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "074675-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074675-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-06T12:24:58+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "below  £5million  a"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04fb0d",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb0d",
      "relatedLots": [
        "3"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
6 Aug 2026 · 074675-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "074675-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-06T12:24:58+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cfdf",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
    "name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72221000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09959774",
          "name": "SULLIVAN & STANLEY LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "TEN-2627 -008",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Digital Specialists",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "Nest Corporation sought a supplier to provide digital specialists across a range of defined areas to assist with embedding the digital tooling for Nest's modernisation of its change delivery processes, from a minimum viable product to a mature integrated process.\nThis will entail:\n•\nembedding of a new enterprise change framework life cycle to include taking all applicable tracking and reporting artefacts into an integrated digital process to improve governance, finance stage-gates and business-planning rhythm.\n•\nPortfolio tooling and cross-organisation integration including key outsourced partners. Tooling roadmap, integration architecture, data ownership model, phased implementation plan.\n•\nIntegration into the tooling of a future operating model design and transition support. Product and value-stream taxonomy, team blueprints, funding model, governance design,\n•\nJoint stage-gate operating procedure, evidence standards, governance Terms of Reference, pack templates.\n•\nat least one pilot of the potential operating model to include how third party outsourced suppliers operate within the new model, via outcome-based delivery teams and continuous improvement.\n•\nSelection standard, charter template, coaching pack, learning library, and the thread from delivery back into operating model design",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
      "name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 4PU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf,"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09959774",
      "name": "SULLIVAN & STANLEY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1N 3GS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "21-27 Lambs Conduit Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.sullivanstanley.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09959774",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sonia.sullivan@sullivanstanley.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRNP-9333-CTPG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 3000000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 3600000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-08-02T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "074675-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074675-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-06T12:24:58+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "below  £5million  a"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04fb0d",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb0d",
      "relatedLots": [
        "3"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
21 Jul 2026 · 068711-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "068711-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-21T13:44:07+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cfdf",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
    "name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72221000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "TEN2627- 008 (PA20230 Provision of digital  specialists",
      "value": {
        "amount": 3000000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 3600000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "068711-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068711-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-21T13:44:07+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09959774",
          "name": "SULLIVAN & STANLEY LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-08-02T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "TEN-2627-008(PA2023)",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "provision of digital specialists",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": true,
    "description": "Nest Corporation seeks a supplier to provide digital specialists across a range of defined areas to assist with embedding the digital tooling for Nest's modernisation of its change delivery processes, from a minimum viable product to a mature integrated process",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
      "name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 4PU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf,"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09959774",
      "name": "SULLIVAN & STANLEY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1N 3GS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "21-27 Lambs Conduit Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.sullivanstanley.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09959774",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sonia.sullivan@sullivanstanley.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRNP-9333-CTPG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04fb0d",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb0d",
      "relatedLots": [
        "3"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}