Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "027350-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-11-01T16:25:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f244",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-33260",
"name": "NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:458085-2016:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "027350-2021-XPFC.290-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-28072",
"name": "Philips Electronics UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "XPFC.290",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The pilot phase will be carried out and the results of this will depend on whether the solution will be rolled out to other Health Boards."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde (NHS GG&C) wish to extend current framework agreement with a service provider to provide a system\nthat will enable the Digitisation and review of glass slides within Histopathology. NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde (NHS GG&C) wish to\nwork with other boards to allow them to call off from this framework. This pilot will run a further 4 months. Throughout the pilot, the\nsupplier will be expected to provide the software and scanning hardware and to implement and support the system throughout NHS GG&C\nand NHS Lothian and extend to NHS Lanarkshire and NHs Dumfries & Galloway plus provide training to users of the system with a view\nto a potential future roll out across the Country (see original contract notice)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Software Functionality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "Non functional",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Pathology Framework Extension",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Digital Pathology Framework agreement to be extended (original contract award notice JAN307864) until 31st January 2022 under\nRegulation 72:\n(c)where all of the following conditions are fulfilled—\n(i)the need for modification has been brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority could not have foreseen;\n(ii)the modification does not alter the overall nature of the contract or framework;\n(iii)any increase in price does not exceed 50 % of the initial contract value or framework agreement;",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Under Regulation 72:",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_ADD_DELIVERIES_ORDERED",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "Additional deliveries by the original supplier ordered under the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33260",
"name": "NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Paisley",
"postalCode": "G4 0SF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "eHealth Contracts & Procurement Team, Westward House 15-17 St James Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsggc.org.uk/about-us/procurement/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10722",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Linda Darroch",
"email": "linda.darroch@ggc.scot.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1412782756"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-28072",
"name": "Philips Electronics UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Guildford, Surrey",
"postalCode": "GU2 8XG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Philips Centre, Guildford Business Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Philips Electronics UK Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1483327109"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1174",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/glasgow-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "027350-2021-XPFC.290-1",
"value": {
"amount": 8700000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "027350-2021-XPFC.290-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-09-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:669541)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 Nov 2021 · 027350-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "027350-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-11-01T16:25:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f244",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-33260",
"name": "NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:458085-2016:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "027350-2021-XPFC.290-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-28072",
"name": "Philips Electronics UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "XPFC.290",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The pilot phase will be carried out and the results of this will depend on whether the solution will be rolled out to other Health Boards."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde (NHS GG&C) wish to extend current framework agreement with a service provider to provide a system\nthat will enable the Digitisation and review of glass slides within Histopathology. NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde (NHS GG&C) wish to\nwork with other boards to allow them to call off from this framework. This pilot will run a further 4 months. Throughout the pilot, the\nsupplier will be expected to provide the software and scanning hardware and to implement and support the system throughout NHS GG&C\nand NHS Lothian and extend to NHS Lanarkshire and NHs Dumfries & Galloway plus provide training to users of the system with a view\nto a potential future roll out across the Country (see original contract notice)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Software Functionality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "Non functional",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Pathology Framework Extension",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Digital Pathology Framework agreement to be extended (original contract award notice JAN307864) until 31st January 2022 under\nRegulation 72:\n(c)where all of the following conditions are fulfilled—\n(i)the need for modification has been brought about by circumstances which a diligent contracting authority could not have foreseen;\n(ii)the modification does not alter the overall nature of the contract or framework;\n(iii)any increase in price does not exceed 50 % of the initial contract value or framework agreement;",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Under Regulation 72:",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_ADD_DELIVERIES_ORDERED",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "Additional deliveries by the original supplier ordered under the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33260",
"name": "NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Paisley",
"postalCode": "G4 0SF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "eHealth Contracts & Procurement Team, Westward House 15-17 St James Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsggc.org.uk/about-us/procurement/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10722",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Linda Darroch",
"email": "linda.darroch@ggc.scot.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1412782756"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-28072",
"name": "Philips Electronics UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ2",
"locality": "Guildford, Surrey",
"postalCode": "GU2 8XG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Philips Centre, Guildford Business Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Philips Electronics UK Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1483327109"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1174",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scotcourts.gov.uk/the-courts/court-locations/glasgow-sheriff-court-and-justice-of-the-peace-court"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "027350-2021-XPFC.290-1",
"value": {
"amount": 8700000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "027350-2021-XPFC.290-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-09-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:669541)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}