Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: UK Atomic Energy Authority →
RAICo Digital is seeking consultancy services that provide interactive, hands-on guidance over an expected five-month period, advising on development processes and best practices drawn from relevant industries such as aviation.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| LOT-0000 | Software consultancy services, Training simulators, Research and development consultancy services, Research consultancy services, Development consultancy services, Training services, Specialist training services, Training and simulation in aircrafts, missiles and spacecrafts | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 34. The category anchor is Training simulators (34152000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 34 | 2,017 | 3 median · 21.4 average (610 of 2,017 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (673 of 2,017 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 438 | 4 median · 66.6 average (113 of 438 with a bid count) | 6.6 average (130 of 438 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 145 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 145 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 145 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=96437&B= | engagement | 12 Aug 2025 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05663c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043115-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 25 2025 11:30:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £100,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Jul 2025 | planning | 043115-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043115-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-07-25T12:30:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05663c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T/CAB07/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-10T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72266000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "34152000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training simulators"
},
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
},
{
"id": "80650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training and simulation in aircrafts, missiles and spacecrafts"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Infrastructure Training Simulator Consultancy",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "RAICo Digital is seeking consultancy services that provide interactive, hands-on guidance over an expected five-month period, advising on development processes and best practices drawn from relevant industries such as aviation.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-25T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Colette Broadwith",
"email": "colette.mckernan@ukaea.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "043115-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043115-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-25T12:30:32+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-11T23:59:59Z",
"description": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=96437&B="
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043115-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-07-25T12:30:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05663c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T/CAB07/25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-10T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72266000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "34152000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training simulators"
},
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
},
{
"id": "80650000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training and simulation in aircrafts, missiles and spacecrafts"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Digital Infrastructure Training Simulator Consultancy",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "RAICo Digital is seeking consultancy services that provide interactive, hands-on guidance over an expected five-month period, advising on development processes and best practices drawn from relevant industries such as aviation.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-09-25T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/uk-atomic-energy-authority",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Colette Broadwith",
"email": "colette.mckernan@ukaea.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "043115-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043115-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-25T12:30:32+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-11T23:59:59Z",
"description": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=96437&B="
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}