Lot 1
No lot description published.
A system that allows access by students, and third parties, to see and order their HE certificates (and other paperwork) via a log in. Allowing the right certificate going to the right student at the right address. Also giving access to would be employers, this anti-fraud solution is a recognised way to ensure people are who they say they are.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058ffa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052277-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 29 2025 08:38:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 052277-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052277-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-29T09:38:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ffa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04793659",
"name": "CANTERBURY CHRIST CHURCH UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212190",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software development services"
},
{
"id": "79811000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Digital printing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03067165",
"name": "ADVANCED SECURE TECHNOLOGIES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Digital On Demand Certificates",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Digital On Demand Certificates",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A system that allows access by students, and third parties, to see and order their HE certificates (and other paperwork) via a log in. Allowing the right certificate going to the right student at the right address. Also giving access to would be employers, this anti-fraud solution is a recognised way to ensure people are who they say they are.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04793659",
"name": "CANTERBURY CHRIST CHURCH UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT1 1QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Anselm"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.canterbury.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04793659",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@canterbury.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTCN-4853-WVRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03067165",
"name": "ADVANCED SECURE TECHNOLOGIES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF3 5EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eastern Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://advancedsecure.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03067165",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@advancedsecure.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCXT-2774-WVMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Digital On Demand Certificates",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Potential to add more than certificates and introduce other documents"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Rolling annually"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052277-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052277-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-29T09:38:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Support",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Report",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Communications",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052277-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-29T09:38:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058ffa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04793659",
"name": "CANTERBURY CHRIST CHURCH UNIVERSITY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212190",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Educational software development services"
},
{
"id": "79811000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Digital printing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03067165",
"name": "ADVANCED SECURE TECHNOLOGIES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Digital On Demand Certificates",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Digital On Demand Certificates",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A system that allows access by students, and third parties, to see and order their HE certificates (and other paperwork) via a log in. Allowing the right certificate going to the right student at the right address. Also giving access to would be employers, this anti-fraud solution is a recognised way to ensure people are who they say they are.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04793659",
"name": "CANTERBURY CHRIST CHURCH UNIVERSITY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT1 1QU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Anselm"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.canterbury.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04793659",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@canterbury.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTCN-4853-WVRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03067165",
"name": "ADVANCED SECURE TECHNOLOGIES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF3 5EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eastern Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://advancedsecure.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03067165",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@advancedsecure.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCXT-2774-WVMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Digital On Demand Certificates",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Potential to add more than certificates and introduce other documents"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Rolling annually"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052277-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052277-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-29T09:38:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Support",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Report",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Communications",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}