Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality
Cost
View official notice ↗Official source
Innovate UK Business Connect (IUKBC) exists to connect innovators with new partners and new opportunities beyond their existing thinking - accelerating ambitious ideas into real-world solutions. IUKBC has a network of over 46,000 unique organisations and 234,000 innovators. IUKBC is part of Innovate UK - the UK's innovation agency. IUKBC is seeking a web development supplier to support continued design, development, and maintenance of IUKBC's primary web presence and development of associated project platforms. This request for quotation is to invite suppliers to quote for support on digital marketing support services. 2.1. Work with IUKBC's digital team to understand individual project requirements, timelines, and budgets. 2.2. Deliver solid digital solutions to specified briefs with particular focus on (but not restricted to) SEO support, Digital Content, UX, Data analytics, Cookies/Compliance and Paid ads strategy. This tender is to procure a 12-month retainer and/or pipeline digital support services. Projects and deliverables will be identified on an ongoing basis. IUKBC requires its suppliers to meet industry recognised security practices and as such it is expected that they hold Cyber Essentials Plus certification or higher (ISO 27001). Fees IUK BC requires a quote for services including standard rates for design services and account management. Budget: up to £90,000 + VAT. 5. Term & Expiry Date Ending - 31st March 2027. In response to this Statement of Works, please provide the information listed below. Shortlisted suppliers will be invited to pitch to IUKBC before a final decision is made. 6.1. Short narrative describing how you approach projects i.e., your approach, suppliers you may have to collaborate with to deliver etc. 6.2 Initial schedule of basic costs. Recognising that this would be subject to change and within the constraints of the overall budget, suppliers are asked to submit a timeline of estimated costs for; a, Ongoing retainer to include, technical, patching and development support services for iuk-business-connect.org.uk the duration of the project i.e., 1st July 2026 - 31st March 2027. b, New platform development, including site build, development and retainer services. 6.3. A completed copy of the Pre-Qualification Questionnaire. 6.4. Additional Information. IUKBC invite suppliers to provide any additional information in the form of video content, imagery, or links, which provide supporting evidence that suppliers recognise and work in accordance with IUKBC values as an organisation. Suppliers might include evidence of environmental management practices, environmental or social aims and social responsibility, diversity and inclusion policy and practices. 6.5. Legal information i.e. Your standard T&Cs. Please provide the information requested above to mike.snow@iukbc.org.uk by 12:00 22nd June 2026 at the latest at the latest. Submission will be assessed on an ongoing basis until this date. Please direct any questions or communications on this Invitation to Quote to: mike.snow@iukbc.org.uk. Any contract offered will be subject to "Innovate UK Business Connect's Terms and Conditions of Contractor Engagement - Company Edition", which can be made available on request. Please note that IUKBC reserves the right to not select any supplier if we feel none meet our requirements and budget.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality
Cost
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 4,366 | 1 median · 7.9 average (1,480 of 4,366 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (1,713 of 4,366 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,390 | 1 median · 11.5 average (436 of 1,390 with a bid count) | 2.5 average (538 of 1,390 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 289 | 1 median · 3.2 average (5 of 289 with a bid count) | 1 average (5 of 289 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069f30 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047250-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 21 2026 14:24:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047250-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-06-21T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | mike.snow@iukbc.org.uk |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £90,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 5 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2026 | tenderUpdate | 047250-2026 |
| 21 May 2026 | tender | 047094-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047250-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T15:24:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f30",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08705643",
"name": "KNOWLEDGE TRANSFER NETWORK LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f30",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality & Cost"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "IUKBC requires its suppliers to meet industry recognised security practices and as such it is expected that they hold Cyber Essentials Plus certification or higher (ISO 27001)."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Marketing Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-16552",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16552",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Pre-Qualification Questionnaire",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-16553",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16553",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Invitation to Tender & Statement of Works",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-16571",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16571",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Pre-Qualification Questionnaire - Word Doc",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "047250-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047250-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T15:24:30+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "047250-2026",
"description": "Word version of PQQ added"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Innovate UK Business Connect (IUKBC) exists to connect innovators with new partners and new opportunities beyond their existing thinking - accelerating ambitious ideas into real-world solutions. IUKBC has a network of over 46,000 unique organisations and 234,000 innovators. IUKBC is part of Innovate UK - the UK's innovation agency.\nIUKBC is seeking a web development supplier to support continued design, development, and maintenance of IUKBC's primary web presence and development of associated project platforms.\nThis request for quotation is to invite suppliers to quote for support on digital marketing support services.\n2.1. Work with IUKBC's digital team to understand individual project requirements, timelines, and budgets.\n2.2. Deliver solid digital solutions to specified briefs with particular focus on (but not restricted to) SEO support, Digital Content, UX, Data analytics, Cookies/Compliance and Paid ads strategy.\nThis tender is to procure a 12-month retainer and/or pipeline digital support services. Projects and deliverables will be identified on an ongoing basis.\nIUKBC requires its suppliers to meet industry recognised security practices and as such it is expected that they hold Cyber Essentials Plus certification or higher (ISO 27001).\nFees IUK BC requires a quote for services including standard rates for design services and account management. Budget: up to £90,000 + VAT.\n5.\tTerm & Expiry Date Ending - 31st March 2027.\nIn response to this Statement of Works, please provide the information listed below. Shortlisted suppliers will be invited to pitch to IUKBC before a final decision is made.\n6.1. Short narrative describing how you approach projects i.e., your approach, suppliers you may have to collaborate with to deliver etc.\n6.2 Initial schedule of basic costs. Recognising that this would be subject to change and within the constraints of the overall budget, suppliers are asked to submit a timeline of estimated costs for; a, Ongoing retainer to include, technical, patching and development support services for iuk-business-connect.org.uk the duration of the project i.e., 1st July 2026 - 31st March 2027. b, New platform development, including site build, development and retainer services.\n6.3. A completed copy of the Pre-Qualification Questionnaire.\n6.4. Additional Information. IUKBC invite suppliers to provide any additional information in the form of video content, imagery, or links, which provide supporting evidence that suppliers recognise and work in accordance with IUKBC values as an organisation. Suppliers might include evidence of environmental management practices, environmental or social aims and social responsibility, diversity and inclusion policy and practices.\n6.5. Legal information i.e. Your standard T&Cs. Please provide the information requested above to mike.snow@iukbc.org.uk by 12:00 22nd June 2026 at the latest at the latest. Submission will be assessed on an ongoing basis until this date.\nPlease direct any questions or communications on this Invitation to Quote to: mike.snow@iukbc.org.uk.\nAny contract offered will be subject to \"Innovate UK Business Connect's Terms and Conditions of Contractor Engagement - Company Edition\", which can be made available on request. Please note that IUKBC reserves the right to not select any supplier if we feel none meet our requirements and budget.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "mike.snow@iukbc.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08705643",
"name": "KNOWLEDGE TRANSFER NETWORK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 0QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 218, Business Design Centre 52 Upper Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08705643",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@iukbc.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCYD-9398-LHND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047250-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T15:24:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f30",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08705643",
"name": "KNOWLEDGE TRANSFER NETWORK LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f30",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality & Cost"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "IUKBC requires its suppliers to meet industry recognised security practices and as such it is expected that they hold Cyber Essentials Plus certification or higher (ISO 27001)."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Marketing Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-16552",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16552",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Pre-Qualification Questionnaire",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-16553",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16553",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Invitation to Tender & Statement of Works",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-16571",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16571",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Pre-Qualification Questionnaire - Word Doc",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "047250-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047250-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T15:24:30+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "047250-2026",
"description": "Word version of PQQ added"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Innovate UK Business Connect (IUKBC) exists to connect innovators with new partners and new opportunities beyond their existing thinking - accelerating ambitious ideas into real-world solutions. IUKBC has a network of over 46,000 unique organisations and 234,000 innovators. IUKBC is part of Innovate UK - the UK's innovation agency.\nIUKBC is seeking a web development supplier to support continued design, development, and maintenance of IUKBC's primary web presence and development of associated project platforms.\nThis request for quotation is to invite suppliers to quote for support on digital marketing support services.\n2.1. Work with IUKBC's digital team to understand individual project requirements, timelines, and budgets.\n2.2. Deliver solid digital solutions to specified briefs with particular focus on (but not restricted to) SEO support, Digital Content, UX, Data analytics, Cookies/Compliance and Paid ads strategy.\nThis tender is to procure a 12-month retainer and/or pipeline digital support services. Projects and deliverables will be identified on an ongoing basis.\nIUKBC requires its suppliers to meet industry recognised security practices and as such it is expected that they hold Cyber Essentials Plus certification or higher (ISO 27001).\nFees IUK BC requires a quote for services including standard rates for design services and account management. Budget: up to £90,000 + VAT.\n5.\tTerm & Expiry Date Ending - 31st March 2027.\nIn response to this Statement of Works, please provide the information listed below. Shortlisted suppliers will be invited to pitch to IUKBC before a final decision is made.\n6.1. Short narrative describing how you approach projects i.e., your approach, suppliers you may have to collaborate with to deliver etc.\n6.2 Initial schedule of basic costs. Recognising that this would be subject to change and within the constraints of the overall budget, suppliers are asked to submit a timeline of estimated costs for; a, Ongoing retainer to include, technical, patching and development support services for iuk-business-connect.org.uk the duration of the project i.e., 1st July 2026 - 31st March 2027. b, New platform development, including site build, development and retainer services.\n6.3. A completed copy of the Pre-Qualification Questionnaire.\n6.4. Additional Information. IUKBC invite suppliers to provide any additional information in the form of video content, imagery, or links, which provide supporting evidence that suppliers recognise and work in accordance with IUKBC values as an organisation. Suppliers might include evidence of environmental management practices, environmental or social aims and social responsibility, diversity and inclusion policy and practices.\n6.5. Legal information i.e. Your standard T&Cs. Please provide the information requested above to mike.snow@iukbc.org.uk by 12:00 22nd June 2026 at the latest at the latest. Submission will be assessed on an ongoing basis until this date.\nPlease direct any questions or communications on this Invitation to Quote to: mike.snow@iukbc.org.uk.\nAny contract offered will be subject to \"Innovate UK Business Connect's Terms and Conditions of Contractor Engagement - Company Edition\", which can be made available on request. Please note that IUKBC reserves the right to not select any supplier if we feel none meet our requirements and budget.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "mike.snow@iukbc.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08705643",
"name": "KNOWLEDGE TRANSFER NETWORK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 0QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 218, Business Design Centre 52 Upper Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08705643",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@iukbc.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCYD-9398-LHND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047094-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T13:35:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f30",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08705643",
"name": "KNOWLEDGE TRANSFER NETWORK LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f30",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality & Cost"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "IUKBC requires its suppliers to meet industry recognised security practices and as such it is expected that they hold Cyber Essentials Plus certification or higher (ISO 27001)."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Marketing Support Services",
"value": {
"amount": 90000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 108000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-16552",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16552",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Pre-Qualification Questionnaire",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-16553",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-16553",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Invitation to Tender & Statement of Works",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "047094-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047094-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T13:35:35+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Innovate UK Business Connect (IUKBC) exists to connect innovators with new partners and new opportunities beyond their existing thinking - accelerating ambitious ideas into real-world solutions. IUKBC has a network of over 46,000 unique organisations and 234,000 innovators. IUKBC is part of Innovate UK - the UK's innovation agency. \nIUKBC is seeking a web development supplier to support continued design, development, and maintenance of IUKBC's primary web presence and development of associated project platforms. \nThis request for quotation is to invite suppliers to quote for support on digital marketing support services. \n2.1. Work with IUKBC's digital team to understand individual project requirements, timelines, and budgets. \n2.2. Deliver solid digital solutions to specified briefs with particular focus on (but not restricted to) SEO support, Digital Content, UX, Data analytics, Cookies/Compliance and Paid ads strategy.\nThis tender is to procure a 12-month retainer and/or pipeline digital support services. Projects and deliverables will be identified on an ongoing basis. \nIUKBC requires its suppliers to meet industry recognised security practices and as such it is expected that they hold Cyber Essentials Plus certification or higher (ISO 27001).\nFees IUK BC requires a quote for services including standard rates for design services and account management. Budget: up to £90,000 + VAT.\n5.\tTerm & Expiry Date Ending - 31st March 2027.\nIn response to this Statement of Works, please provide the information listed below. Shortlisted suppliers will be invited to pitch to IUKBC before a final decision is made. \n6.1. Short narrative describing how you approach projects i.e., your approach, suppliers you may have to collaborate with to deliver etc. \n6.2 Initial schedule of basic costs. Recognising that this would be subject to change and within the constraints of the overall budget, suppliers are asked to submit a timeline of estimated costs for; a, Ongoing retainer to include, technical, patching and development support services for iuk-business-connect.org.uk the duration of the project i.e., 1st July 2026 - 31st March 2027. b, New platform development, including site build, development and retainer services. \n6.3. A completed copy of the Pre-Qualification Questionnaire. \n6.4. Additional Information. IUKBC invite suppliers to provide any additional information in the form of video content, imagery, or links, which provide supporting evidence that suppliers recognise and work in accordance with IUKBC values as an organisation. Suppliers might include evidence of environmental management practices, environmental or social aims and social responsibility, diversity and inclusion policy and practices. \n6.5. Legal information i.e. Your standard T&Cs. Please provide the information requested above to mike.snow@iukbc.org.uk by 12:00 22nd June 2026 at the latest at the latest. Submission will be assessed on an ongoing basis until this date.\nPlease direct any questions or communications on this Invitation to Quote to: mike.snow@iukbc.org.uk.\nAny contract offered will be subject to \"Innovate UK Business Connect's Terms and Conditions of Contractor Engagement - Company Edition\", which can be made available on request. Please note that IUKBC reserves the right to not select any supplier if we feel none meet our requirements and budget.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "mike.snow@iukbc.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08705643",
"name": "KNOWLEDGE TRANSFER NETWORK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 0QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 218, Business Design Centre 52 Upper Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08705643",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@iukbc.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCYD-9398-LHND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}