← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Digital Learning Content Library

Buyer: General Medical Council (GMC) →

BuyerGeneral Medical Council (GMC)
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published21 Jun 2022

What is being bought

To support our Corporate Strategy, Learning & Organisational Development (L&OD) and Information Systems (IS) strategies we are looking to work with a supplier (or suppliers) in delivering a library of off the shelf digital learning content.

Delivery location

UK · UK

Categories

Training services 80500000Training services 80500000

Lot details

Core Content

The content you provide could be (but not limited to) a combination of short bite-sized videos, reading materials, recorded webinars, podcasts and eLearning material for example. We are also open to other suggestions from those tendering on what they can offer. We will want these to be either standalone learning pieces or used to complement our existing development programmes and be used as pre and post learning activities for our taught programmes.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality criterion — 70
Cost criterion — 30

IT Content

The content you provide could be (but not limited to) a combination of short bite-sized videos, reading materials, recorded webinars, podcasts and eLearning material for example. We are also open to other suggestions from those tendering on what they can offer. We will want these to be either standalone learning pieces or used to complement our existing development programmes and be used as pre and post learning activities for our taught programmes.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality criterion — 70
Cost criterion — 30

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Training servicesNot published
2Training servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Training services (80500000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 806,6562 median · 47.9 average (3,112 of 6,656 with a bid count)3.2 average (3,414 of 6,656 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer85.5 median · 6.2 average (6 of 8 with a bid count)1 average (6 of 8 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UK2,7681 median · 22.1 average (1,594 of 2,768 with a bid count)2.2 average (1,754 of 2,768 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Core Content

Statusactive
Value£225,000

IT Content

Statusactive
Value£70,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02cecb
Latest release ID016889-2022
Latest release timestampTue Jun 21 2022 09:40:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source2
Tender items in source2
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release2
Contracts in latest release2
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
21 Jun 2022award, contract016889-2022
30 Jul 2021tender018269-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "016889-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-06-21T10:40:38+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02cecb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1070",
    "name": "General Medical Council (GMC)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "016889-2022-1",
      "title": "Core Content",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-56178",
          "name": "Hemsley Fraser Group Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "016889-2022-2",
      "title": "IT Content",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-56179",
          "name": "Learning Pool LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "GMC1397",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Core Content",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The content you provide could be (but not limited to) a combination of short bite-sized videos, reading materials, recorded webinars, podcasts and eLearning material for example. We are also open to other suggestions from those tendering on what they can offer. We will want these to be either standalone learning pieces or used to complement our existing development programmes and be used as pre and post learning activities for our taught programmes.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality criterion",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "name": "Cost criterion",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "IT Content",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The content you provide could be (but not limited to) a combination of short bite-sized videos, reading materials, recorded webinars, podcasts and eLearning material for example. We are also open to other suggestions from those tendering on what they can offer. We will want these to be either standalone learning pieces or used to complement our existing development programmes and be used as pre and post learning activities for our taught programmes.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality criterion",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "name": "Cost criterion",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Training services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Digital Learning Content Library",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "To support our Corporate Strategy, Learning & Organisational Development (L&OD) and Information Systems (IS) strategies we are looking to work with a supplier (or suppliers) in delivering a library of off the shelf digital learning content.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "80500000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Training services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1070",
      "name": "General Medical Council (GMC)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M3 3AW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 Hardman Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.gmc-uk.org",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA19541",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Medical Regulator"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "General Medical Council (GMC)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "gmctenders@gmc-uk.org",
        "telephone": "+44 1619236340"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-56178",
      "name": "Hemsley Fraser Group Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK3",
        "locality": "Saltash",
        "postalCode": "PL12 6JW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "St James Court , 74 - 94 Fore Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Hemsley Fraser Group Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "matthew.prisco@helmsleyfraser.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7977018525"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-56179",
      "name": "Learning Pool LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Derry",
        "postalCode": "BT48 7SL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "100 Patrick Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Learning Pool LTD"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "aaron.alger@learningpool.com",
        "telephone": "+44 1158220461"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-103",
      "name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3450103503"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "016889-2022-1",
      "title": "Core Content",
      "value": {
        "amount": 225000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "016889-2022-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-11-18T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "016889-2022-2",
      "title": "IT Content",
      "value": {
        "amount": 70000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "016889-2022-2",
      "dateSigned": "2021-11-18T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(MT Ref:225500)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
21 Jun 2022 · 016889-2022 · award, contract
{
  "id": "016889-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "2"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-06-21T10:40:38+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02cecb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1070",
    "name": "General Medical Council (GMC)"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "016889-2022-1",
      "title": "Core Content",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-56178",
          "name": "Hemsley Fraser Group Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "016889-2022-2",
      "title": "IT Content",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-56179",
          "name": "Learning Pool LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "GMC1397",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Core Content",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The content you provide could be (but not limited to) a combination of short bite-sized videos, reading materials, recorded webinars, podcasts and eLearning material for example. We are also open to other suggestions from those tendering on what they can offer. We will want these to be either standalone learning pieces or used to complement our existing development programmes and be used as pre and post learning activities for our taught programmes.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality criterion",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "name": "Cost criterion",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "IT Content",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The content you provide could be (but not limited to) a combination of short bite-sized videos, reading materials, recorded webinars, podcasts and eLearning material for example. We are also open to other suggestions from those tendering on what they can offer. We will want these to be either standalone learning pieces or used to complement our existing development programmes and be used as pre and post learning activities for our taught programmes.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality criterion",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "name": "Cost criterion",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Training services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Digital Learning Content Library",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "To support our Corporate Strategy, Learning & Organisational Development (L&OD) and Information Systems (IS) strategies we are looking to work with a supplier (or suppliers) in delivering a library of off the shelf digital learning content.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "80500000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Training services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1070",
      "name": "General Medical Council (GMC)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M3 3AW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 Hardman Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.gmc-uk.org",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA19541",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Medical Regulator"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "General Medical Council (GMC)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "gmctenders@gmc-uk.org",
        "telephone": "+44 1619236340"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-56178",
      "name": "Hemsley Fraser Group Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK3",
        "locality": "Saltash",
        "postalCode": "PL12 6JW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "St James Court , 74 - 94 Fore Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Hemsley Fraser Group Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "matthew.prisco@helmsleyfraser.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7977018525"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-56179",
      "name": "Learning Pool LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Derry",
        "postalCode": "BT48 7SL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "100 Patrick Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Learning Pool LTD"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "aaron.alger@learningpool.com",
        "telephone": "+44 1158220461"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-103",
      "name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3450103503"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "016889-2022-1",
      "title": "Core Content",
      "value": {
        "amount": 225000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "016889-2022-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-11-18T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "016889-2022-2",
      "title": "IT Content",
      "value": {
        "amount": 70000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "016889-2022-2",
      "dateSigned": "2021-11-18T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(MT Ref:225500)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
30 Jul 2021 · 018269-2021 · tender
{
  "id": "018269-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2021-07-30T14:45:02+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02cecb",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1070",
    "name": "General Medical Council (GMC)"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "GMC1397",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Core Content",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Option to extend for 12 months"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "The content you provide could be (but not limited to) a combination of short bite-sized videos, reading materials, recorded webinars, podcasts and eLearning material for example. We are also open to other suggestions from those tendering on what they can offer. We will want these to be either standalone learning pieces or used to complement our existing development programmes and be used as pre and post learning activities for our taught programmes.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "IT Content",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Option to extend for 12 months"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "The content you provide could be (but not limited to) a combination of short bite-sized videos, reading materials, recorded webinars, podcasts and eLearning material for example. We are also open to other suggestions from those tendering on what they can offer. We will want these to be either standalone learning pieces or used to complement our existing development programmes and be used as pre and post learning activities for our taught programmes.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Training services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Digital Learning Content Library",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2021-09-06T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2021-09-06T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "To support our Corporate Strategy, Learning & Organisational Development (L&OD) and Information Systems (IS) strategies we are looking to work with a supplier (or suppliers) in delivering a library of off the shelf digital learning content.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2021-09-06T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "80500000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Training services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1070",
      "name": "General Medical Council (GMC)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M3 3AW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 Hardman Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.gmc-uk.org",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA19541",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Medical Regulator"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "General Medical Council (GMC)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "http://www.mytenders.co.uk",
        "email": "gmctenders@gmc-uk.org",
        "telephone": "+44 1619236340"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-103",
      "name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3450103503"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=223502.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(MT Ref:223502)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}