Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price (20%)
Quality submission (80%)
Participate on deltaesourcing.com ↗External submission platform
The Careers & Enterprise Company are seeking to appoint Suppliers to a framework with the aim of commissioning high quality digital platform solutions which will enable learners to record, evidence and reflect on skills development from workplace experiences across a range of learning objectives as outlined in the equalex framework. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=964913280
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price (20%)
Quality submission (80%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Educational software package | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Educational software package (48190000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 6,836 | 1 median · 9.6 average (2,488 of 6,836 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (2,927 of 6,836 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 517 | 2 median · 2 average (2 of 517 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 517 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055c6f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038766-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 09 2025 18:05:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038766-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-08-11T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-07-25T23:45:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2025-09-02T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | https://www.deltaesourcing.com/ |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £380,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jul 2025 | tender | 038766-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038766-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-09T19:05:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c6f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZH-1399-HDYN",
"name": "The Careers & Enterprise Company"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c6f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 380000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract can be extended for up to a further two years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality submission",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Partner Framework for Modern Work Experience",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 380000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "038766-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038766-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-09T19:05:09+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Careers & Enterprise Company are seeking to appoint Suppliers to a framework with the aim of commissioning high quality digital platform solutions which will enable learners to record, evidence and reflect on skills development from workplace experiences across a range of learning objectives as outlined in the equalex framework.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=964913280",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-25T23:45:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.deltaesourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZH-1399-HDYN",
"name": "The Careers & Enterprise Company",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1A 4JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "120 Aldersgate St, EC1A 4JQ"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMZH-1399-HDYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Lucas",
"email": "procurement@careersandenterprise.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038766-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-09T19:05:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c6f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZH-1399-HDYN",
"name": "The Careers & Enterprise Company"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055c6f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 380000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract can be extended for up to a further two years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality submission",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48190000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Partner Framework for Modern Work Experience",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 380000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "038766-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038766-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-09T19:05:09+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Careers & Enterprise Company are seeking to appoint Suppliers to a framework with the aim of commissioning high quality digital platform solutions which will enable learners to record, evidence and reflect on skills development from workplace experiences across a range of learning objectives as outlined in the equalex framework.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=964913280",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-25T23:45:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.deltaesourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZH-1399-HDYN",
"name": "The Careers & Enterprise Company",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1A 4JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "120 Aldersgate St, EC1A 4JQ"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMZH-1399-HDYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Lucas",
"email": "procurement@careersandenterprise.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}