← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

Digital Payment Solution Framework

Buyer: Hyde Housing Association →

Participate on delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform

BuyerHyde Housing Association
StatusClosed
Deadline17 Dec 2021
Value£20,000,000
Published17 Nov 2021

What is being bought

Hyde’s intention in respect of this invitation to tender is to procure a digital payment solution to meet the company’s listed requirements. Hyde’s key aims, objectives and full list of requirements are covered in the ITT document. Hyde intends to enter into a Framework Agreement by going through a full process that will follow UK Procurement legislation under which it intends to issue a call-off contract with the highest ranked Bidder for a period of five (5) years with an option to extend for a further two (2) years. Other successful Bidders may also be issued a contract. Bidders should note that there may be multiple successful parties awarded a place on the framework but, as with any framework, this does not guarantee a call-off contract. The Framework Agreement will last for a period of four (4) years.

Delivery location

UKI

Categories

Financial and insurance services 66000000

Lot details

Lot 1

Hyde’s intention in respect of this invitation to tender is to procure a digital payment solution to meet the company’s listed requirements. Hyde’s key aims, objectives and full list of requirements are covered in the ITT document. Hyde intends to enter into a Framework Agreement by going through a full process that will follow UK Procurement legislation under which it intends to issue a call-off contract with the highest ranked Bidder for a period of five (5) years with an option to extend for a further two (2) years. Other successful Bidders may also be issued a contract. Bidders should note that there may be multiple successful parties awarded a place on the framework but, as with any framework, this does not guarantee a call-off contract. The Framework Agreement will last for a period of four (4) years. More details available in the ITT document. Additional information: Important Note: The Framework Value of £20,000,000 does not relate to the contract value. The Framework Value is a nominal amount to provide sufficient scope for framework usage by other public sector bodies during the 4 year framework term. The Contract Value is c.£350kp/a or c.£2.45M over the proposed 5+2 year contract term.

Statusactive

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 66. The category anchor is Financial and insurance services (66000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 662,7583 median · 17.2 average (1,185 of 2,758 with a bid count)2.5 average (1,317 of 2,758 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKI1772 median · 16.6 average (62 of 177 with a bid count)3.8 average (69 of 177 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)1043 median · 3 average (1 of 104 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 104 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementYes
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriasuitability
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

  • economicSelectionCriteria
  • technicalSelectionCriteria

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02f795
Latest release ID028710-2021
Latest release timestampWed Nov 17 2021 14:14:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2021-12-17T12:00:00Z
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: start2021-12-17T12:00:00Z
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/FU2U3KM5J7
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£20,000,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source2
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Nov 2021tender028710-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "028710-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2021-11-17T14:14:02Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f795",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-3603",
    "name": "Hyde Housing Association"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "1681",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Hyde’s intention in respect of this invitation to tender is to procure a digital payment solution to meet the company’s listed requirements. Hyde’s key aims, objectives and full list of requirements are covered in the ITT document. Hyde intends to enter into a Framework Agreement by going through a full process that will follow UK Procurement legislation under which it intends to issue a call-off contract with the highest ranked Bidder for a period of five (5) years with an option to extend for a further two (2) years. Other successful Bidders may also be issued a contract. Bidders should note that there may be multiple successful parties awarded a place on the framework but, as with any framework, this does not guarantee a call-off contract. The Framework Agreement will last for a period of four (4) years. More details available in the ITT document. Additional information: Important Note: The Framework Value of £20,000,000 does not relate to the contract value. The Framework Value is a nominal amount to provide sufficient scope for framework usage by other public sector bodies during the 4 year framework term.\nThe Contract Value is c.£350kp/a or c.£2.45M over the proposed 5+2 year contract term.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "LONDON"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Digital Payment Solution Framework",
    "value": {
      "amount": 20000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2021-12-17T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": null
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2021-12-17T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "Hyde’s intention in respect of this invitation to tender is to procure a digital payment solution to meet the company’s listed requirements. Hyde’s key aims, objectives and full list of requirements are covered in the ITT document. Hyde intends to enter into a Framework Agreement by going through a full process that will follow UK Procurement legislation under which it intends to issue a call-off contract with the highest ranked Bidder for a period of five (5) years with an option to extend for a further two (2) years. Other successful Bidders may also be issued a contract. Bidders should note that there may be multiple successful parties awarded a place on the framework but, as with any framework, this does not guarantee a call-off contract. The Framework Agreement will last for a period of four (4) years.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2021-12-17T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "performanceTerms": "As per criteria listed in the tender documents.",
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "66000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Financial and insurance services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2022-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "As per criteria listed in the tender documents."
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/FU2U3KM5J7",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3603",
      "name": "Hyde Housing Association",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 9EQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "30 Park Street, null"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://hyde.delta-esourcing.com/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Hyde Housing Association"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Financial-and-insurance-services./FU2U3KM5J7",
        "name": "Sanja Topalovic",
        "email": "procurementhelpdesk@hyde-housing.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2032072574"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-537",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2070892690"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://hyde.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Financial-and-insurance-services./FU2U3KM5J7\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://hyde.delta-esourcing.com/respond/FU2U3KM5J7\n GO Reference: GO-20211117-PRO-19249185",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Nov 2021 · 028710-2021 · tender
{
  "id": "028710-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2021-11-17T14:14:02Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f795",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-3603",
    "name": "Hyde Housing Association"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "1681",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Hyde’s intention in respect of this invitation to tender is to procure a digital payment solution to meet the company’s listed requirements. Hyde’s key aims, objectives and full list of requirements are covered in the ITT document. Hyde intends to enter into a Framework Agreement by going through a full process that will follow UK Procurement legislation under which it intends to issue a call-off contract with the highest ranked Bidder for a period of five (5) years with an option to extend for a further two (2) years. Other successful Bidders may also be issued a contract. Bidders should note that there may be multiple successful parties awarded a place on the framework but, as with any framework, this does not guarantee a call-off contract. The Framework Agreement will last for a period of four (4) years. More details available in the ITT document. Additional information: Important Note: The Framework Value of £20,000,000 does not relate to the contract value. The Framework Value is a nominal amount to provide sufficient scope for framework usage by other public sector bodies during the 4 year framework term.\nThe Contract Value is c.£350kp/a or c.£2.45M over the proposed 5+2 year contract term.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "LONDON"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Digital Payment Solution Framework",
    "value": {
      "amount": 20000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2021-12-17T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": null
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2021-12-17T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "Hyde’s intention in respect of this invitation to tender is to procure a digital payment solution to meet the company’s listed requirements. Hyde’s key aims, objectives and full list of requirements are covered in the ITT document. Hyde intends to enter into a Framework Agreement by going through a full process that will follow UK Procurement legislation under which it intends to issue a call-off contract with the highest ranked Bidder for a period of five (5) years with an option to extend for a further two (2) years. Other successful Bidders may also be issued a contract. Bidders should note that there may be multiple successful parties awarded a place on the framework but, as with any framework, this does not guarantee a call-off contract. The Framework Agreement will last for a period of four (4) years.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2021-12-17T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "performanceTerms": "As per criteria listed in the tender documents.",
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "66000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Financial and insurance services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2022-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "As per criteria listed in the tender documents."
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/FU2U3KM5J7",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3603",
      "name": "Hyde Housing Association",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 9EQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "30 Park Street, null"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://hyde.delta-esourcing.com/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Hyde Housing Association"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Financial-and-insurance-services./FU2U3KM5J7",
        "name": "Sanja Topalovic",
        "email": "procurementhelpdesk@hyde-housing.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2032072574"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-537",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2070892690"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://hyde.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Financial-and-insurance-services./FU2U3KM5J7\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://hyde.delta-esourcing.com/respond/FU2U3KM5J7\n GO Reference: GO-20211117-PRO-19249185",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}